Invited groups |
2014New Haven Track & Field Invitational 2014 Results - New Haven Track and Field Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Paynes Corner Timing Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2014 10:53 PM
13th New Haven Invitational Varsity T&F Meet - 12/19/2014
Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
Paynes Corner Timing & EZ Meet Services
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Alethia 15 Hillhouse 7.35 7.42q 4
2 Cavalier, Adia 17 Bloomfield 7.47 7.51q 1
3 Belvit, Erica 16 Bloomfield 7.39 7.52q 3
4 Hightower, Erika 16 Windsor 7.56 7.62q 3
5 Robinson, Tiandra 17 Weaver 7.70 7.63q 4
6 Donzo, Haja 16 Career 7.50 7.65q 4 7.647
7 Pernell, Michaela 15 Nonnewaug 7.30 7.65q 5 7.649
8 Reimer, Vanessa 17 Berlin 7.50 7.71 5
9 Janeczek, Marisa 15 Glastonbury 7.49 7.72 2
10 Dubay, Savannah 15 Wm Hall 7.49 7.84 3
11 Giannuzzi, Anna 16 Greenwich 7.60 7.90 1
12 Hoyt, Brianna 16 Granby 7.40 7.99 2
13 storey, dominique 17 Capital Prep 7.78 8.00 2
14 Brinckman, Danielle 17 Glastonbury 7.53 8.02 5
15 Provenzano, Mariah 15 St. Joseph 7.40 8.03 1
16 Oconnell, Erin 16 Weston 7.80 8.06 1
17 McFarland, Kenzie 15 Masuk 7.70 8.09 3
18 Green, Teyah 16 Brien McMahon 7.75 8.11 4
19 Keating, Hannah 16 Fairfield Warde 7.85 8.13 2
20 Ogbonna, Rachael 16 Northwest Cathol 7.70 8.14 5
21 Woda, Emilie 17 Ridgefield 7.80 8.16 1
22 Minor, Quandeshia 17 Hartford Public 7.85 8.22 3 8.218
23 Doyle, Callie 16 Greenwich 7.60 8.22 2 8.219
23 Tucker, Shanoy 15 Hartford Public 7.85 8.22 4 8.219
25 Wilkerson, Alica 16 Windsor 7.68 8.33 1
26 Begin, Danielle 17 Bulkeley 7.56 8.44 4
27 Rose, Tiajah 18 Weaver 7.77 8.45 3
28 johnson, Alyssa 16 EO Smith 7.73 8.46 5
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Alethia 15 Hillhouse 7.42 7.40
2 Robinson, Tiandra 17 Weaver 7.63 7.47
3 Belvit, Erica 16 Bloomfield 7.52 7.48
4 Pernell, Michaela 15 Nonnewaug 7.65 7.49
5 Cavalier, Adia 17 Bloomfield 7.51 7.56
6 Hightower, Erika 16 Windsor 7.62 7.63
7 Donzo, Haja 16 Career 7.65 7.74
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hinds, Sashana 16 Windsor 25.30 25.61 6
2 Moore, Alethia 15 Hillhouse 25.50 26.35 6
3 Otaluka, Michele 15 South Windsor 26.00 26.83 6
4 Brown, Cheyenne 17 Bloomfield 26.02 27.10 6
5 Wade, Tanaya 15 Career 26.20 27.11 6
6 Laroche, Begotty 17 Bulkeley 26.90 27.17 5
7 Cho, Cammie 17 Wm Hall 27.80 27.72 3
8 Cavalier, Adia 17 Bloomfield 26.22 27.86 5
9 Hightower, Erika 16 Windsor 26.07 27.92 6
10 Atkinson, Tess 17 Berlin 27.50 28.10 4
11 Fiore, Victoria 16 Mercy 27.60 28.35 3
12 Simon, Josephine 17 Ridgefield 27.80 28.39 2
13 Murray, Madison 15 Weston 27.50 28.58 3
14 Bilyek, Taylor 15 EO Smith 27.30 28.65 4
15 Provenzano, Mariah 15 St. Joseph 27.00 28.70 5
16 Harris, Jada 16 St. Joseph 27.90 28.71 2
17 Dahmani, Celya 17 EO Smith 27.80 28.94 2
18 Ogbonna, Rachael 16 Northwest Cathol 26.50 29.10 5
19 Woda, Emilie 17 Ridgefield 28.00 29.22 1
20 Sisti, Julia 18 Berlin 27.90 29.53 2
21 Mercaldi, Brooke 16 Masuk 27.20 29.64 5
22 Johnson, Becca 18 Seymour 28.00 29.93 1
23 Thompson, Shellayo 18 Weaver 27.50 29.98 4
24 Kochin, Alexia 15 Bristol Central 27.50 30.22 4
25 Clarkin, Carmen 16 Sacred Heart Aca 28.00 30.77 1
26 Lower, Kali 15 RHAM 28.00 30.99 1
27 Howe, Jessica 16 Southington 28.00 31.16 2
28 Barr, Tianna 16 Fairfield Warde 27.75 31.79 3
29 Lawrence, Deanjay 18 Weaver 28.00 32.17 1
30 Bucci, Jessica 16 Masuk 27.50 32.44 4
31 Santavenere, Chiara 15 Northwest Cathol 27.50 35.59 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roberts, Tashay 15 Bloomfield 57.10 59.90 5
27.89 (27.89) 59.90 (32.02)
2 Meyer, Michaela 16 Pomperaug 58.00 1:01.06 5
30.31 (30.31) 1:01.06 (30.76)
3 Otaluka, Michele 15 South Windsor 1:00.50 1:01.20 4
28.34 (28.34) 1:01.20 (32.86)
4 Young-Spencer, Tonija 15 Hillhouse 59.50 1:01.63 5
28.57 (28.57) 1:01.63 (33.06)
5 Anderson, Annika 16 Farmington 59.80 1:02.25 5
29.73 (29.73) 1:02.25 (32.52)
6 Epps, Torrie 15 Windsor 1:00.42 1:02.65 4
28.57 (28.57) 1:02.65 (34.08)
7 White, Jaliyah 15 Hillhouse 58.50 1:03.92 5
28.84 (28.84) 1:03.92 (35.08)
8 Mills, Andrea 17 Bloomfield 1:00.65 1:03.93 4
29.84 (29.84) 1:03.93 (34.09)
9 Larcheveque, Mari 15 RHAM 1:01.00 1:04.04 4
30.55 (30.55) 1:04.04 (33.49)
10 Cenci, Lauren 15 Northwest Cathol 1:03.00 1:05.07 3
31.55 (31.55) 1:05.07 (33.52)
11 Wielk, Emily 16 Sacred Heart Aca 1:03.00 1:05.34 3
31.18 (31.18) 1:05.34 (34.16)
12 Meier, Rachel 15 Pomperaug 1:05.00 1:05.85 2
29.39 (29.39) 1:05.85 (36.46)
13 Hess, Claudia 16 Wm Hall 1:02.00 1:05.94 4
31.34 (31.34) 1:05.94 (34.60)
14 Xiarhos, Nicole 18 Berlin 1:06.00 1:07.55 1
32.93 (32.93) 1:07.55 (34.62)
15 Humphreys, Danielle 15 RHAM 1:01.00 1:07.88 4
30.40 (30.40) 1:07.88 (37.49)
16 Lawrence, Dajah 15 Bulkeley 1:03.65 1:07.91 3
31.84 (31.84) 1:07.91 (36.08)
17 Costarene, Ansley 17 Greenwich 1:03.80 1:08.66 2
31.86 (31.86) 1:08.66 (36.80)
18 Keegan, Jillian 15 Lewis Mills 1:06.00 1:09.15 1
32.13 (32.13) 1:09.15 (37.03)
19 Davis, Paige 15 Immaculate 1:05.00 1:09.84 2
32.75 (32.75) 1:09.84 (37.09)
20 Hughson, Erin 17 Watertown 1:06.00 1:10.79 1
32.46 (32.46) 1:10.79 (38.33)
21 Crockett, Nicole 16 Lewis Mills 1:06.00 1:11.12 1
33.67 (33.67) 1:11.12 (37.46)
22 Lufkin, Elizabeth 17 Greenwich 1:04.00 1:11.23 2
30.32 (30.32) 1:11.23 (40.92)
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sulger, Anna 15 Darien 2:23.00 2:24.20 3
1:14.495 (1:14.495) 2:24.193 (1:09.699)
2 Toth, Rhemi 16 Weston 2:20.00 2:24.43 3
1:14.187 (1:14.187) 2:24.428 (1:10.242)
3 Izabel, Lauren 15 Suffield 2:23.35 2:27.41 3
1:12.327 (1:12.327) 2:27.405 (1:15.079)
4 Werner, Nicole 17 Weston 2:23.00 2:29.35 3
1:15.180 (1:15.180) 2:29.345 (1:14.166)
5 Roberts, Tashay 15 Bloomfield 2:16.32 2:30.78 3
1:14.795 (1:14.795) 2:30.772 (1:15.978)
6 Staiger, Talia 15 Mercy 2:23.00 2:31.54 3
1:15.924 (1:15.924) 2:31.531 (1:15.607)
7 Marcone, Danielle 17 Immaculate 2:27.30 2:32.09 3
1:16.089 (1:16.089) 2:32.081 (1:15.992)
8 Holek, Lindsey 15 Darien 2:32.00 2:32.41 2
1:16.917 (1:16.917) 2:32.402 (1:15.486)
9 McDonald, Annicka 16 Windsor 2:24.50 2:34.37 3
1:14.919 (1:14.919) 2:34.367 (1:19.448)
10 Hasty, Haley 15 Rockville 2:25.00 2:34.95 3
1:18.141 (1:18.141) 2:34.941 (1:16.800)
11 Faro, Fanta 15 Hillhouse 2:32.00 2:35.30 2
1:15.651 (1:15.651) 2:35.293 (1:19.642)
12 Ali, Jamilah 18 Hillhouse 2:32.00 2:35.33 2
1:16.099 (1:16.099) 2:35.326 (1:19.227)
13 Rocco, Kiana 15 Sacred Heart Aca 2:28.00 2:36.32 2
1:17.338 (1:17.338) 2:36.319 (1:18.982)
14 Palmer, Alicia 16 Northwest Cathol 2:29.00 2:37.32 2
1:16.845 (1:16.845) 2:37.314 (1:20.470)
15 Piel, Madison 16 Mercy 2:28.00 2:37.71 2
1:16.538 (1:16.538) 2:37.710 (1:21.172)
16 Johnson, Candice 15 Windsor 2:32.10 2:38.30 2
1:17.770 (1:17.770) 2:38.297 (1:20.527)
17 Ryan, Caroline 15 Newington 2:26.00 2:38.79 3
1:15.680 (1:15.680) 2:38.789 (1:23.110)
18 Lodato, Kristen 17 Greenwich 2:33.00 2:39.21 2
1:15.703 (1:15.703) 2:39.210 (1:23.507)
19 Kirkman, Victoria 16 Immaculate 2:35.24 2:45.15 1
1:23.014 (1:23.014) 2:45.150 (1:22.136)
20 Ludington, Claire 16 Greenwich 2:35.00 2:45.46 1
1:22.701 (1:22.701) 2:45.453 (1:22.752)
21 Rodgers, Kaitlin 15 Wm Hall 2:38.00 2:46.29 1
1:23.278 (1:23.278) 2:46.288 (1:23.010)
22 Morrison, Tessa 16 EO Smith 2:35.00 2:46.58 1
1:22.838 (1:22.838) 2:46.578 (1:23.740)
23 Ricci, Loren 17 EO Smith 2:33.00 2:46.71 2
1:17.731 (1:17.731) 2:46.710 (1:28.979)
24 Hixson, Gillian 15 Wm Hall 2:37.00 2:47.68 1
1:23.008 (1:23.008) 2:47.676 (1:24.668)
25 Hammerberg, Lizzie 15 Sacred Heart Aca 2:34.00 2:49.95 1
1:22.722 (1:22.722) 2:49.946 (1:27.224)
26 Sanchez, Isabella 17 Seymour 2:37.30 2:51.99 1
1:23.522 (1:23.522) 2:51.990 (1:28.468)
27 Phon, Tia 17 Shepaug Valley 2:32.00 2:57.10 2
1:18.483 (1:18.483) 2:57.097 (1:38.614)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Honorary event: Dr. Reginald Mayo
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fleming, Hannah 15 Ridgefield 5:20.00 5:18.70 2
2:46.130 (2:46.130) 5:18.698 (2:32.568)
2 Chavey, Helen 15 Wm Hall 5:15.00 5:24.68 2
2:43.263 (2:43.263) 5:24.679 (2:41.416)
3 Gasparrini, Jenna 16 Immaculate 5:28.40 5:25.11 2
2:39.385 (2:39.385) 5:25.106 (2:45.722)
4 Tarascio, Sara 16 Pomperaug 5:22.00 5:29.49 2
2:45.006 (2:45.006) 5:29.482 (2:44.476)
5 Hebert, Kaitlyn 15 Glastonbury 5:06.79 5:29.59 2
2:46.917 (2:46.917) 5:29.587 (2:42.671)
6 Hughes, Kristin 16 Glastonbury 5:24.43 5:33.26 2
2:46.675 (2:46.675) 5:33.254 (2:46.579)
7 Mayhew, Kristen 16 Darien 5:33.00 5:35.64 2
2:44.577 (2:44.577) 5:35.637 (2:51.060)
8 Cenci, Lauren 15 Northwest Cathol 5:35.00 5:36.75 1
2:50.390 (2:50.390) 5:36.748 (2:46.359)
9 Angelillo, Erin 16 Southington 5:20.00 5:37.31 2
2:47.295 (2:47.295) 5:37.309 (2:50.014)
10 Meyer, Allison 16 Pomperaug 5:28.00 5:37.63 2
2:47.826 (2:47.826) 5:37.622 (2:49.796)
11 Bayuk, Emma 16 Newtown 5:42.00 5:37.72 1
2:50.959 (2:50.959) 5:37.711 (2:46.752)
12 Nash, Sydney 18 Enrico Fermi 5:40.00 5:37.94 1
2:48.631 (2:48.631) 5:37.936 (2:49.306)
13 Longfritz, Julie 16 Simsbury 5:38.00 5:38.95 1
2:49.470 (2:49.470) 5:38.942 (2:49.472)
14 Spaulding, McKenna 16 EO Smith 5:40.00 5:39.41 1
2:50.782 (2:50.782) 5:39.408 (2:48.627)
15 Morrison, Annie 16 EO Smith 5:45.00 5:39.62 1
2:50.622 (2:50.622) 5:39.620 (2:48.999)
16 Gorski, Olivia 16 Ridgefield 5:25.00 5:39.89 2
2:48.206 (2:48.206) 5:39.889 (2:51.683)
17 Murphy, Kathleen 18 Weston 5:33.00 5:40.81 2
2:45.079 (2:45.079) 5:40.805 (2:55.726)
18 Harmon, Grace 16 Darien 5:40.00 5:44.25 1
2:49.946 (2:49.946) 5:44.248 (2:54.303)
19 Albert, Hannah 15 Mercy 5:40.00 5:45.20 1
2:49.763 (2:49.763) 5:45.192 (2:55.430)
20 Tressler, Erin 17 Newtown 5:40.00 5:48.43 1
2:51.687 (2:51.687) 5:48.430 (2:56.743)
21 La Forte, Josie 18 Wm Hall 5:45.00 5:49.66 1
2:51.234 (2:51.234) 5:49.656 (2:58.423)
22 Kirkman, Diana 17 Immaculate 5:40.10 5:50.42 1
2:51.132 (2:51.132) 5:50.415 (2:59.283)
23 Wingard, Emily 17 Nonnewaug 5:25.00 5:50.92 2
2:51.543 (2:51.543) 5:50.918 (2:59.375)
24 Kleban, Eliza 18 Weston 5:38.00 5:51.17 1
2:51.454 (2:51.454) 5:51.164 (2:59.711)
25 Hallstead-Williams, Elis 17 Mercy 5:45.00 5:53.24 1
2:52.211 (2:52.211) 5:53.231 (3:01.020)
26 Soja, Sarah 16 Simsbury 5:37.00 5:53.92 1
2:49.150 (2:49.150) 5:53.920 (3:04.771)
27 Prizio, Gabriella 16 Derby 5:28.00 5:56.45 2
2:48.545 (2:48.545) 5:56.447 (3:07.903)
28 White, Daijanique 16 AI Prince Tech 5:40.00 5:57.35 1
2:52.702 (2:52.702) 5:57.343 (3:04.642)
29 Hamel, Amanda 15 Southington 5:33.00 6:10.86 2
2:56.737 (2:56.737) 6:10.853 (3:14.116)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hasty, Haley 15 Rockville 11:20.00 11:23.74 2
5:38.79 (5:38.79) 11:23.74 (5:44.96)
2 Pias, Mackenzie 16 Mercy 11:30.00 11:43.45 2
5:43.19 (5:43.19) 11:43.45 (6:00.26)
3 Marcone, Danielle 17 Immaculate 11:40.30 11:49.10 2
5:58.60 (5:58.60) 11:49.10 (5:50.50)
4 Hebert, Kaitlyn 15 Glastonbury 11:22.16 11:56.94 2
5:58.90 (5:58.90) 11:56.94 (5:58.05)
5 Stebbins, Kaylee 16 Glastonbury 11:58.93 11:58.59 2
5:59.24 (5:59.24) 11:58.59 (5:59.35)
6 Salzman-Fiske, Libby 15 Wm Hall 11:35.00 12:14.22 2
5:59.86 (5:59.86) 12:14.22 (6:14.36)
7 Mawdsley, Sarah 16 Newtown 12:40.00 12:22.20 1
6:11.62 (6:11.62) 12:22.20 (6:10.58)
8 Sullivan, Kristin 16 Lewis Mills 12:25.00 12:23.67 1
6:17.07 (6:17.07) 12:23.67 (6:06.60)
9 Baker, Kaeli 15 Farmington 12:14.00 12:24.71 2
6:02.26 (6:02.26) 12:24.71 (6:22.46)
10 LeHan, Sarah 16 Darien 12:30.00 12:29.78 1
6:18.51 (6:18.51) 12:29.78 (6:11.28)
11 Furmanek, Julia 18 Farmington 12:36.00 12:32.04 1
6:13.71 (6:13.71) 12:32.04 (6:18.34)
12 Greene, Haley 17 Ridgefield 11:45.00 12:33.18 2
6:10.68 (6:10.68) 12:33.18 (6:22.51)
13 Mondo, Madeline 15 RHAM 12:40.00 12:34.51 1
6:17.32 (6:17.32) 12:34.51 (6:17.20)
14 Kirkman, Diana 17 Immaculate 12:08.00 12:35.16 2
6:10.35 (6:10.35) 12:35.16 (6:24.81)
15 Rizzo, Nicole 18 Derby 12:30.00 12:39.52 1
6:21.02 (6:21.02) 12:39.52 (6:18.50)
16 Johnson, Candice 15 Windsor 12:31.70 12:40.88 1
6:18.18 (6:18.18) 12:40.88 (6:22.71)
17 Rodiriguez, Kiley 17 Derby 12:10.00 12:42.56 2
6:09.24 (6:09.24) 12:42.56 (6:33.32)
18 Jones, Hannah 17 Bristol Central 12:50.00 12:49.84 1
6:19.23 (6:19.23) 12:49.84 (6:30.62)
19 Grieco, Lisa 17 Berlin 12:30.00 12:58.36 1
6:19.29 (6:19.29) 12:58.36 (6:39.08)
20 Gregory, Hanna 16 Nonnewaug 12:30.00 13:02.30 1
6:24.38 (6:24.38) 13:02.30 (6:37.92)
21 Tompkins, Mia 15 Mercy 12:35.00 13:06.84 1
6:20.21 (6:20.21) 13:06.84 (6:46.64)
22 Perkowski, Lauren 16 Southington 12:25.00 13:07.21 1
6:19.04 (6:19.04) 13:07.21 (6:48.18)
23 Rosenblatt, Andi 16 Weston 12:48.00 13:07.22 1
6:23.13 (6:23.13) 13:07.22 (6:44.10)
24 Freiman, Alyssa 15 Wm Hall 12:00.00 13:07.69 2
6:22.46 (6:22.46) 13:07.69 (6:45.24)
25 Miller, Kelsey 16 Newtown 12:50.00 13:36.81 1
6:39.56 (6:39.56) 13:36.81 (6:57.25)
26 Garcia, Ashley 15 Sacred Heart Aca 12:50.00 13:41.15 1
6:27.23 (6:27.23) 13:41.15 (7:13.92)
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Jaliyah 15 Hillhouse 8.30 8.99q 4
2 Milledge, Vickie 17 Simsbury 9.10 9.01q 2
3 Harris, Jada 16 St. Joseph 8.90 9.03q 1
4 Warner, Kenya 16 Windsor 8.87 9.11q 2
5 Nahounou, Yasmine 15 Bloomfield 8.85 9.15q 3
6 Schneider, Maddie 15 Darien 9.52 9.30q 4
7 Feingold, Nathalie 16 Weston 9.23 9.57q 3
8 Sheehan, Stephanie 15 Fairfield Warde 9.75 9.62 2
9 Wu, Emily 16 Greenwich 9.80 9.71 3
10 Simon, Josephine 17 Ridgefield 9.90 9.74 3
11 Torres, Malena 15 Simsbury 9.40 9.85 4
12 Cerney, Makenna 17 Newtown 10.00 9.91 3
13 Coleman, Ava 16 Mercy 9.10 9.93 1
14 Dunn, Lauren 15 Mercy 9.80 9.98 4
15 Lewis, Astryd 15 Windsor 9.53 10.01 3
16 Moraveck, Allie 16 Masuk 9.70 10.03 1
17 Russo, Jasmin 16 Sacred Heart Aca 9.55 10.09 2
18 Moran, Catie 16 North Branford 10.02 10.16 4
19 Gans, Heather 15 Fairfield Warde 10.00 10.17 1
20 Meier, Sarah 16 Pomperaug 9.90 10.47 2 10.467
20 Prchlik, Sara 15 New Fairfield 10.05 10.47 3 10.467
22 Trinh, Lisa 15 Wethersfield 9.97 10.64 1
23 Yanouzas, Nicoloe 15 Masuk 9.80 10.83 4
24 Coburn, Jamelia 16 Hartford Public 10.00 10.95 2
25 Dymant, Margaret 16 Greenwich 10.00 11.03 4
26 Johnson, Nicole 16 EO Smith 10.05 11.27 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Jada 16 St. Joseph 9.03 8.73
2 White, Jaliyah 15 Hillhouse 8.99 8.84
3 Milledge, Vickie 17 Simsbury 9.01 8.87
4 Nahounou, Yasmine 15 Bloomfield 9.15 9.04
5 Warner, Kenya 16 Windsor 9.11 9.20
6 Feingold, Nathalie 16 Weston 9.57 9.35
7 Schneider, Maddie 15 Darien 9.30 9.54
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windsor 1:47.80 1:45.49 5
1) Baker, Jiana 16 2) Wilkerson, Alica 16
3) Hightower, Erika 16 4) Hinds, Sashana 16
53.660 (53.660) 1:20.440 (26.780) 1:45.488 (25.048)
2 Bloomfield 1:45.32 1:47.87 5
1) Cavalier, Adia 17 2) Mills, Andrea 17
3) Belvit, Erica 16 4) Brown, Cheyenne 17
54.442 (54.442) 1:20.957 (26.515) 1:47.866 (26.910)
3 Career 1:48.00 1:50.45 5
1) Joyner, Brooke 17 2) Donzo, Haja 16
3) Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15 4) Wade, Tanaya 15
55.973 (55.973) 1:23.720 (27.747) 1:50.445 (26.726)
4 Glastonbury 1:47.40 1:51.43 5
1) Janeczek, Marisa 15 2) DiCenso, Sara 15
3) Brinckman, Danielle 17 4) Cosentino, Mara 16
56.800 (56.800) 1:24.180 (27.380) 1:51.422 (27.243)
5 Berlin 1:52.00 1:51.88 4
1) Budney, Taylor 16 2) Reimer, Vanessa 17
3) Morell, Sophia 16 4) Daddario, Sarah 17
55.287 (55.287) 1:24.116 (28.830) 1:51.872 (27.756)
6 Wm Hall 1:52.00 1:53.93 4
1) Dubay, Savannah 15 2) Cho, Cammie 17
3) Le, Joann 15 4) Hess, Claudia 16
55.796 (55.796) 1:24.250 (28.454) 1:53.924 (29.675)
7 Greenwich 1:52.00 1:55.19 4
1) Gallagher, Katherine 18 2) Giannuzzi, Anna 16
3) Doyle, Callie 16 4) Slagle, Emma 16
57.068 (57.068) 1:25.936 (28.868) 1:55.187 (29.251)
8 Bulkeley 1:58.00 1:55.59 1
1) Colon, Jennifer 18 2) Lawrence, Dajah 15
3) Begin, Danielle 17 4) Laroche, Begotty 17
59.074 (59.074) 1:29.149 (30.075) 1:55.590 (26.442)
9 Mercy 1:56.00 1:56.25 2
1) Grodovich, Jess 17 2) Onofri, Faith 17
3) McCarthy, Kylie 17 4) Fiore, Victoria 16
58.822 (58.822) 1:28.046 (29.224) 1:56.250 (28.204)
10 Weston 1:53.50 1:56.90 4
1) Feingold, Nathalie 16 2) Murray, Madison 15
3) Campos, Hannah 16 4) Sturgess, Leila 17
59.196 (59.196) 1:28.816 (29.620) 1:56.898 (28.082)
11 Wethersfield 1:58.00 1:57.74 1
1) Trinh, Lisa 15 2) Zhu, Gloria 15
3) Ning, Agnes 16 4) Tata, Bianca 17
1:00.632 (1:00.632) 1:30.413 (29.782) 1:57.740 (27.327)
12 Masuk 1:51.20 1:57.78 5
1) McFarland, Kenzie 15 2) Moraveck, Allie 16
3) Tillotson, Rebecca 16 4) D'Agostino, Julia 17
57.936 (57.936) 1:27.113 (29.178) 1:57.774 (30.662)
13 Newington 1:55.43 1:57.98 2
1) Mezquia, Aileen 16 2) Akosa, Stephanie 17
3) Rodriguez, Wilmarie 15 4) Sawyer, Tina 15
1:00.689 (1:00.689) 1:29.317 (28.628) 1:57.971 (28.655)
14 Immaculate 1:56.23 1:58.01 2
1) Lenz, Abigail 16 2) Valentine, dominique 18
3) Archer, Katharine 15 4) Davis, Paige 15
59.863 (59.863) 1:28.935 (29.072) 1:58.007 (29.072)
15 Pomperaug 1:55.00 1:58.21 2
1) Pietrini, Alexa 16 2) Meier, Rachel 15
3) Meier, Sarah 16 4) Scott, Lindsey 16
1:01.026 (1:01.026) 1:29.897 (28.871) 1:58.207 (28.311)
16 Ridgefield 1:55.00 1:59.64 3
1) Woda, Emilie 17 2) Landler, Anna 18
3) Simon, Josephine 17 4) Sogaard, Sofie 16
58.491 (58.491) 1:27.819 (29.328) 1:59.640 (31.822)
17 Newtown 1:54.00 1:59.68 3
1) Tolla, Shelby 15 2) Russo, Nicole 16
3) Dion, Sam 16 4) Fahey, Shay 15
59.461 (59.461) 1:31.133 (31.672) 1:59.675 (28.542)
18 Sacred Heart Academy 1:58.00 1:59.89 1
1) Halasinki, Erinn 15 2) Russo, Jasmin 16
3) Clarkin, Carmen 16 4) Wielk, Emily 16
1:01.693 (1:01.693) 1:31.646 (29.954) 1:59.888 (28.242)
19 Brien McMahon 1:55.00 2:00.50 2
1) Green, Teyah 16 2) Wright, Sashyana 16
3) Harvey, McKenzie 16 4) Kurtzman, Rachel 15
1:00.965 (1:00.965) 1:31.210 (30.246) 2:00.495 (29.286)
20 Northwest Catholic 1:54.00 2:00.66 3
1) Hopson, Micayla 15 2) Geddes, Kelsey 15
3) Santavenere, Chiara 15 4) Ogbonna, Rachael 16
1:00.408 (1:00.408) 1:31.740 (31.332) 2:00.653 (28.914)
21 Seymour 1:57.31 2:00.70 1
1) Granese, Sarah 16 2) Brana, Alyssa 16
3) Haversat, Brittany 16 4) Slotter, Hailey 15
1:00.101 (1:00.101) 1:30.966 (30.866) 2:00.693 (29.727)
22 Farmington 1:57.00 2:00.80 2
1) Holt, Brianna 15 2) Walker, Ashantae 15
3) Bermudez, Brianna 17 4) Bremmer, Antonia 16
1:00.245 (1:00.245) 1:30.566 (30.322) 2:00.799 (30.234)
23 Capital Preparatory 1:52.00 2:01.42 4
1) storey, dominique 17 2) goodwine, kyla 18
3) winifred, regine 17 4) montague, twalesha 18
1:00.368 (1:00.368) 1:30.466 (30.098) 2:01.411 (30.946)
24 North Branford 1:54.02 2:01.92 3
1) Hemstock, Olivia 18 2) Stevens, Katie 15
3) Olsen, Sara 15 4) Sauro, Rachel 16
1:00.352 (1:00.352) 1:33.097 (32.746) 2:01.916 (28.819)
25 Fairfield Warde 1:58.50 2:02.03 1
1) Velcani, Frida 15 2) Yaverski, Kayla 17
3) Buhrendorf, Elizabeth 17 4) Keating, Hannah 16
1:00.908 (1:00.908) 1:31.685 (30.778) 2:02.022 (30.338)
26 Granby 1:55.00 2:02.41 3
1) Betterton, Emily 15 2) Hoyt, Brianna 16
3) Miller, Cassandra 16 4) Ryan, Shannon 15
1:02.232 (1:02.232) 1:34.221 (31.990) 2:02.405 (28.184)
27 Bristol Central 1:52.00 2:02.82 4
1) Royster, K'Lah 18 2) Greger, Logan 17
3) Davis, Kailey 17 4) Kochin, Alexia 15
1:03.503 (1:03.503) 1:33.688 (30.186) 2:02.815 (29.127)
28 Southington 1:58.00 2:05.65 1
1) Whitehead, Rosalie 18 2) Romano, Raquel 15
3) Van Epps, Rylee 16 4) Howe, Jessica 16
1:03.390 (1:03.390) 1:35.534 (32.144) 2:05.650 (30.116)
-- Hartford Public 1:55.00 DNF 3
1) McDonald, Roshell 17 2) Tucker, Shanoy 15
3) Minor, Quandeshia 17 4) Coburn, Jamelia 16
59.803 (59.803)
-- Hillhouse 1:49.00 DNF 5
1) Moore, Alethia 15 2) Young-Spencer, Tonija 15
3) Skinner, Diana 15 4) White, Jaliyah 15
54.053 (54.053)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windsor 4:02.90 4:06.53 4
1) Epps, Torrie 15 2) Baker, Jiana 16
3) McDonald, Annicka 16 4) Hinds, Sashana 16
1:04.08 (1:04.08) 2:07.74 (1:03.66) 3:07.87 (1:00.14) 4:06.53 (58.66)
2 Bloomfield 4:04.00 4:14.97 4
1) Roberts, Tashay 15 2) Mills, Andrea 17
3) Belvit, Erica 16 4) Harris, Jahleah 18
1:00.27 (1:00.27) 2:04.92 (1:04.65) 3:10.87 (1:05.95) 4:14.97 (1:04.11)
3 Hillhouse 4:14.00 4:15.93 4
1) Carr, Lanaja 15 2) Skinner, Diana 15
3) Faro, Fanta 15 4) Ali, Jamilah 18
1:03.53 (1:03.53) 2:10.05 (1:06.53) 3:13.10 (1:03.05) 4:15.93 (1:02.84)
4 Glastonbury 4:05.45 4:19.54 4
1) Wiley, Morocca 17 2) Glaser, Sabrina 16
3) Hastings, Kathryn 16 4) Janeczek, Marisa 15
1:05.10 (1:05.10) 2:10.02 (1:04.93) 3:14.14 (1:04.12) 4:19.54 (1:05.40)
5 Darien 4:25.00 4:21.09 3
1) Mayhew, Kristen 16 2) Schneider, Maddie 15
3) Holek, Lindsey 15 4) Sulger, Anna 15
1:07.55 (1:07.55) 2:14.04 (1:06.49) 3:22.45 (1:08.42) 4:21.09 (58.65)
6 Berlin 4:18.00 4:23.79 4
1) Madeia, Kristen 15 2) Lupini, Taylor 15
3) Diccio, Jodi 16 4) Budney, Taylor 16
1:05.16 (1:05.16) 2:12.61 (1:07.45) 3:18.80 (1:06.20) 4:23.79 (1:04.99)
7 Greenwich 4:20.00 4:28.16 3
1) Gallagher, Katherine 18 2) Slagle, Emma 16
3) Frey, Caroline 16 4) Goggin, Jennifer 15
1:06.71 (1:06.71) 2:15.75 (1:09.05) 3:23.09 (1:07.34) 4:28.16 (1:05.08)
8 Mercy 4:22.00 4:28.59 3
1) Staiger, Talia 15 2) Grodovich, Jess 17
3) LoBianco, Catie 18 4) Fiore, Victoria 16
1:07.13 (1:07.13) 2:15.35 (1:08.22) 3:23.57 (1:08.22) 4:28.59 (1:05.03)
9 Wethersfield 4:39.00 4:33.30 2
1) Hine, Becca 16 2) Labbie, Briyanna 17
3) Schroeder, Isabella 18 4) Teti, Nicole 18
1:11.01 (1:11.01) 2:22.55 (1:11.54) 3:28.83 (1:06.28) 4:33.30 (1:04.48)
10 Simsbury 4:24.20 4:35.11 3
1) Mueller, Stefenie 15 2) Torres, Malena 15
3) Longfritz, Julie 16 4) Soja, Sarah 16
1:07.43 (1:07.43) 2:16.25 (1:08.83) 3:26.59 (1:10.34) 4:35.11 (1:08.53)
11 Newtown 4:17.00 4:38.85 4
1) Tolla, Shelby 15 2) Russo, Nicole 16
3) Cicarelli, Camryn 17 4) Cerney, Makenna 17
1:06.88 (1:06.88) 2:17.53 (1:10.65) 3:28.59 (1:11.06) 4:38.85 (1:10.27)
12 New Fairfield 4:40.00 4:40.52 2
1) Richichi, Gabrielle 15 2) Prchlik, Sara 15
3) Yaroscak, Courtney 17 4) Itzowitz, Nicole 16
1:10.57 (1:10.57) 2:23.63 (1:13.06) 3:32.43 (1:08.80) 4:40.52 (1:08.09)
13 Seymour 4:27.81 4:41.27 3
1) Granese, Sarah 16 2) Murphy, Jill 16
3) Lynch, Maddie 16 4) Fryc, Gosia 17
1:13.30 (1:13.30) 2:20.72 (1:07.43) 3:30.33 (1:09.61) 4:41.27 (1:10.94)
14 Immaculate 4:30.00 4:42.61 2
1) Lenz, Abigail 16 2) Archer, Katharine 15
3) Valentine, dominique 18 4) Decker, Julia 15
1:07.84 (1:07.84) 2:21.99 (1:14.16) 3:33.31 (1:11.33) 4:42.61 (1:09.30)
15 Southington 4:40.00 4:42.62 2
1) Brown, Allie 18 2) Ritchie, Faith 16
3) Pliego, Jami 16 4) Romano, Raquel 15
1:07.45 (1:07.45) 2:18.44 (1:10.99) 3:34.50 (1:16.06) 4:42.62 (1:08.13)
16 Bristol Central 4:44.00 4:46.98 1
1) Knox, Haley 15 2) Peterson, Hailey 15
3) Davis, Kailey 17 4) Kochin, Alexia 15
17 Newington 4:26.00 4:51.24 3
1) Mezquia, Aileen 16 2) Akosa, Stephanie 17
3) Majdoub, Hadeel 16 4) Zacharias, Angelina 18
1:11.60 (1:11.60) 2:23.82 (1:12.23) 3:37.64 (1:13.82) 4:51.24 (1:13.60)
18 Derby 4:35.00 4:56.38 2
1) Prizio, Gabriella 16 2) Gerckens, Sara 18
3) Fleischer, Rachel 18 4) Schlemmer, Amber 16
1:11.60 (1:11.60) 2:29.17 (1:17.57) 3:48.16 (1:19.00) 4:56.38 (1:08.22)
19 Fairfield Warde 4:38.50 4:58.49 2
1) Burkhart, Sara 18 2) Bebey, Cara 18
3) Regan, Claire 18 4) Petrecca, Vivian 18
1:08.98 (1:08.98) 2:28.07 (1:19.09) 3:44.62 (1:16.56) 4:58.49 (1:13.87)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glastonbury 9:40.56 10:11.11 2
1) Hastings, Kathryn 16 2) Glaser, Sabrina 16
3) Hebert, Kaitlyn 15 4) Stebbins, Kaylee 16
2:32.54 (2:32.54) 5:03.24 (2:30.70) 7:33.09 (2:29.85) 10:11.11 (2:38.03)
2 Mercy 10:20.00 10:16.92 2
1) Piel, Madison 16 2) Pias, Mackenzie 16
3) LoBianco, Catie 18 4) Staiger, Talia 15
2:37.26 (2:37.26) 5:05.60 (2:28.35) 7:39.71 (2:34.11) 10:16.92 (2:37.22)
3 Greenwich 10:15.00 10:19.90 2
1) Wyle, Amy 16 2) Bonanno, Mia 15
3) Kennedy, Daryl 15 4) Goggin, Jennifer 15
2:35.79 (2:35.79) 5:13.04 (2:37.26) 7:45.81 (2:32.78) 10:19.90 (2:34.09)
4 Pomperaug 10:15.00 10:20.87 2
1) Meyer, Michaela 16 2) Meyer, Allison 16
3) Klein, Mackenzie 16 4) Tarascio, Sara 16
2:31.78 (2:31.78) 5:02.57 (2:30.79) 7:58.77 (2:56.20) 10:20.87 (2:22.11)
5 Weston 10:16.00 10:21.99 2
1) Watson, Olivia 15 2) Werner, Alexa 15
3) Iatesta, Emily 16 4) Fellowes, Mimi 17
2:32.34 (2:32.34) 5:11.37 (2:39.04) 7:52.59 (2:41.22) 10:21.99 (2:29.41)
6 Berlin 10:20.00 10:23.42 2
1) Diccio, Jodi 16 2) Hagen, Sarah 15
3) Lupini, Taylor 15 4) Madeia, Kristen 15
2:35.43 (2:35.43) 5:17.58 (2:42.15) 7:59.27 (2:41.69) 10:23.42 (2:24.15)
7 Immaculate 10:30.00 10:31.21 2
1) Marcone, Danielle 17 2) Kirkman, Diana 17
3) Ducey, Shannon 16 4) Gasparrini, Jenna 16
2:34.58 (2:34.58) 5:15.14 (2:40.56) 8:04.32 (2:49.18) 10:31.21 (2:26.90)
8 Newtown 10:24.00 10:56.53 2
1) Miller, Kelsey 16 2) Bayuk, Emma 16
3) Cicarelli, Camryn 17 4) Tressler, Erin 17
2:52.00 (2:52.00) 5:27.40 (2:35.41) 8:16.74 (2:49.34) 10:56.53 (2:39.80)
9 Nonnewaug 10:35.00 11:05.53 1
1) Nicholas, Bridget 15 2) Wingard, Emily 17
3) Woodward, Sarah 17 4) Gregory, Hanna 16
2:44.67 (2:44.67) 5:39.08 (2:54.42) 8:29.42 (2:50.34) 11:05.53 (2:36.12)
10 Bristol Central 11:10.00 11:09.11 1
1) Knox, Haley 15 2) Jones, Hannah 17
3) Chawner, Brooke 15 4) Peterson, Hailey 15
2:46.26 (2:46.26) 5:35.25 (2:49.00) 8:24.26 (2:49.02) 11:09.11 (2:44.86)
11 Derby 10:30.00 11:09.49 2
1) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17 2) Fleischer, Rachel 18
3) Gerckens, Sara 18 4) Prizio, Gabriella 16
2:44.49 (2:44.49) 5:37.04 (2:52.55) 8:32.72 (2:55.69) 11:09.49 (2:36.77)
12 North Branford 11:02.00 11:09.80 1
1) Pawlak, Victoria 17 2) Dulak, Holly 16
3) Dulak, Maggie 16 4) Bale, Marissa 15
2:53.97 (2:53.97) 5:49.35 (2:55.38) 8:33.18 (2:43.83) 11:09.80 (2:36.63)
13 Masuk 10:58.00 11:10.46 1
1) D'Agostino, Bianca 15 2) Gentle, Stephanie 16
3) Batsu, Corinne 17 4) Russo, Katie 15
2:44.97 (2:44.97) 5:37.13 (2:52.17) 8:24.09 (2:46.96) 11:10.46 (2:46.37)
14 Rham 11:15.00 11:12.51 1
1) Hentschel, Lauren 17 2) Michaud, Cassandra 16
3) Mondo, Madeline 15 4) Cannon, Mary Kate 16
3:00.09 (3:00.09) 5:45.10 (2:45.01) 8:25.06 (2:39.97) 11:12.51 (2:47.45)
15 Wethersfield 11:05.00 11:14.00 1
1) Ciarcia, Alana 15 2) Schroeder, Isabella 18
3) Teti, Erica 15 4) Hine, Becca 16
2:47.20 (2:47.20) 5:44.47 (2:57.28) 8:35.87 (2:51.40) 11:14.00 (2:38.14)
16 Southington 10:10.00 11:14.96 2
1) Myers, Catherine 17 2) Pliego, Jami 16
3) Rodriguez, Alize 17 4) Hamel, Amanda 15
2:47.07 (2:47.07) 5:32.69 (2:45.62) 8:28.81 (2:56.12) 11:14.96 (2:46.16)
17 Wm Hall 10:40.00 11:16.86 1
1) Freiman, Alyssa 15 2) Hixson, Gillian 15
3) Nordyke, Natalie 18 4) Rodgers, Kaitlin 15
2:46.80 (2:46.80) 5:36.85 (2:50.06) 8:26.15 (2:49.30) 11:16.86 (2:50.72)
18 Watertown 12:00.00 11:19.96 1
1) Viera, Sabrina 17 2) Battaglino, Alesandria 18
3) Ottowitz, Bethany 18 4) Szarkowicz, Mary 15
2:51.39 (2:51.39) 5:49.15 (2:57.77) 8:36.26 (2:47.12) 11:19.96 (2:43.71)
19 EO Smith 10:30.00 11:39.42 2
1) Ayers, Sarah 16 2) Jacobi, Jen 15
3) Lee, Grace 15 4) Kissane, Kathleen 16
2:49.99 (2:49.99) 5:50.59 (3:00.61) 8:49.07 (2:58.48) 11:39.42 (2:50.36)
20 Brien McMahon 11:10.00 12:03.61 1
1) Doyle, Kaileigh 18 2) Sosa, Elizabeth 15
3) Fosina, Mikayla 18 4) Burnham, Kristin 15
3:10.89 (3:10.89) 6:35.71 (3:24.82) 9:20.06 (2:44.36) 12:03.61 (2:43.55)
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pomperaug 13:15.00 13:11.91 2
1) Scott, Lindsey 16 2) Meyer, Michaela 16
3) Meyer, Allison 16 4) Tarascio, Sara 16
4:07.90 (4:07.90) 5:14.24 (1:06.35) 7:36.06 (2:21.82) 13:11.91 (5:35.86)
2 Weston 13:15.00 13:12.10 2
1) Werner, Nicole 17 2) Fellowes, Mimi 17
3) Watson, Olivia 15 4) Toth, Rhemi 16
4:06.49 (4:06.49) 5:10.61 (1:04.12) 7:38.78 (2:28.18) 13:12.10 (5:33.32)
3 Fairfield Warde 13:40.00 13:49.65 2
1) Galletta, Gabi 17 2) Dougherty, Hannah 16
3) Spinosa, Olivia 17 4) Radziewicz, Sarah 17
4:09.30 (4:09.30) 5:15.65 (1:06.36) 7:58.09 (2:42.44) 13:49.65 (5:51.56)
4 Suffield 13:30.00 13:52.57 2
1) Plieika, Deana 16 2) Hoover, McKayla 15
3) Izabel, Lauren 15 4) Begley, Nina 16
4:13.26 (4:13.26) 5:20.98 (1:07.73) 7:54.27 (2:33.29) 13:52.57 (5:58.30)
5 EO Smith 13:40.00 13:55.03 2
1) Morrison, Annie 16 2) Morrison, Tessa 16
3) Ricci, Loren 17 4) Spaulding, McKenna 16
4:10.33 (4:10.33) 5:21.82 (1:11.50) 8:09.02 (2:47.20) 13:55.03 (5:46.02)
6 Greenwich 14:10.00 14:03.69 1
1) Lodato, Kristen 17 2) Frey, Caroline 16
3) Bonanno, Mia 15 4) Ludington, Claire 16
4:21.89 (4:21.89) 5:27.37 (1:05.49) 8:05.85 (2:38.49) 14:03.69 (5:57.85)
7 Newington 14:10.00 14:12.96 1
1) Zacharias, Angelina 18 2) Rodriguez, Wilmarie 15
3) Majdoub, Hadeel 16 4) Ryan, Caroline 15
4:15.71 (4:15.71) 5:22.35 (1:06.64) 8:06.49 (2:44.15) 14:12.96 (6:06.47)
8 Southington 13:20.00 14:14.23 2
1) Angelillo, Erin 16 2) Ritchie, Faith 16
3) Pliego, Jami 16 4) Myers, Catherine 17
4:08.27 (4:08.27) 5:16.06 (1:07.80) 8:00.23 (2:44.17) 14:14.23 (6:14.01)
9 Sacred Heart Academy 14:20.00 14:33.94 1
1) Lawlor, Abbey 15 2) Rocco, Kiana 15
3) Fagan, Sara 15 4) Berberian, Caroline 17
4:24.80 (4:24.80) 5:33.54 (1:08.75) 8:17.25 (2:43.72) 14:33.94 (6:16.70)
10 Immaculate 14:30.00 14:36.12 1
1) Ducey, Shannon 16 2) Valentine, dominique 18
3) Kirkman, Victoria 16 4) Decker, Julia 15
4:33.32 (4:33.32) 5:43.60 (1:10.29) 8:29.58 (2:45.98) 14:36.12 (6:06.55)
11 North Branford 14:50.00 14:46.03 1
1) Sauro, Rachel 16 2) Pawlak, Victoria 17
3) Bale, Marissa 15 4) Dulak, Maggie 16
4:37.52 (4:37.52) 5:43.69 (1:06.17) 8:39.49 (2:55.80) 14:46.03 (6:06.55)
12 Mercy 14:00.00 14:51.06 1
1) Albert, Hannah 15 2) McCarthy, Kylie 17
3) Onofri, Faith 17 4) Mckiernan, Cassie 18
4:14.12 (4:14.12) 5:26.76 (1:12.65) 8:22.60 (2:55.84) 14:51.06 (6:28.47)
13 Brien McMahon 13:55.00 14:52.72 1
1) Fosina, Mikayla 18 2) Harvey, McKenzie 16
3) Sosa, Elizabeth 15 4) Burnham, Kristin 15
4:19.04 (4:19.04) 5:28.60 (1:09.57) 8:45.21 (3:16.61) 14:52.72 (6:07.51)
14 Berlin 15:00.00 14:58.91 1
1) Luciani, Morgan 18 2) Marolda, Madison 18
3) Brochu, Lindsey 16 4) Sisti, Julia 18
4:23.65 (4:23.65) 5:34.23 (1:10.58) 8:34.95 (3:00.72) 14:58.91 (6:23.97)
15 Watertown 14:30.00 14:59.20 1
1) Guerrera, Sophia 17 2) Viera, Sabrina 17
3) Locke, Julia 16 4) Ottowitz, Bethany 18
4:45.76 (4:45.76) 6:02.22 (1:16.46) 8:58.86 (2:56.65) 14:59.20 (6:00.34)
16 Wm Hall 14:30.00 15:04.33 1
1) Coursey, Taylor 15 2) Gellerman, Sydney 15
3) Alnajjar, Danna 15 4) DeMichael, Julia 16
4:25.65 (4:25.65) 5:39.43 (1:13.78) 8:42.32 (3:02.90) 15:04.33 (6:22.01)
17 New Fairfield 13:40.00 15:07.90 2
1) Yaroscak, Courtney 17 2) Itzowitz, Nicole 16
3) Nevins, Dana 18 4) Evans, Melissa 18
4:37.41 (4:37.41) 5:52.48 (1:15.08) 8:47.67 (2:55.19) 15:07.90 (6:20.24)
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blamahsah, Cecelia 15 Windsor 5-00.00 5-04.00
2 Mathews, Mae 17 Nonnewaug 5-02.00 J5-04.00
3 Spruill, Sydnee 16 Fitch 5-04.00 5-02.00
4 Hebrand, Ellen 15 Darien 5-00.00 5-00.00
5 Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15 Career 5-02.00 4-10.00
5 Hoyt, Brianna 16 Granby 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Sogaard, Sofie 16 Ridgefield 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Chan, Winnie 17 North Branford 4-08.00 J4-10.00
9 Mueller, Stefenie 15 Simsbury 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Sturgess, Leila 17 Weston 5-00.00 J4-08.00
10 Walsh, Mackenzie 15 Sacred Heart Aca 4-10.00 J4-08.00
12 Murphy, Jill 16 Seymour 4-10.00 J4-08.00
12 Brown, Cheyenne 17 Bloomfield 5-02.00 J4-08.00
14 Lynch, Maddie 16 Seymour 4-10.00 J4-08.00
15 Townsend, Laura 15 EO Smith 4-11.00 J4-08.00
16 Crum, Celia 15 Weston 5-00.00 4-06.00
16 Stevens, Katie 15 North Branford 4-08.00 4-06.00
18 Wall, Victoria 16 Lyman Hall 4-10.00 J4-06.00
19 Glynn, Meghan 15 Sacred Heart Aca 4-06.00 J4-06.00
19 Reilly, Alexa 15 Newtown 4-06.00 J4-06.00
21 Piscitelli, Cecelia 16 Masuk 4-08.00 J4-06.00
22 Silverman, Julia 17 Wm Hall 4-08.00 4-04.00
22 Hess, Claudia 16 Wm Hall 4-08.00 4-04.00
24 Hopson, Micayla 15 Northwest Cathol 4-10.00 J4-04.00
24 Kilcullen, Mary Elizabet 16 Fairfield Warde 4-06.00 J4-04.00
-- Gonsor, Kaitlyn 15 RHAM 4-08.00 NH
-- Smith, Bailey 15 Newtown 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schneider, Maddie 15 Darien 12-04.00 11-00.00
2 Brayton, Riley 15 Simsbury 9-06.00 10-00.00
3 Campos, Hannah 16 Weston 9-00.00 9-00.00
4 Zadroga, Amy 17 East Catholic 10-00.00 J9-00.00
4 Davoodi, Natalie 16 Mercy 9-06.00 J9-00.00
6 Cass, Danielle 17 Weston 9-06.00 8-06.00
7 Belton, Cianna 15 Bloomfield 9-00.00 J8-06.00
8 Russo, Lauren 17 Newtown 9-00.00 8-00.00
9 Lloyd, Emma 15 Newtown 8-06.00 J8-00.00
10 Wall, Victoria 16 Lyman Hall 8-00.00 J8-00.00
11 Steinowitz, Leanne 16 Ridgefield 8-00.00 J8-00.00
12 Acquavella, Megan 16 Seymour 8-00.00 7-06.00
13 Fryc, Gosia 17 Seymour 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Moraveck, Allie 16 Masuk 10-00.00 NH
-- Brokaw, Chace 15 RHAM 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Humphreys, Danielle 15 RHAM 15-00.00 16-07.00
2 Harris, Jahleah 18 Bloomfield 16-10.00 16-04.00
3 Joyner, Brooke 17 Career 16-07.50 15-07.50
4 Washington, Kristen 18 Hillhouse 16-00.00 J15-07.50
5 Fraser, Nia 16 Wm Hall 15-02.00 15-07.00
6 Feingold, Nathalie 16 Weston 16-03.00 15-06.50
7 Sogaard, Sofie 16 Ridgefield 15-10.00 15-05.00
8 Geddes, Kelsey 15 Northwest Cathol 15-00.00 15-02.00
8 Sheehan, Stephanie 15 Fairfield Warde 15-03.00 15-02.00
10 Alfano, Lindsay 15 Greenwich 15-06.00 14-11.00
11 Dubay, Savannah 15 Wm Hall 15-09.25 14-09.00
12 Baker, Jiana 16 Windsor 15-09.00 J14-09.00
13 Middlebrooks, Dahsia 15 Career 16-10.00 14-08.00
13 Blamahsah, Cecelia 15 Windsor 14-11.00 14-08.00
15 Townsend, Laura 15 EO Smith 15-08.00 14-07.00
16 storey, dominique 17 Capital Prep 14-10.00 14-05.00
17 Murphy, Jill 16 Seymour 15-06.00 14-04.50
18 Campos, Hannah 16 Weston 15-09.00 14-04.00
19 Fryc, Gosia 17 Seymour 14-06.00 14-03.50
20 Hvolbeck, Erika 16 Greenwich 15-07.00 14-00.00
21 Schultz, Hannah 17 Berlin 15-06.00 13-08.00
22 Fahey, Shay 15 Newtown 15-05.00 13-05.00
23 Conway, Rachel 15 Watertown 15-00.00 12-11.00
24 Jones, Zenobia 15 Bloomfield 16-05.00 12-10.00
25 Reilly, Alexa 15 Newtown 14-06.00 12-09.00
26 Inglis, Lauren 17 Mercy 14-10.00 12-08.00
27 Hafeez, Alina 16 Mercy 14-10.00 12-02.00
28 Mills, Stephanie 16 Fairfield Warde 14-02.50 10-03.00
-- Damiano, Jess 15 Watertown 14-07.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cicchetti, Sarah 15 Greenwich 38-03.00 36-09.00
2 Ferguson, Kimmoi 15 Bloomfield 36-11.00 34-08.50
3 Spear, Jhan 17 Weaver 35-06.00 33-09.50
4 Okasia, Danika 15 Bloomfield 35-05.00 33-08.50
5 Cobb, Aalayjhia 15 Hillhouse 35-00.00 33-05.00
6 Nowacki, Micaela 15 Newtown 32-07.25 32-09.00
7 Archer, Anasha 17 Weaver 33-05.00 32-07.00
8 McGann, Erin 15 Suffield 32-11.00 31-09.00
9 Barron, Grace 15 EO Smith 32-00.00 31-02.00
10 Davis, Arianna 15 Enrico Fermi 31-01.00 30-11.50
11 Litwa, Jessica 16 Seymour 31-03.25 30-09.00
12 Pitruzzello, Mary 17 Mercy 30-05.00 30-07.50
13 Edwards, Teaira 17 Hillhouse 31-00.00 30-06.50
14 Basillion, Taylor 15 EO Smith 34-00.00 30-05.50
15 Rossetti, Cassie 16 Seymour 28-00.00 30-01.00
16 Blummer, Laine 16 Darien 32-04.00 29-06.00
17 Walsh, Sofie 15 Sacred Heart Aca 30-10.00 29-04.00
18 Wingate, Jordan 16 RHAM 25-00.00 28-11.50
19 Balicki, Camille 16 Enrico Fermi 30-06.00 28-09.50
20 Chambers, Alexx 15 Wm Hall 30-00.00 28-01.00
21 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria 16 Brien McMahon 28-05.00 26-02.00
22 Dunn, Sam 15 Fairfield Warde 25-02.00 25-00.00
23 Bennett, Hattie 18 Nonnewaug 29-00.00 24-10.50
24 Olson, Sydney 16 Sacred Heart Aca 27-00.00 24-05.00
25 Leanne, Golembeski 15 Nonnewaug 25-04.00 23-06.50
26 Hvolbeck, Erika 16 Greenwich 28-06.00 20-03.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Medina, Oscar 15 Crosby 6.00 6.58q 5
2 Frederick, Justin 15 Brien McMahon 6.85 6.69q 1
3 Young, Elijah 16 Wethersfield 6.92 6.74q 3
4 Brooks, Shy 16 Windsor 6.85 6.77q 3
5 Longi, Austin 15 Greenwich 6.50 6.78q 2 6.773
6 Brown, Alex 15 Rocky Hill 6.70 6.78q 1 6.776
7 Wise, Darius 16 Hillhouse 6.50 6.82q 1
8 Forbes, Omari 15 Bulkeley 6.41 6.84 4
9 Soto, Roberto 15 Derby 6.65 6.85 3
10 Maxwell, Rajae 17 Bulkeley 6.45 6.86 3 6.851
11 Berkowitz, Kyle 16 Pomperaug 6.60 6.86 2 6.852
12 Roberts II, Duane 16 Bloomfield 6.70 6.89 2
13 pabon, marlon 17 Capital Prep 6.69 6.90 4 6.894
14 Norman, Thomas 17 Bloomfield 6.60 6.90 1 6.900
15 Parker, Quartney 15 Fitch 6.88 6.96 1
16 McAlmont, Vernon 16 AI Prince Tech 7.00 7.04 4
17 O'Malley, Michael 15 Darien 6.80 7.05 4
18 Thompson, Dorian 15 Masuk 6.80 7.07 4
19 Zirn, Micah 15 Weston 6.80 7.08 5 7.075
20 Ward, Joshua 16 Weaver 6.77 7.08 2 7.077
21 Medina, Luis 17 Bristol Central 6.75 7.08 1 7.079
22 Jones, Sachin 15 Hartford Public 6.89 7.11 2 7.103
23 Barnes, Tyshon 15 Weaver 6.70 7.11 5 7.105
24 Ferraro, Anthony 17 Greenwich 6.70 7.17 5
25 Parks, Josh 16 Derby 6.70 7.19 3
26 Marshall, Carl 15 Pomperaug 6.80 7.20 3 7.196
27 Gamboa, Miggy 15 Fitch 6.85 7.20 2 7.197
28 Matluck, Jake 15 Weston 6.80 7.32 5
-- Bonner, Kyshawn 16 Windsor 6.70 FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Medina, Oscar 15 Crosby 6.58 6.60
2 Frederick, Justin 15 Brien McMahon 6.69 6.64
3 Longi, Austin 15 Greenwich 6.78 6.67
4 Wise, Darius 16 Hillhouse 6.82 6.74
5 Young, Elijah 16 Wethersfield 6.74 6.75
6 Brooks, Shy 16 Windsor 6.77 6.76 6.753
7 Brown, Alex 15 Rocky Hill 6.78 6.76 6.757
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Doyley, Mark 17 Weaver 22.49 22.50 5
2 Petridis, Niko 16 Brien McMahon 23.00 23.06 3
3 Okoro, Simeon 15 Weston 22.90 23.07 4
4 Bonner, Kyshawn 16 Windsor 22.85 23.12 5
5 Smith, Akiel 15 Hillhouse 23.00 23.44 3
6 Brown, Alex 15 Rocky Hill 23.40 23.76 3
7 Medina, Oscar 15 Crosby 22.00 23.78 5
8 Petty, Chris 15 Weston 23.10 24.18 3
9 Mallory, Terrance 16 Hillhouse 24.35 24.36 1
10 Mackay-Morgan, Christian 16 Northwest Cathol 23.00 24.39 4
11 Champion, Dyvon 15 Bulkeley 22.80 24.47 5
12 Conaway, D'Andre 15 Bristol Central 22.80 24.56 5
13 Johnson, Brad 15 EO Smith 23.51 24.57 2
14 Peltz, Christopher 15 Watertown 22.90 24.60 4
15 Maxwell, Rajae 17 Bulkeley 23.00 24.65 4
16 Young, Raymond 16 Wilby 23.50 24.67 3
17 Carney, James 16 Newtown 23.97 24.71 1
18 Ravosa, Nick 15 Northwest Cathol 23.50 24.76 2
19 Melms, Bobby 18 Seymour 23.80 24.81 2
20 Peirce, Peter 15 Immaculate 23.75 24.82 2 24.811
21 Cephas, Robert 15 Weaver 23.63 24.82 2 24.814
22 Walsh, Quinton 16 Shepaug Valley 23.50 24.92 2
23 Porto, Gustavo 15 Newtown 23.90 25.26 1
24 Medina, Luis 17 Bristol Central 22.90 25.28 4
25 williams, nasir 15 Capital Prep 23.90 25.36 1
26 Gizzi, Anthony 15 Watertown 23.80 25.46 1
-- Mack, Chris 15 Windsor 23.05 FS 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Swain, Tyreise 17 Hillhouse 51.00 52.41 5
25.42 (25.42) 52.41 (27.00)
2 Stewartson, Brendon 16 Hillhouse 51.50 52.51 5
25.61 (25.61) 52.51 (26.91)
3 Houle, Shawn 15 Middletown 52.90 54.55 5
25.57 (25.57) 54.55 (28.98)
4 Hornesby, Tamir 16 Bristol Central 52.90 54.79 5
25.87 (25.87) 54.79 (28.92)
5 Habecker, Conor 15 Farmington 53.50 55.14 4
26.415 (26.415) 55.137 (28.722)
6 Footman, Gene 16 Middletown 53.60 55.47 3
26.48 (26.48) 55.47 (29.00)
7 Erhard, Caleb 15 EO Smith 52.24 55.92 5
25.64 (25.64) 55.92 (30.29)
8 Clark, Bishop 16 EO Smith 53.97 56.44 3
26.75 (26.75) 56.44 (29.70)
9 Cherisme, Thomas 16 Immaculate 55.00 56.45 2
26.45 (26.45) 56.45 (30.01)
10 Doyley, Mark 17 Weaver 53.50 56.73 3
26.90 (26.90) 56.73 (29.83)
11 Warble, Keenan 17 Darien 53.40 56.84 4
26.510 (26.510) 56.839 (30.330)
12 Smelski, Dylan 15 Lewis Mills 54.00 56.99 3
28.03 (28.03) 56.99 (28.96)
13 Peltz, Christopher 15 Watertown 52.90 57.39 4
27.750 (27.750) 57.383 (29.634)
14 Gibbons, James 16 Pomperaug 57.00 57.77 1
27.91 (27.91) 57.77 (29.86)
15 Larkin, Ed 15 Greenwich 54.60 57.89 2
26.66 (26.66) 57.89 (31.23)
16 Krishnan, Santosh 16 Darien 53.40 58.53 4
27.494 (27.494) 58.523 (31.030)
17 Perrett, Gordon 16 RHAM 55.00 58.57 2
28.23 (28.23) 58.57 (30.35)
18 Gizzi, Anthony 15 Watertown 54.00 58.69 3
27.19 (27.19) 58.69 (31.51)
19 Macginite, Trevor 16 Shepaug Valley 54.70 59.25 2
27.53 (27.53) 59.25 (31.72)
20 Haas, Ben 16 RHAM 56.00 1:01.98 1
28.78 (28.78) 1:01.98 (33.21)
21 Alexander, Darion 17 Bloomfield 57.00 1:04.60 1
28.53 (28.53) 1:04.60 (36.08)
22 Ariola, Antonio 17 New Fairfield 56.00 1:05.46 1
29.44 (29.44) 1:05.46 (36.02)
-- Ripari, Alessandro 15 New Fairfield 55.00 FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clark, Cole 15 Weston 2:00.00 2:01.30 3
1:01.648 (1:01.648) 2:01.299 (59.651)
2 Hinds, Rajay 15 Windsor 2:01.50 2:02.10 3
1:01.952 (1:01.952) 2:02.096 (1:00.144)
3 Bourdreau, Kevin 15 Windsor 2:01.50 2:02.74 3
1:02.204 (1:02.204) 2:02.734 (1:00.530)
4 van_der_Els, Eric 16 Brien McMahon 2:03.00 2:02.79 2
1:01.665 (1:01.665) 2:02.786 (1:01.122)
5 Stegman, Troy 16 Wethersfield 2:03.00 2:02.85 2
1:01.430 (1:01.430) 2:02.841 (1:01.411)
6 Cassidy, Arthur 15 Darien 2:00.00 2:03.19 3
1:03.044 (1:03.044) 2:03.183 (1:00.139)
7 Tomasso, Edward 15 Farmington 2:02.80 2:04.03 3
1:02.786 (1:02.786) 2:04.026 (1:01.240)
8 Torres, Elias 15 Wilby 2:04.00 2:05.24 2
1:01.977 (1:01.977) 2:05.234 (1:03.258)
9 Ashcraft, Carter 15 Darien 2:04.00 2:06.80 2
1:02.099 (1:02.099) 2:06.795 (1:04.696)
10 Morgan, Daelon 16 Fitch 2:07.60 2:07.41 2
1:01.398 (1:01.398) 2:07.402 (1:06.004)
11 Rigby, Thomas 15 Suffield 2:07.45 2:07.56 2
1:03.058 (1:03.058) 2:07.557 (1:04.499)
12 Diamandis, Ajax 17 Brien McMahon 2:05.00 2:09.73 2
1:02.821 (1:02.821) 2:09.727 (1:06.907)
13 Colwell, Gavin 15 Seymour 2:08.30 2:10.10 2
1:03.557 (1:03.557) 2:10.099 (1:06.543)
14 Zannis, Nick 16 St. Joseph 2:02.00 2:10.53 3
1:03.212 (1:03.212) 2:10.527 (1:07.315)
15 Riach, Murray 17 Weston 2:06.00 2:11.10 2
1:02.881 (1:02.881) 2:11.098 (1:08.218)
16 Aronow, Max 15 Wm Hall 2:01.00 2:11.27 3
1:02.811 (1:02.811) 2:11.267 (1:08.456)
17 Erickson, Christopher 15 South Windsor 2:05.00 2:11.75 2
1:03.574 (1:03.574) 2:11.741 (1:08.167)
18 Mase, Bryce 15 North Branford 2:12.00 2:14.22 1
1:07.729 (1:07.729) 2:14.220 (1:06.491)
19 Roberts, Dontae 15 Capital Prep 2:05.00 2:15.21 2
1:03.331 (1:03.331) 2:15.206 (1:11.875)
20 Walsh, Quinton 16 Shepaug Valley 2:02.00 2:15.65 3
1:04.699 (1:04.699) 2:15.647 (1:10.948)
21 Mas, James 16 St. Joseph 2:01.00 2:15.99 3
1:03.771 (1:03.771) 2:15.988 (1:12.218)
22 Gibbons, James 16 Pomperaug 2:12.00 2:16.38 1
1:08.752 (1:08.752) 2:16.372 (1:07.620)
23 Szewczak, Roman 15 Newington 2:11.30 2:18.57 1
1:10.328 (1:10.328) 2:18.568 (1:08.240)
24 Doyle, Thomas 17 Newington 2:10.80 2:20.77 1
1:10.976 (1:10.976) 2:20.769 (1:09.794)
25 Maher, Danny 15 New Fairfield 2:15.00 2:20.96 1
1:10.341 (1:10.341) 2:20.953 (1:10.612)
26 Siuta, Joe 15 Farmington 2:09.50 2:22.23 1
1:09.883 (1:09.883) 2:22.221 (1:12.339)
27 Cassata, Griffin 15 RHAM 2:15.00 2:26.43 1
1:10.773 (1:10.773) 2:26.421 (1:15.648)
28 Makayee, Vijay 16 Newtown 2:12.00 2:29.20 1
1:12.191 (1:12.191) 2:29.192 (1:17.002)
29 Madoule, Michael 18 North Branford 2:15.00 2:29.91 1
1:11.864 (1:11.864) 2:29.907 (1:18.043)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Honorary event: John Destefano Jr.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Neish, Randy 16 Glastonbury 4:15.00 4:27.97 2
2:17.889 (2:17.889) 4:27.965 (2:10.076)
2 Stoker, Michael 16 South Windsor 4:31.00 4:35.18 2
2:18.281 (2:18.281) 4:35.179 (2:16.898)
3 Abraham, Alexander 16 Pomperaug 4:35.00 4:35.22 2
2:18.580 (2:18.580) 4:35.212 (2:16.632)
4 Briody, Patrick 16 EO Smith 4:38.00 4:42.54 2
2:19.585 (2:19.585) 4:42.539 (2:22.954)
5 Gutierrez, Andrew 15 Simsbury 4:40.00 4:46.29 2
2:24.896 (2:24.896) 4:46.289 (2:21.394)
6 Adorno, Joseph 15 Simsbury 4:42.00 4:47.47 2
2:24.679 (2:24.679) 4:47.465 (2:22.787)
7 Cassidy, Patrick 17 Wm Hall 4:45.00 4:48.76 2
2:24.896 (2:24.896) 4:48.752 (2:23.856)
8 Dency, Chris 17 Glastonbury 4:47.00 4:49.38 2
2:25.199 (2:25.199) 4:49.371 (2:24.172)
9 Doyle, Thomas 17 Newington 4:50.00 4:52.69 2
2:27.521 (2:27.521) 4:52.689 (2:25.168)
10 Lanza, Ben 15 Middletown 4:54.00 4:54.28 2
2:27.068 (2:27.068) 4:54.275 (2:27.207)
11 Vancisin, Adam 15 Northwest Cathol 4:43.00 4:55.27 2
2:27.345 (2:27.345) 4:55.268 (2:27.923)
12 Devine, Kyle 16 Rocky Hill 4:48.00 4:57.75 2
2:27.563 (2:27.563) 4:57.743 (2:30.180)
13 Gill, Jon 16 Lyman Hall 4:58.00 4:58.42 1
2:30.346 (2:30.346) 4:58.418 (2:28.072)
14 Timmer, Kyle 16 EO Smith 4:55.00 4:59.94 1
2:30.244 (2:30.244) 4:59.939 (2:29.695)
15 Geissinger-Tuttle, D.J. 17 Nonnewaug 5:00.00 5:02.15 1
2:30.514 (2:30.514) 5:02.147 (2:31.634)
16 Myers, Jack 15 Southington 4:45.00 5:04.10 2
2:28.149 (2:28.149) 5:04.091 (2:35.942)
17 Milling, Xavier 15 Hillhouse 4:58.00 5:04.15 1
2:30.967 (2:30.967) 5:04.142 (2:33.175)
18 Crafa, William 16 Rocky Hill 4:55.00 5:09.77 1
2:31.299 (2:31.299) 5:09.768 (2:38.470)
19 Abbasl, Elias 15 Greenwich 4:55.00 5:11.43 1
2:33.111 (2:33.111) 5:11.427 (2:38.316)
20 Reeds, Brenden Price 17 Newtown 5:00.00 5:11.57 1
2:30.036 (2:30.036) 5:11.563 (2:41.527)
21 Sasso, Nicholas 15 Watertown 5:00.00 5:13.86 1
2:33.123 (2:33.123) 5:13.855 (2:40.732)
22 Mann, Tyler 15 Middletown 5:15.00 5:14.39 1
2:40.240 (2:40.240) 5:14.387 (2:34.147)
23 Szewczak, Roman 15 Newington 4:55.00 5:16.10 1
2:40.338 (2:40.338) 5:16.100 (2:35.763)
24 Prizio, Antonio 16 Derby 4:50.00 5:16.20 2
2:29.531 (2:29.531) 5:16.192 (2:46.662)
25 Timmons, Daniel 15 New Fairfield 5:00.00 5:22.20 1
2:36.210 (2:36.210) 5:22.192 (2:45.983)
26 Lesitk, Christian 18 Newtown 5:10.00 5:25.19 1
2:40.582 (2:40.582) 5:25.184 (2:44.603)
27 Mullally, Aaron 17 New Fairfield 5:00.00 5:28.23 1
2:36.090 (2:36.090) 5:28.226 (2:52.136)
28 Cassata, Griffin 15 RHAM 5:10.00 5:35.41 1
2:51.315 (2:51.315) 5:35.408 (2:44.094)
29 DeCarli, Robert 15 Pomperaug 5:45.00 5:44.09 1
2:47.208 (2:47.208) 5:44.084 (2:56.876)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Neish, Randy 16 Glastonbury 9:32.00 9:58.05 2
5:06.13 (5:06.13) 9:58.05 (4:51.93)
2 Weimann, Palmer 15 Farmington 9:42.00 9:59.60 2
5:05.88 (5:05.88) 9:59.60 (4:53.72)
3 Stoker, Michael 16 South Windsor 9:47.00 10:00.74 2
5:06.51 (5:06.51) 10:00.74 (4:54.24)
4 Kates, Andy 16 Greenwich 10:18.00 10:15.11 2
5:08.87 (5:08.87) 10:15.11 (5:06.25)
5 Garrison, Sean 16 Southington 10:14.00 10:15.41 2
5:08.33 (5:08.33) 10:15.41 (5:07.08)
6 Piotto, Roberto 15 Glastonbury 9:57.00 10:17.64 2
5:06.98 (5:06.98) 10:17.64 (5:10.67)
7 Babyak, Brian 15 Weston 10:15.00 10:18.33 2
5:07.75 (5:07.75) 10:18.33 (5:10.58)
8 Aldave, Devon 15 Wm Hall 9:50.00 10:25.17 2
5:06.65 (5:06.65) 10:25.17 (5:18.52)
9 Morrow, Jackson 15 Lewis Mills 10:00.00 10:26.42 2
5:10.91 (5:10.91) 10:26.42 (5:15.51)
10 Signore, Josh 15 Bristol Central 10:15.00 10:28.35 2
5:08.05 (5:08.05) 10:28.35 (5:20.31)
11 Lanza, Ben 15 Middletown 10:35.00 10:33.28 1
5:17.86 (5:17.86) 10:33.28 (5:15.43)
12 Burg, Ethan 16 Newtown 10:35.00 10:36.05 1
5:17.46 (5:17.46) 10:36.05 (5:18.59)
13 Csordas, David 15 Newtown 10:35.00 10:37.48 1
5:18.31 (5:18.31) 10:37.48 (5:19.17)
14 Colao, Roman 16 Fairfield Warde 10:15.00 10:47.70 2
5:09.74 (5:09.74) 10:47.70 (5:37.97)
15 Mocarski, Alex 18 Fairfield Warde 10:55.00 10:48.53 1
5:23.48 (5:23.48) 10:48.53 (5:25.05)
16 Cassidy, John 15 Wm Hall 10:20.00 11:02.88 2
5:20.92 (5:20.92) 11:02.88 (5:41.96)
17 Ladd, Connor 16 Berlin 11:05.00 11:04.94 1
5:34.68 (5:34.68) 11:04.94 (5:30.27)
18 Devine, Kyle 16 Rocky Hill 10:35.00 11:05.97 1
5:27.04 (5:27.04) 11:05.97 (5:38.93)
19 Crafa, William 16 Rocky Hill 10:45.00 11:06.01 1
5:23.75 (5:23.75) 11:06.01 (5:42.27)
20 Pearles, Dan 17 Berlin 11:00.00 11:22.11 1
5:34.52 (5:34.52) 11:22.11 (5:47.59)
21 Croke, Connor 17 Watertown 11:00.00 11:23.32 1
5:34.21 (5:34.21) 11:23.32 (5:49.11)
22 Enkler, Tristan 15 Windsor 10:50.25 12:03.96 1
5:41.67 (5:41.67) 12:03.96 (6:22.29)
23 Johnston, Ryan 16 Watertown 11:50.00 12:04.13 1
5:41.67 (5:41.67) 12:04.13 (6:22.47)
-- Pavlik, Shawn 15 Masuk 10:30.20 DNF 1
5:23.44 (5:23.44)
-- Poric, Damir 15 Derby 10:10.00 DNF 2
5:12.80 (5:12.80)
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flechter, Shawn 15 Hillhouse 7.30 7.78q 4
2 Newton, Tommy 15 Simsbury 7.70 8.47q 3
3 McCray, Jordan 15 Suffield 8.65 8.56q 2
4 Begovic, Armin 15 Wethersfield 8.30 8.60q 1
5 Rodier, Donald 15 New Fairfield 8.00 8.61q 2
6 Smith, Jevon 16 Bristol Central 8.32 8.65q 2
7 Rivera, Justin 15 Hartford Public 8.70 8.86q 1
8 Witik, John 16 Lyman Hall 8.62 8.88 3
9 Marshall, Carl 15 Pomperaug 8.90 9.15 4
10 DiMartino, Joseph 16 Masuk 9.23 9.30 1
11 Fairchild, Jordan 15 New Fairfield 8.05 9.39 1
12 Scheurer, Patrick 16 Fitch 8.70 9.46 1
13 Sandelin, Tyquace 15 Wilby 8.90 9.47 3
14 Winkler, Matt 16 Masuk 9.11 9.49 1
15 Harvey, David 17 Fairfield Warde 8.89 9.51 3
16 Blodgett, Connor 17 Wm Hall 8.80 9.55 2
17 Gaston, Hasion 16 Bulkeley 10.35 9.58 3
18 Alvarez, Mario 16 Bloomfield 8.90 9.69 4
19 Dorau, Adam 16 Southington 10.20 9.74 4
20 Garcia, Ben 16 Derby 8.40 9.75 3
21 Simmons, Malik 15 Windsor 9.50 9.77 3
22 Russell, Kevin 16 Berlin 9.75 9.90 4
23 Barnick, Riley 15 Watertown 9.35 10.03 2
24 Houlihan, Jacob 15 Wethersfield 8.52 10.08 4
25 Murphy, Matthew 15 Newington 9.01 10.27 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Flechter, Shawn 15 Hillhouse 7.78 7.68
2 Newton, Tommy 15 Simsbury 8.47 8.28
3 McCray, Jordan 15 Suffield 8.56 8.41
4 Begovic, Armin 15 Wethersfield 8.60 8.42
5 Smith, Jevon 16 Bristol Central 8.65 8.43
6 Rodier, Donald 15 New Fairfield 8.61 8.44
-- Rivera, Justin 15 Hartford Public 8.86 FS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windsor 1:33.50 1:33.35 5
1) Williams, Nathaniel 15 2) Bourdreau, Kevin 15
3) Bell, Aaron 15 4) Hinds, Rajay 15
46.349 (46.349) 1:10.635 (24.287) 1:33.342 (22.707)
2 Brien McMahon 1:36.50 1:35.60 5
1) Frederick, Justin 15 2) Petridis, Niko 16
3) Walters, Sean 18 4) Linehan, Daniel 16
46.413 (46.413) 1:12.838 (26.426) 1:35.598 (22.760)
3 Weston 1:35.00 1:35.69 5
1) Petty, Chris 15 2) Stuebe, Ian 15
3) Matluck, Jake 15 4) Okoro, Simeon 15
46.910 (46.910) 1:12.410 (25.500) 1:35.689 (23.279)
4 Wethersfield 1:38.00 1:36.88 4
1) Wright, Eric 16 2) Diluvio, Carl 16
3) Begovic, Armin 15 4) Stegman, Troy 16
48.667 (48.667) 1:12.867 (24.200) 1:36.880 (24.014)
5 Seymour 1:39.50 1:36.95 3
1) Abate, Chris 15 2) Fraser, Austin 15
3) Burns, Mike 16 4) Maloney, Paul 15
48.821 (48.821) 1:12.692 (23.871) 1:36.949 (24.258)
6 Bloomfield 1:35.00 1:37.01 5
1) Brown, Dwight 16 2) Thompson, Aldane 17
3) Wellington, Ryan 17 4) Steele, Khari 17
48.847 (48.847) 1:13.013 (24.166) 1:37.001 (23.988)
7 Simsbury 1:37.00 1:37.89 4
1) Bedson, Eric 15 2) Newton, Tommy 15
3) Taylor, Ryan 16 4) Prell, Josh 17
48.695 (48.695) 1:13.470 (24.775) 1:37.887 (24.418)
8 Bristol Central 1:35.00 1:38.31 5
1) Hornesby, Tamir 16 2) Conaway, D'Andre 15
3) Damon-Smith, Andrew 15 4) Lee, Drew 15
48.637 (48.637) 1:14.674 (26.038) 1:38.303 (23.630)
9 Immaculate 1:38.00 1:38.62 4
1) Leo, Joe 15 2) Wunsch, John 15
3) Peirce, Peter 15 4) Cherisme, Thomas 16
49.614 (49.614) 1:13.654 (24.040) 1:38.620 (24.967)
10 Northwest Catholic 1:36.50 1:38.76 5
1) Ravosa, Nick 15 2) Guest, Asa 17
3) Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17 4) Mackay-Morgan, Christian 16
49.983 (49.983) 1:15.214 (25.231) 1:38.751 (23.538)
11 Newtown 1:39.99 1:39.10 2
1) Mayer, Connery 17 2) Porto, Gustavo 15
3) Arther, Kevin 17 4) Ferrari, Jason 15
50.840 (50.840) 1:15.063 (24.223) 1:39.094 (24.031)
12 Fitch 1:39.10 1:39.64 3
1) Parker, Quartney 15 2) Gamboa, Miggy 15
3) Betancourt, Joshua 15 4) Scheurer, Patrick 16
49.865 (49.865) 1:14.612 (24.747) 1:39.632 (25.020)
13 Enrico Fermi 1:39.30 1:39.72 3
1) Byrdsong, Raquan 15 2) Magnuson, Cole 15
3) Magnuson, Ben 15 4) Burk, Tyler 15
49.920 (49.920) 1:15.078 (25.159) 1:39.713 (24.635)
14 Greenwich 1:39.00 1:40.25 4
1) Oe, Sebastian 16 2) Pulitano, Jon 15
3) King, Ryan 16 4) Quiroga, Paul 15
49.915 (49.915) 1:14.750 (24.835) 1:40.250 (25.500)
15 Wilby 1:40.00 1:41.30 2
1) Herring, Juwan 16 2) Coggins, Jermain 16
3) Sandelin, Tyquace 15 4) Torres, Armando 15
52.412 (52.412) 1:17.040 (24.628) 1:41.292 (24.252)
16 Middletown 1:38.45 1:41.46 4
1) Whittaker, Marvyn 16 2) Turner, Camron 18
3) Houle, Shawn 15 4) Footman, Gene 16
52.834 (52.834) 1:17.492 (24.659) 1:41.451 (23.959)
17 Masuk 1:41.20 1:41.74 2
1) Jarnutowski, Ryan 15 2) Thompson, Dorian 15
3) Forger, Ryan 16 4) Winkler, Matt 16
50.424 (50.424) 1:16.175 (25.751) 1:41.734 (25.559)
18 Derby 1:38.50 1:42.76 4
1) Bullock, Jhamil 17 2) Galishaw, Tracey 17
3) D'Antona, Peter 15 4) Ellis, Alijah 17
50.998 (50.998) 1:18.147 (27.150) 1:42.760 (24.614)
19 Farmington 1:40.20 1:42.84 2
1) Tomasso, Edward 15 2) Habecker, Conor 15
3) Pignatella, Matt 16 4) Nasr, Saleh 16
51.167 (51.167) 1:17.907 (26.740) 1:42.831 (24.924)
20 Watertown 1:43.00 1:43.10 1
1) Bovat, Matthew 15 2) Fowler, Ryan 16
3) Gizzi, Anthony 15 4) Peltz, Christopher 15
53.770 (53.770) 1:18.854 (25.084) 1:43.092 (24.238)
21 Pomperaug 1:41.00 1:43.22 2
1) Berkowitz, Kyle 16 2) Marshall, Carl 15
3) Nihill, Nicholas 16 4) Gibbons, James 16
52.176 (52.176) 1:17.827 (25.651) 1:43.220 (25.394)
22 Lyman Hall 1:42.00 1:43.67 1
1) Woolley, Ryan 15 2) Sullivan, Connor 15
3) Burnham, James 15 4) Forbes, Brandon 16
52.114 (52.114) 1:17.849 (25.735) 1:43.662 (25.814)
23 Southington 1:43.00 1:45.09 1
1) Baumann, Austin 16 2) Cyr, Tyler 17
3) DeFrancesco, Kyle 15 4) Anop, Tim 16
52.402 (52.402) 1:19.308 (26.906) 1:45.089 (25.782)
24 New Fairfield 1:42.00 1:45.28 1
1) Ryen, Kyle 15 2) Ariola, Antonio 17
3) Lam, Taylor 17 4) Reuther, Thomas 17
55.493 (55.493) 1:20.870 (25.378) 1:45.277 (24.407)
25 Weaver 1:39.77 1:45.64 3
1) Barnes, Tyshon 15 2) Ward, Joshua 16
3) Hutchins, Jerome 17 4) Smyth-Harriott, Devonte 18
50.834 (50.834) 1:19.406 (28.572) 1:45.636 (26.230)
-- Hartford Public 1:39.99 DNF 3
1) Powell, Ramon 17 2) Rivera, Justin 15
3) Wright, Titus 16 4) Porter, Tavaughn 16
54.209 (54.209) 1:19.480 (25.271)
-- EO Smith 1:42.00 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Stigler, Anthony 16 2) Johnson, Brad 15
3) Clark, Bishop 16 4) Potter, James 15
50.692 (50.692) 1:16.433 (25.742) 1:41.340 (24.907)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hillhouse 3:30.00 3:31.82 4
1) Smith, Akiel 15 2) Wise, Darius 16
3) Stewartson, Brendon 16 4) Swain, Tyreise 17
52.55 (52.55) 1:45.84 (53.29) 2:40.02 (54.18) 3:31.82 (51.80)
2 Windsor 3:29.00 3:33.13 4
1) Williams, Nathaniel 15 2) Bourdreau, Kevin 15
3) Bell, Aaron 15 4) Hinds, Rajay 15
53.64 (53.64) 1:46.50 (52.87) 2:40.06 (53.57) 3:33.13 (53.07)
3 Bristol Central 3:38.00 3:36.58 4
1) Hornesby, Tamir 16 2) Conaway, D'Andre 15
3) Damon-Smith, Andrew 15 4) Lee, Drew 15
54.57 (54.57) 1:47.93 (53.36) 2:43.42 (55.49) 3:36.58 (53.16)
4 Wethersfield 3:39.00 3:38.91 4
1) Wright, Eric 16 2) Diluvio, Carl 16
3) Begovic, Armin 15 4) Stegman, Troy 16
54.89 (54.89) 1:49.22 (54.33) 2:45.52 (56.31) 3:38.91 (53.40)
5 Greenwich 3:40.00 3:45.88 4
1) Oe, Sebastian 16 2) Pulitano, Jon 15
3) King, Ryan 16 4) Quiroga, Paul 15
56.84 (56.84) 1:52.67 (55.83) 2:50.00 (57.34) 3:45.88 (55.89)
6 Darien 3:45.00 3:46.82 2
1) Ashcraft, Carter 15 2) Cassidy, Arthur 15
3) Arrix, Robert 15 4) Hayes, Ben 17
56.89 (56.89) 1:55.38 (58.50) 2:52.71 (57.33) 3:46.82 (54.12)
7 Simsbury 3:48.00 3:47.83 1
1) Adorno, Joseph 15 2) Sparks, David 16
3) Taylor, Ryan 16 4) Gutierrez, Andrew 15
58.52 (58.52) 1:56.79 (58.28) 2:53.08 (56.29) 3:47.83 (54.76)
8 New Fairfield 3:40.00 3:47.89 3
1) Ryen, Kyle 15 2) Ariola, Antonio 17
3) Fairchild, Jordan 15 4) Ripari, Alessandro 15
58.02 (58.02) 1:54.70 (56.69) 2:53.27 (58.57) 3:47.89 (54.62)
9 Fairfield Warde 3:42.00 3:48.30 3
1) Kieffer, Charlie 16 2) Stearns, Jackson 16
3) Wojnoski, Matt 16 4) Petrecca, Alex 15
59.00 (59.00) 1:57.47 (58.48) 2:51.97 (54.50) 3:48.30 (56.33)
10 Immaculate 3:40.00 3:49.35 3
1) Leo, Joe 15 2) Wunsch, John 15
3) Peirce, Peter 15 4) Cherisme, Thomas 16
57.53 (57.53) 1:56.04 (58.52) 2:52.23 (56.20) 3:49.35 (57.12)
11 Glastonbury 3:40.00 3:50.00 3
1) Clark, Ryan 15 2) Dency, Chris 17
3) Farrell, Casey 16 4) Scaglia, Griffin 17
56.50 (56.50) 1:55.66 (59.17) 2:51.46 (55.80) 3:50.00 (58.54)
12 New Canaan 3:57.00 3:50.41 1
1) Buck, Aidan 16 2) Reiss, Christopher 16
3) Morris, Jake 15 4) Roman, Chris 16
58.73 (58.73) 1:55.04 (56.31) 2:53.22 (58.19) 3:50.41 (57.20)
13 Lyman Hall 3:44.00 3:52.19 2
1) Ransom, Michael 16 2) Sullivan, Connor 15
3) Reyes, Javier 15 4) Gill, Jon 16
59.46 (59.46) 1:58.51 (59.05) 2:56.84 (58.33) 3:52.19 (55.36)
14 Newtown 3:48.00 3:52.28 2
1) Mayer, Connery 17 2) Porto, Gustavo 15
3) Arther, Kevin 17 4) Ferrari, Jason 15
1:01.23 (1:01.23) 1:59.48 (58.26) 2:58.03 (58.55) 3:52.28 (54.26)
15 Hartford Public 3:50.00 3:54.36 1
1) Powell, Ramon 17 2) Rivera, Justin 15
3) Wright, Titus 16 4) Porter, Tavaughn 16
59.47 (59.47) 1:56.32 (56.85) 2:56.43 (1:00.12) 3:54.36 (57.93)
16 Derby 3:47.00 3:57.12 2
1) Bullock, Jhamil 17 2) Galishaw, Tracey 17
3) D'Antona, Peter 15 4) Ellis, Alijah 17
57.85 (57.85) 1:56.18 (58.34) 2:57.62 (1:01.45) 3:57.12 (59.51)
17 Bloomfield 3:37.00 3:59.90 4
1) Brown, Dwight 16 2) Thompson, Aldane 17
3) Wellington, Ryan 17 4) Steele, Khari 17
57.22 (57.22) 2:00.84 (1:03.63) 3:00.62 (59.79) 3:59.90 (59.28)
18 Southington 4:06.00 4:00.89 1
1) Harris, Antoine 16 2) Zhang, Vincent 15
3) Purpura, Gabe 15 4) Theriault, Adam 17
57.95 (57.95) 1:55.44 (57.49) 2:58.53 (1:03.10) 4:00.89 (1:02.36)
19 Wilby 3:48.00 4:03.64 2
1) Herring, Juwan 16 2) Coggins, Jermain 16
3) Sandelin, Tyquace 15 4) Torres, Armando 15
1:02.21 (1:02.21) 2:01.62 (59.41) 2:59.50 (57.88) 4:03.64 (1:04.15)
20 Masuk 3:54.00 4:06.40 1
1) Jarnutowski, Ryan 15 2) Shaw, Ryan 18
3) Forger, Ryan 16 4) Winkler, Matt 16
1:00.94 (1:00.94) 2:05.31 (1:04.37) 3:05.62 (1:00.32) 4:06.40 (1:00.78)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Greenwich 8:40.00 8:40.07 2
1) Kates, Andy 16 2) Quiroga, Paul 15
3) Clarke, Sean 15 4) Oe, Sebastian 16
2:12.99 (2:12.99) 4:19.73 (2:06.74) 6:32.08 (2:12.35) 8:40.07 (2:08.00)
2 New Canaan 8:45.00 8:46.93 2
1) Buck, Aidan 16 2) St. George, Michael 17
3) Lyman, Spencer 15 4) Ellsworth, Alex 15
2:16.28 (2:16.28) 4:36.16 (2:19.89) 6:40.93 (2:04.77) 8:46.93 (2:06.00)
3 Hillhouse 8:40.00 8:51.31 2
1) Stewartson, Brendon 16 2) Brown, Willie 17
3) Ali, Sahvion 17 4) Milling, Xavier 15
2:08.49 (2:08.49) 4:23.52 (2:15.04) 6:41.26 (2:17.74) 8:51.31 (2:10.06)
4 Lyman Hall 8:57.00 8:51.77 1
1) Ransom, Michael 16 2) Reyes, Javier 15
3) Bilodeau, Brett 15 4) Gill, Jon 16
2:14.64 (2:14.64) 4:28.74 (2:14.10) 6:42.46 (2:13.72) 8:51.77 (2:09.32)
5 EO Smith 8:55.00 8:57.15 1
1) Smith, Graham 15 2) Ricci, Anthony 15
3) Schwoerer, Charles 16 4) Brown, Jonas 16
2:13.76 (2:13.76) 4:34.58 (2:20.82) 6:47.33 (2:12.76) 8:57.15 (2:09.83)
6 Bristol Central 8:48.00 8:59.57 2
1) Damon-Smith, Andrew 15 2) Signore, Josh 15
3) Baldeo, Solomon 15 4) Hornesby, Tamir 16
2:11.62 (2:11.62) 4:23.41 (2:11.80) 6:44.70 (2:21.29) 8:59.57 (2:14.88)
7 Derby 8:45.00 9:06.67 2
1) Prizio, Antonio 16 2) Poric, Damir 15
3) Sharpe, Ed 17 4) Galishaw, Tracey 17
2:15.89 (2:15.89) 4:32.35 (2:16.47) 6:52.05 (2:19.70) 9:06.67 (2:14.63)
8 Newtown 9:15.00 9:10.03 1
1) Csordas, David 15 2) Lesitk, Christian 18
3) Duval, Joel 18 4) Burg, Ethan 16
2:20.47 (2:20.47) 4:42.50 (2:22.04) 6:54.27 (2:11.78) 9:10.03 (2:15.77)
9 Fairfield Warde 8:45.00 9:11.49 2
1) Colao, Roman 16 2) Lombardo, Greg 15
3) Otten, Jake 17 4) Wojnoski, Matt 16
2:20.17 (2:20.17) 4:39.92 (2:19.76) 6:58.41 (2:18.50) 9:11.49 (2:13.08)
10 Weston 8:40.00 9:12.11 2
1) Baber, Pat 15 2) Silverman, David 16
3) Ditkoff, Sam 16 4) Riach, Murray 17
2:15.97 (2:15.97) 4:36.51 (2:20.55) 6:55.82 (2:19.32) 9:12.11 (2:16.29)
11 Windsor 9:05.00 9:14.79 1
1) Morneault, Ben 15 2) Wood, Juwan 15
3) Enkler, Tristan 15 4) Epps, Tim 16
2:12.62 (2:12.62) 4:29.70 (2:17.09) 6:43.63 (2:13.93) 9:14.79 (2:31.17)
12 Masuk 11:25.00 9:15.61 1
1) Pavlik, Shawn 15 2) Shilleh, Moetiz 17
3) Krchnavy, Dane 15 4) Grabowski, Kyle 15
2:20.04 (2:20.04) 4:39.99 (2:19.96) 6:59.27 (2:19.28) 9:15.61 (2:16.35)
13 Wm Hall 9:00.00 9:26.06 1
1) Kaback, Jon 17 2) Bannister, Grant 16
3) Canarie, Cole 18 4) Powell, Kory 17
2:12.18 (2:12.18) 4:31.54 (2:19.37) 6:55.59 (2:24.05) 9:26.06 (2:30.47)
14 Northwest Catholic 8:52.00 9:27.84 2
1) Doran, Andrew 15 2) McAdams, Jayden 16
3) Drisdelle, Justin 15 4) Vancisin, Adam 15
2:20.53 (2:20.53) 4:39.80 (2:19.27) 7:06.44 (2:26.64) 9:27.84 (2:21.41)
15 North Branford 9:22.00 9:30.47 1
1) Madoule, Michael 18 2) Gibilisco, Austin 17
3) Mase, Bryce 15 4) Cammarate, Issac 16
2:27.22 (2:27.22) 4:50.32 (2:23.10) 7:18.97 (2:28.66) 9:30.47 (2:11.50)
16 Farmington 9:06.00 9:31.36 1
1) Lomangino, Jared 16 2) Siuta, Joe 15
3) Blaszko, Trent 16 4) Szot, Cordell 15
2:21.03 (2:21.03) 4:47.71 (2:26.68) 7:14.50 (2:26.79) 9:31.36 (2:16.87)
17 Berlin 9:41.00 9:34.79 1
1) Hilbie, Evan 17 2) Ladd, Connor 16
3) Pearles, Dan 17 4) Ladas, Alex 16
2:21.88 (2:21.88) 4:52.51 (2:30.63) 7:18.14 (2:25.63) 9:34.79 (2:16.65)
18 Southington 8:39.00 9:46.84 2
1) Zhang, Vincent 15 2) Theriault, Adam 17
3) Benham, Nicholas 17 4) Purpura, Gabe 15
2:20.00 (2:20.00) 4:46.54 (2:26.54) 7:15.78 (2:29.24) 9:46.84 (2:31.06)
19 Bloomfield 8:50.00 9:53.07 2
1) Brown, Dwight 16 2) Thompson, Aldane 17
3) Wellington, Ryan 17 4) Steele, Khari 17
2:26.70 (2:26.70) 4:54.40 (2:27.71) 7:29.05 (2:34.65) 9:53.07 (2:24.03)
20 Watertown 10:00.00 9:58.40 1
1) Bebri, Gani 16 2) Sasso, John 17
3) Guo, Dave 15 4) Mastrofrancesco, Austin 16
2:23.96 (2:23.96) 4:52.22 (2:28.27) 7:18.94 (2:26.72) 9:58.40 (2:39.47)
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 New Canaan 11:18.01 11:11.20 2
1) Ellsworth, Alex 15 2) Roman, Chris 16
3) St. George, Michael 17 4) Lyman, Spencer 15
3:23.87 (3:23.87) 4:20.54 (56.67) 6:35.93 (2:15.40) 11:11.20 (4:35.27)
2 Fairfield Warde 11:20.00 11:14.54 2
1) Brisman, William 17 2) Kieffer, Charlie 16
3) Petrecca, Alex 15 4) Stearns, Jackson 16
3:27.07 (3:27.07) 4:25.76 (58.69) 6:31.58 (2:05.82) 11:14.54 (4:42.96)
3 Weston 11:30.00 11:25.48 2
1) Babyak, Brian 15 2) Baber, Pat 15
3) Riach, Murray 17 4) Clark, Cole 15
3:25.47 (3:25.47) 4:21.88 (56.42) 6:35.00 (2:13.12) 11:25.48 (4:50.48)
4 Brien McMahon 10:30.00 11:30.54 2
1) Diamandis, Ajax 17 2) Linehan, Daniel 16
3) van_der_Els, Eric 16 4) Frederick, Justin 15
3:32.37 (3:32.37) 4:33.30 (1:00.93) 6:50.03 (2:16.74) 11:30.54 (4:40.51)
5 Lewis Mills 12:00.00 12:07.62 1
1) Quinn-Alger, Jesse 15 2) Keegan, John 17
3) Smelski, Dylan 15 4) Morrow, Jackson 15
3:56.71 (3:56.71) 4:55.63 (58.93) 7:15.83 (2:20.20) 12:07.62 (4:51.80)
6 Greenwich 11:55.00 12:12.77 1
1) Clarke, Sean 15 2) Pulitano, Jon 15
3) Abbasl, Elias 15 4) Glover, Tommy 16
3:40.97 (3:40.97) 4:37.57 (56.61) 7:03.09 (2:25.53) 12:12.77 (5:09.68)
7 Suffield 12:30.00 12:15.21 1
1) Guilmette, Zac 16 2) McCray, Jordan 15
3) Rigby, Thomas 15 4) Walch, Justin 16
4:03.03 (4:03.03) 5:04.06 (1:01.04) 7:11.99 (2:07.93) 12:15.21 (5:03.23)
8 Masuk 11:25.00 12:34.50 2
1) Krchnavy, Dane 15 2) Forger, Ryan 16
3) Grabowski, Kyle 15 4) Shilleh, Moetiz 17
3:45.91 (3:45.91) 4:47.72 (1:01.81) 7:21.62 (2:33.90) 12:34.50 (5:12.89)
9 Watertown 12:00.00 12:36.61 1
1) Johnston, Ryan 16 2) Guo, Dave 15
3) Sasso, Nicholas 15 4) Croke, Connor 17
3:52.49 (3:52.49) 4:55.24 (1:02.76) 7:19.47 (2:24.24) 12:36.61 (5:17.15)
10 Wm Hall 11:45.00 12:38.29 2
1) Scott, Jacob 16 2) Cassidy, John 15
3) Canarie, Cole 18 4) Bannister, Grant 16
3:58.67 (3:58.67) 4:56.74 (58.07) 7:18.77 (2:22.03) 12:38.29 (5:19.52)
11 Newtown 12:15.00 12:39.56 1
1) Duval, Joel 18 2) Linley, Richard 16
3) Arther, Kevin 17 4) Reeds, Brenden Price 17
4:02.05 (4:02.05) 5:00.03 (57.99) 7:22.84 (2:22.81) 12:39.56 (5:16.72)
12 New Fairfield 12:00.00 12:43.99 1
1) Simoncelli, Derek 15 2) Timmons, Daniel 15
3) Otto, Kyle 15 4) Maher, Danny 15
4:00.64 (4:00.64) 4:59.00 (58.36) 7:23.53 (2:24.54) 12:43.99 (5:20.46)
13 Derby 11:50.00 12:45.67 1
1) Sharpe, Ed 17 2) Galishaw, Tracey 17
3) Bullock, Jhamil 17 4) Garcia, Ben 16
4:04.03 (4:04.03) 5:03.11 (59.08) 7:20.38 (2:17.27) 12:45.67 (5:25.30)
14 Middletown 11:39.00 12:56.97 2
1) Mann, Tyler 15 2) Lanza, Ben 15
3) Carlson, Ben 18 4) Coleman, Jalen 17
3:59.10 (3:59.10) 5:04.20 (1:05.10) 7:43.62 (2:39.42) 12:56.97 (5:13.36)
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gadson, Amaciah 15 Bloomfield 6-02.00 6-02.00 Cleared in Jump Off
2 Abdul- Karim, Gabriel 16 Hillhouse 6-03.00 6-00.00
3 Mama, Raman 15 EO Smith 6-00.00 J6-00.00
4 DiMartino, Joseph 16 Masuk 5-08.00 5-10.00
5 Campbell, Julian 16 Wethersfield 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5 Alexis, Oliver 15 Brien McMahon 6-00.00 J5-10.00
7 Terry, Cole 16 Newtown 5-10.00 J5-10.00
8 Mueller, Luke 15 New Fairfield 5-10.00 J5-10.00
9 Maloney, Paul 15 Seymour 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 Marion, Mike 17 Suffield 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Craven, Bryan 17 New Fairfield 5-06.00 5-04.00
11 Bullock, Ryheem 15 Bloomfield 6-00.00 5-04.00
13 Porter, Blake 17 Fitch 5-08.00 J5-04.00
-- O'Gull, Zac 15 Masuk 5-06.00 NH
-- Lee, Max 17 Fairfield Warde 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gerardi, Daniel 15 Simsbury 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Woolley, Ryan 15 Lyman Hall 12-06.00 J11-06.00
3 Henry, Wes 15 New Fairfield 10-06.00 11-00.00
-- Perez, Isaac 16 Fitch 11-00.00 NH
-- Perzanowski, Tom 15 Southington 10-06.00 NH
-- Yamaguchi, Kenny 16 Darien 10-06.00 NH
-- Maloney, Brian 16 Seymour 10-06.00 NH
-- Martin, Scott 16 Newtown 9-06.00 NH
-- Rico, Evan 16 Weston 10-06.00 NH
-- Chessman, Thomas 15 Greenwich 13-00.00 NH
-- Perrett, Gordon 16 RHAM 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee, Drew 15 Bristol Central 22-00.00 21-07.00
2 Anderson, Zaheem 16 Bloomfield 21-10.00 21-06.75
3 Williams, Nathaniel 15 Windsor 20-10.00 20-09.00
4 Fraser, Austin 15 Seymour 19-08.00 20-08.50
5 Gerald, Amiri 15 Windsor 20-05.00 20-08.00
6 Abdul- Karim, Gabriel 16 Hillhouse 19-09.00 20-04.00
7 Stuebe, Ian 15 Weston 19-10.00 19-09.75
8 Campbell, Julian 16 Wethersfield 19-04.00 19-08.00 2nd Best 18-10
9 Flechter, Shawn 15 Hillhouse 20-08.00 J19-08.00 2nd Best foul
10 Cullinane, Brendan 15 South Windsor 19-06.50 19-05.50
11 Kalisher, Aidan 16 RHAM 20-00.00 18-06.00
12 DiMartino, Joseph 16 Masuk 18-06.00 18-03.00
13 Coughlin, Wes 15 Lewis Mills 18-06.00 18-02.50
14 Banks, Kamen 15 Bulkeley 18-10.00 18-02.00
15 Woolley, Ryan 15 Lyman Hall 18-05.00 17-07.75
16 Boukus, Zarek 17 EO Smith 19-00.00 17-06.00
17 Matluck, Jake 15 Weston 18-11.00 17-03.00
18 Manes, Adam 17 Newtown 17-07.75 17-02.50
19 Mayer, Connery 17 Newtown 18-06.00 16-11.50
20 Fagella, Justin 15 Greenwich 18-03.00 16-10.00
21 pabon, marlon 17 Capital Prep 18-09.00 16-09.00
22 Barnick, Riley 15 Watertown 18-04.00 16-08.25
23 Mueller, Luke 15 New Fairfield 18-05.00 15-09.00
24 Guo, Dave 15 Watertown 18-06.50 15-06.00
25 Mama, Raman 15 EO Smith 19-00.00 15-04.00
26 Bullock, Ryheem 15 Bloomfield 20-00.00 10-06.00
-- O'Gull, Zac 15 Masuk 18-03.00 FOUL
-- Kahl, Bailey 15 Southington 18-00.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hardiman, Dan 15 Farmington 51-09.00 55-06.00
2 May, Paul 15 Bloomfield 52-00.00 51-11.50
3 Tapia, John 15 Wethersfield 46-03.00 46-01.50
4 Olsen, Andrew 15 Glastonbury 47-00.00 45-11.00
5 Manfredonia, Peter 15 Newtown 42-00.00 45-00.00
6 O'Malley, Michael 15 Darien 45-00.00 43-05.50 2nd Best 43-4
7 Robinson, Brian 16 Fitch 43-00.00 J43-05.50 2nd Best 41-05.5
8 Pinney, Matt 15 EO Smith 43-08.00 42-09.00
9 Lee, Donte 15 Wilby 42-00.00 42-02.00
10 McDaniel, Tahj 15 Bloomfield 48-00.00 41-08.00
11 LaFlamme, Daniel 15 Watertown 37-06.00 41-03.00
12 Gardner, Jalen 15 Hillhouse 44-00.00 41-02.00
13 Falcioni, Chris 16 Seymour 42-03.00 41-00.00
14 Cue, Malique 15 Hillhouse 40-00.00 40-00.00
15 Stephens, Chelsy 15 Hartford Public 38-00.00 39-10.75
16 Godfrey, Jack 17 Newtown 38-00.00 39-10.00
17 Paul, Donte 16 Fitch 42-00.00 39-00.75
18 Massabni, David 15 Southington 40-00.00 38-07.00
19 Issac, Peterson 15 Derby 41-06.00 38-05.50
20 Murphey, Jalen 15 Lyman Hall 39-06.00 37-07.50
21 Lowery, Julian 16 Lyman Hall 38-08.00 37-02.50
22 Lorusso, Grant 15 Watertown 37-09.50 36-06.00
23 Armour, Kyle 15 Newington 38-00.00 36-02.50
24 Grenier, Andrew 15 Newington 38-00.00 34-02.25
25 Smith, Tafari 16 Weaver 40-05.00 29-07.00
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 64 2) Windsor 44
3) Hillhouse 42 4) Weston 31
5) Glastonbury 27 6) Pomperaug 26
6) Darien 26 8) Mercy 20
9) Greenwich 17 10) Career 15.50
11) Weaver 14 11) Simsbury 14
13) South Windsor 12 13) Immaculate 12
13) Wm Hall 12 13) Nonnewaug 12
17) St. Joseph 10 17) Suffield 10
17) RHAM 10 17) Rockville 10
17) Ridgefield 10 22) Fairfield Warde 6
22) Fitch 6 24) Berlin 4
25) East Catholic 3 26) Farmington 2
26) EO Smith 2 28) Granby 1.50
29) Bulkeley 1 29) Newtown 1
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillhouse 59 2) Windsor 45
3) Brien McMahon 33.50 4) Weston 28
5) Bloomfield 27 6) Glastonbury 25
7) Wethersfield 23.50 8) Greenwich 23
8) Bristol Central 23 10) Simsbury 21
11) Farmington 20 12) New Canaan 18
13) South Windsor 14 14) EO Smith 12
14) Lyman Hall 12 16) Crosby 10
16) Weaver 10 18) Fairfield Warde 8
19) Middletown 7 19) New Fairfield 7
21) Pomperaug 6 21) Seymour 6
21) Suffield 6 24) Masuk 4
25) Darien 3 26) Newtown 2
26) Southington 2 26) Lewis Mills 2
29) Rocky Hill 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tann, Dymonic 16 Manchester 8.20 7.86q 7
2 Dowd, Julia 16 Simsbury 7.70 7.94q 23
3 Boone, Taylor 15 Platt Techinal 8.25 7.97q 13
4 Grey, Jasmine 16 Naugatuck 7.80 8.02q 16 8.013
5 Stephens, Jakie 16 Haddam Killingwo 7.20 8.02q 25 8.016
5 Dehaney, Roshica 11 Kennedy 8.41 8.02q 21 8.016
7 Alvarado, Ariana 16 Naugatuck 7.80 8.06q 19
8 Dowd, Jesse 17 Simsbury 7.80 8.07 17
9 Cora, Perla 12 Kennedy 8.40 8.09 24
10 Salamen-Sanchez, Alyce 15 East Hartford 8.00 8.12 7
11 Forbes, Kiara 16 Classical Magnet 7.90 8.14 10 8.136
12 Thurston, Ciera 16 Bristol Eastern 8.00 8.14 2 8.140
13 Bourret, Kira 15 Suffield 8.19 8.16 6 8.155
14 Hadlow, Sarah 16 Darien 8.60 8.16 9 8.158
15 Downer, Rayana 17 Hillhouse 7.90 8.17 9 8.161
16 Petras, Natalie 17 Glastonbury 8.01 8.17 4 8.164
17 Smith, Abigail 16 Rocky Hill 8.20 8.19 8 8.186
17 Wesoloskie, Camryn 17 Manchester 8.50 8.19 7 8.186
19 Henry, Hermana 16 Bloomfield 7.90 8.20 14
20 Roman, Dani 15 Haddam Killingwo 7.80 8.22 20
21 Stiber, Gillian 17 Pomperaug 7.90 8.24 13
22 Fernandez, Jennifer 17 East Hartford 8.30 8.25 18
23 Pouncey, Nyla 17 Bloomfield 7.70 8.26 22
24 Seymour, Valeria 17 Northwest Cathol 9.60 8.31 21
25 Ford, Julia 17 Darien 8.50 8.34 15
26 Riggott, Samantha 18 Glastonbury 8.61 8.37 11 8.364
27 Manfredi, Ali 17 Newtown 8.40 8.37 24 8.367
28 Franklin, Kelly 17 Glastonbury 8.74 8.38 19 8.375
29 Rohlfs, Nadia 16 Haddam Killingwo 8.10 8.38 5 8.376
30 Owusu, Lois 17 East Hartford 8.50 8.38 20 8.380
31 Cogswell, Destiny 17 Hillhouse 7.90 8.40 12
32 Kochin, Alexia 15 Bristol Central 8.40 8.41 25
33 Liptak, Samantha 17 Haddam Killingwo 8.80 8.42 25 8.416
34 Sullivan, Alyssa 15 Daniel Hand 8.20 8.42 12 8.418
35 Clements, Jillian 17 Darien 8.80 8.43 22
36 Rising, Rebecca 15 Granby 8.20 8.45 9
37 Lewandoski, Mikayla 17 Bristol Eastern 8.20 8.46 11 8.451
38 Grandchamp, Lauren 17 Glastonbury 8.54 8.46 4 8.453
39 Toribio, Aubrey 18 Torrington 8.00 8.46 2 8.455
40 Duprey, Jillian 17 East Hartford 8.75 8.55 20 8.547
40 Czapla, Micaela 17 Glastonbury 8.60 8.55 7 8.547
42 Blanton, Sarah 17 Haddam Killingwo 8.34 8.56 23 8.553
43 Ford, Zykeya 17 Rocky Hill 8.30 8.56 21 8.559
44 Perez Cruz, Lishamarie 16 Classical Magnet 8.30 8.57 19 8.563
45 Strom, Autum 17 Haddam Killingwo 8.30 8.57 16 8.565
46 Allen, Imani 16 Wilby 8.40 8.58 25
47 Pizzuto, Mary 17 Haddam Killingwo 8.60 8.60 5
48 Cruz-Rincon, Jennifer 16 Wilby 8.50 8.63 8
49 Jakiel, Amy 17 Bristol Eastern 8.30 8.66 14
50 Bellamy, Jaya 16 Hillhouse 7.90 8.67 15
51 Brewer, Tatyanna 16 Naugatuck 8.00 8.69 8
52 Hunter, Zaria 17 Crosby 8.50 8.70 18
53 Crisafuli, Mallory 17 Bristol Eastern 8.80 8.73 21 8.721
54 Lutz, Brianna 16 Newtown 8.20 8.73 10 8.722
55 Riback, Allison 15 Holy Cross 11.00 8.75 5
56 DeRouin, Holly 17 Ellis Technical 9.00 8.76 13
57 Reilly, Kaitlyn 17 Naugatuck 8.80 8.80 24 8.795
58 Sharpe, Sarah 15 Derby 8.70 8.80 16 8.797
59 Bruzik, Nicole 16 Rocky Hill 8.75 8.81 23
60 Sailer, Jesse 15 Newtown 8.60 8.83 6
61 Witter, Chantell 17 East Hartford 8.75 8.84 21 8.831
62 Koivogui, Domany 15 Hillhouse 8.30 8.84 17 8.834
63 Anderson, Shenelle 17 East Hartford 9.00 8.85 9
64 Rowe, Madison 15 Northwest Cathol 8.70 8.90 18
65 Morrison, Samanta 17 East Hartford 8.65 8.91 13
66 Floyd, Vanessa 17 Bristol Eastern 8.60 8.92 8 8.912
67 Ortiz, Analysia 17 Rocky Hill 8.90 8.92 16 8.920
68 Reveron, Johanna 16 Platt Techinal 8.64 8.93 12
69 Santopietro, Kaleigh 15 Holy Cross 12.00 8.94 3
70 Peirce, Jaime 15 Immaculate 8.70 8.95 17 8.945
70 Taney, Ellie 16 Darien 9.00 8.95 5 8.945
72 Miller, Dezirae 17 Bristol Central 8.50 8.96 3
73 Reyes, Rose 17 Crosby 8.40 8.97 22
74 Szaez, Y'Leise 17 Manchester 9.10 8.99 6
75 Vilcinkas, Larissa 16 RHAM 8.50 9.00 1
76 Shapack, Jess 17 Holy Cross 12.00 9.04 2
77 Matthews, Alexandra 17 Pomperaug 8.90 9.05 19 9.041
78 Jean-Baptiste, Jessica 11 Kennedy 9.00 9.05 7 9.046
79 Appruzzese, Alexis 18 Torrington 8.50 9.07 19
80 Olson, Arianna 16 Bristol Central 8.00 9.08 1
81 Dhanjal, Gaggan 16 Bristol Central 9.25 9.09 17
82 Allen, Nicole 15 Platt Techinal 8.75 9.10 22
83 Tran, Jessica 18 Torrington 8.50 9.11 10 9.102
84 Vannalath, Alyssa 17 East Hartford 10.00 9.11 12 9.104
84 Pasqualicchio, Kalie 15 Bristol Eastern 8.90 9.11 17 9.104
86 Tobon, Janelle 17 Bristol Eastern 9.10 9.12 8
87 Wygant, Caeli 17 Bristol Central 9.03 9.15 3
88 Massuci, Victoria 17 Torrington 8.50 9.17 12 9.164
89 Lazzray, Xiomarra 18 East Hartford 9.00 9.17 4 9.169
90 Paparella, Mariah 15 Windsor 9.10 9.18 7
91 Girardi, Jocelynn 17 Platt Techinal 9.75 9.19 18 9.183
92 Mazzochi, Natahlia 17 Torrington 8.50 9.19 6 9.187
93 Greger, Logan 17 Bristol Central 8.00 9.19 5 9.188
94 Guzman, Karen 16 Bristol Eastern 9.50 9.21 25
95 Bukowski, Jennifer 16 Bristol Central 9.09 9.27 5
96 Holmes, Eileen 17 Pomperaug 9.40 9.30 21 9.293
97 Greco, Alise 17 Haddam Killingwo 8.65 9.30 14 9.296
98 Burr, Jessica 16 RHAM 8.50 9.34 5
99 Islami, Kutjesa 16 Derby 9.30 9.35 18
100 Czerniawski, Nicole 15 Newington 9.40 9.36 20
101 Palmieri, Abigail 16 Bristol Central 9.04 9.39 4
102 Defilippis, Giulianna 18 Bristol Central 8.00 9.40 6 9.391
103 Breton, Celine 17 Haddam Killingwo 8.80 9.40 25 9.393
104 Woods, Jaida 11 Kennedy 9.40 9.40 19 9.400
105 Marshall, Summer 17 Rocky Hill 9.00 9.41 1 9.407
106 Sanchez-Santana, Maria 15 Bristol Central 9.00 9.41 2 9.410
107 Baer, Kelly 17 Lewis Mills 9.80 9.44 15
108 Yon, Katie 17 Ellis Technical 9.20 9.48 12
109 Beverage, Carli 16 Bristol Eastern 9.20 9.49 11
110 McClure, Haley 17 Pomperaug 8.90 9.52 18
111 Morriss, Marissa 15 Torrington 8.50 9.53 4
112 Gluch, Christina 17 Northwest Cathol 8.80 9.55 23
113 Oullette, hannah 17 Bristol Central 9.44 9.56 23
114 Ninely, Nora 18 AI Prince Tech 8.60 9.57 10 9.564
115 Fajardo, Kelly 16 Lyman Hall 9.00 9.57 8 9.567
116 Vargas, Brenda 16 Platt Techinal 8.79 9.63 24
117 Oakley, Kennedy 17 South Windsor 8.40 9.65 23 9.646
118 Doran, Katlyn 16 Wilby 9.00 9.65 12 9.648
119 Sarra, Leeyana 16 Bristol Central 9.00 9.65 11 9.650
120 Walters, Casey 17 Bristol Central 9.44 9.76 22
121 Alfaro, Alexia 18 Suffield 9.00 9.77 3 9.762
122 O'Neill, Victoria 17 Northwest Cathol 9.00 9.77 14 9.763
123 Long, Ranelle 16 Derby 8.90 9.77 20 9.770
124 Lavigne, Danielle 17 Bristol Central 9.25 9.80 15
125 Roscello, Kasey 15 Torrington 8.50 9.82 3
126 Rodriguez, Nashda 16 Torrington 9.50 9.87 24
127 Santiago, Britanny 16 Derby 10.00 9.88 13
128 Wolf, Gabriella 17 Northwest Cathol 9.20 9.96 13 9.951
129 Linares, Roberta 16 Northwest Cathol 8.70 9.96 15 9.956
130 Bodak, Corey 16 Bristol Eastern 9.90 9.97 14
131 D'Elia, olivia 15 Holy Cross 12.00 9.98 4
132 Sanwald, Samantha 16 Platt Techinal 9.12 10.01 9
133 Figueroa, Janielle 17 Platt Techinal 9.54 10.14 24
134 Martin, Destiny 16 Platt Techinal 9.78 10.17 17
135 Rosano, Hamoves 16 Crosby 11.00 10.25 6 10.244
136 Bell, Akilah 17 Naugatuck 10.50 10.25 9 10.246
137 Soriano, Dy'Aija 17 Platt Techinal 9.56 10.27 22
138 Carroll, Amber 17 Platt Techinal 9.56 10.30 23
139 Cipkas, Samantha 17 Granby 10.20 10.35 10
140 Bell, Nailah 15 Naugatuck 9.50 10.42 25
141 Shashinka, Maria 15 Platt Techinal 8.98 10.44 15 10.436
142 Reina, Lee 15 Torrington 8.50 10.44 2 10.439
143 Pineiro, Isabella 17 Platt Techinal 9.15 10.45 10
144 Colson, Amy 18 Suffield 9.00 10.48 1
145 Penaranda, Johanna 16 Torrington 8.00 10.59 1
146 Mitchell, Emily 16 Torrington 8.50 10.74 1
147 Noss, Veronica 16 Naugatuck 10.50 10.78 8
148 Travers, Fiona 15 Northwest Cathol 11.00 10.82 7
149 Pretty, Nasrin 16 Torrington 8.50 11.30 17
150 Jasso, Tiffany 16 Platt Techinal 9.25 12.02 16
151 Guzman, Karina 16 Platt Techinal 10.12 12.37 11
152 Moore, Meg 15 Pomperaug 19.45 18.04 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tann, Dymonic 16 Manchester 7.86 7.75
2 Dowd, Julia 16 Simsbury 7.94 7.90
3 Alvarado, Ariana 16 Naugatuck 8.06 7.95 7.941
4 Grey, Jasmine 16 Naugatuck 8.02 7.95 7.946
5 Boone, Taylor 15 Platt Techinal 7.97 8.03
6 Dehaney, Roshica 11 Kennedy 8.02 8.14
7 Stephens, Jakie 16 Haddam Killingwo 8.02 8.19
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Savada 16 Oxford 25.80 27.83 28
2 Brown, Shelden 15 Bloomfield 26.50 27.93 28
3 Brown, Tia Marie 18 Windsor 26.87 28.07 27
4 Stephens, Jakie 16 Haddam Killingwo 27.30 28.25 27
5 Roman, Dani 15 Haddam Killingwo 27.50 29.02 27
6 Cheng, Heyi 16 Naugatuck 28.00 29.13 25
7 Kerr, Allison 18 Windsor 27.64 29.39 26
8 Dowd, Jesse 17 Simsbury 27.90 29.40 26
9 Innes, Sarah 16 Holy Cross 30.00 29.51 17
10 Pouncey, Nyla 17 Bloomfield 26.00 29.61 28
11 Little, Megan 17 Haddam Killingwo 28.80 29.68 23
12 Trobel, Lindsay 15 Torrington 27.00 29.69 27
13 Rohlfs, Nadia 16 Haddam Killingwo 30.60 29.79 15
14 Soares, Carla 15 Naugatuck 28.50 29.80 24
15 Hasson, Madeleine 17 Northwest Cathol 33.00 30.06 9
16 Cogswell, Destiny 17 Hillhouse 31.00 30.09 15
17 Ford, Zykeya 17 Rocky Hill 29.50 30.13 21
18 Blanton, Sarah 17 Haddam Killingwo 29.80 30.25 20
19 Kochin, Alexia 15 Bristol Central 27.50 30.30 27
20 Sun, Wei-Ling 16 Simsbury 27.90 30.31 26
21 Alvarado, Ariana 16 Naugatuck 28.50 30.58 24 30.571
22 Lewandoski, Mikayla 17 Bristol Eastern 33.50 30.58 7 30.572
23 Hadlow, Sarah 16 Darien 29.20 30.60 21
24 Smith, Abigail 16 Rocky Hill 28.85 30.88 23 30.878
25 Rising, Rebecca 15 Granby 28.50 30.88 24 30.879
26 Peng, Tara 16 East Hartford 30.00 30.88 18 30.880
27 Liptak, Samantha 17 Haddam Killingwo 32.80 30.94 9 30.938
28 Jones, Keyasha 15 East Hartford 30.00 30.94 17 30.940
29 Strom, Autum 17 Haddam Killingwo 31.50 30.99 13
30 Shea, Fiona 15 Northwest Cathol 32.00 31.00 12
31 Coleman, Marlee 16 Manchester 32.00 31.12 11
32 Brewer, Tatyanna 16 Naugatuck 29.00 31.14 23
33 Monko, Marcela 16 Farmington 33.00 31.17 9
34 Davis, Kailey 17 Bristol Central 29.00 31.19 22
35 Bailey, Jayla 17 Hillhouse 30.00 31.23 19
36 Pryce, Kadian 17 Classical Magnet 29.00 31.44 22
37 Bastien-Edwards, Brynae 17 Classical Magnet 29.00 31.52 23
38 Peirce, Jaime 15 Immaculate 31.10 31.61 13
39 Ford, Julia 17 Darien 29.50 31.63 20
40 St. Amand, Nicolette 16 Southington 30.00 31.64 17
41 Orts, Jill 16 Naugatuck 29.50 31.68 21
42 Baker, Cara 18 Torrington 28.00 31.90 25
43 Floyd, Vanessa 17 Bristol Eastern 33.50 32.01 7
44 Koivogui, Domany 15 Hillhouse 31.00 32.02 15
45 Duprey, Jillian 17 East Hartford 29.50 32.09 20
46 Lanese, Mae 17 Platt Techinal 28.54 32.10 24
47 Tennis, Cailin 17 Granby 28.00 32.17 24
48 Gerber, Brianna 18 Rockville 33.00 32.25 9 32.248
49 Jakiel, Amy 17 Bristol Eastern 34.20 32.25 6 32.249
50 McCoy, Dijhon 17 Hillhouse 33.00 32.26 8
51 Rackliff, Amanda 16 Granby 29.00 32.32 22
52 Matthews, Alexandra 17 Pomperaug 33.00 32.33 9
53 Reilly, Kaitlyn 17 Naugatuck 30.00 32.49 18
54 Houghtaling, Taylor 16 East Hartford 32.00 32.53 11
55 Dhanjal, Gaggan 16 Bristol Central 30.00 32.79 19
56 Miller, Dezirae 17 Bristol Central 30.00 32.86 17
57 Bellamy, Jaya 16 Hillhouse 31.00 32.91 14
58 Perez Cruz, Lishamarie 16 Classical Magnet 28.00 32.92 26
59 Griffin, Jacquelyn 16 Classical Magnet 32.00 33.08 12
60 DeRouin, Holly 17 Ellis Technical 30.00 33.09 19
61 Romie, Sierra 18 Rockville 32.00 33.11 12
62 Taney, Ellie 16 Darien 33.00 33.12 9
63 Shtekler, Abby 17 Granby 30.00 33.15 18
64 Pizzuto, Mary 17 Haddam Killingwo 32.30 33.19 10
65 Morr, Caleigh 17 Darien 30.50 33.22 16
66 Hernandez, Yasmin 16 Platt Techinal 31.64 33.23 13
67 Morrison, Samanta 17 East Hartford 31.00 33.29 14
68 Anderson, Shenelle 17 East Hartford 30.00 33.35 19
69 Cruz, Cinthya 15 Windham Technica 28.00 33.43 25
70 Shealy, Shania 18 Rockville 37.00 33.55 2
71 Szaez, Y'Leise 17 Manchester 38.00 33.73 2
72 Girardi, Jocelynn 17 Platt Techinal 34.21 33.77 5
73 Guzman, Karen 16 Bristol Eastern 36.30 33.84 3
74 Daly, Erin 16 Platt Techinal 28.79 34.08 23
75 Slavin, Julie 16 Rocky Hill 32.00 34.15 10
76 O'Neill, Victoria 17 Northwest Cathol 37.00 34.22 3
77 Hernandez, Brandi 16 Platt Techinal 31.54 34.33 13
78 Payton, Heather 16 Granby 31.00 34.36 14
79 Reveron, Johanna 16 Platt Techinal 29.67 34.46 20
80 Sullivan, Kennedy 15 Newington 32.00 34.54 11
81 Vannalath, Alyssa 17 East Hartford 33.00 34.57 8
82 McMillan, Abigail 17 Granby 31.00 34.64 14
83 Bissell, Alli 16 Lyman Hall 35.00 34.66 5
84 Holmes, Eileen 17 Pomperaug 38.80 34.90 1
85 Tran, Duyen 17 Manchester 38.00 34.91 2
86 Gaudette, Alexys 18 Windham Technica 28.00 34.97 26
87 Thurston, Ciera 16 Bristol Eastern 30.10 34.99 16
88 Thureson, Carly 17 Farmington 37.00 35.08 3
89 Lazzray, Xiomarra 18 East Hartford 31.00 35.15 14 35.150
89 Bukowski, Jennifer 16 Bristol Central 29.00 35.15 21 35.150
91 Defilippis, Giulianna 18 Bristol Central 30.00 35.30 17
92 Mailloux, Jessica 15 Torrington 30.00 35.33 18
93 Papile, Lucy 17 Granby 31.00 35.53 15
94 Palmieri, Abigail 16 Bristol Central 30.00 35.64 18
95 West, Brooke 18 Rockville 37.00 35.87 3
96 Greger, Logan 17 Bristol Central 30.00 35.93 17
97 Vassallo, Madison 17 Manchester 38.00 35.95 2
98 Vollaro, Olivia 16 Torrington 29.00 36.17 21
99 Ducey, Christine 16 Immaculate 34.20 36.35 5
100 Roy, Kimberly 15 Platt Techinal 32.54 36.41 10 36.410
100 Woods, Jaida 11 Kennedy 33.00 36.41 8 36.410
102 Baer, Kelly 17 Lewis Mills 36.00 36.69 3
103 Gluch, Christina 17 Northwest Cathol 36.00 36.79 3
104 Ninely, Nora 18 AI Prince Tech 30.20 36.87 16
105 Sanwald, Samantha 16 Platt Techinal 33.65 36.90 7
106 Yon, Katie 17 Ellis Technical 32.00 36.94 11
107 Fletcher, LeAndrea 15 Farmington 34.00 37.13 6
108 Lucia, Gina 17 Torrington 30.00 37.52 16
109 Pizzitola, Lia 17 Southington 32.00 37.95 11
110 Bodak, Corey 16 Bristol Eastern 38.00 38.14 2
111 Mathis, Yunique 17 Classical Magnet 32.00 38.28 12
112 Polk, Allana 11 Kennedy 30.00 38.35 19
113 Betlej, Allison 15 Platt Techinal 31.56 38.55 13
114 Gruwell, Rachel 17 Windham Technica 28.00 38.61 25
115 Figueroa, Janielle 17 Platt Techinal 33.24 38.62 8
116 Figueroa, Danisha 17 Rocky Hill 34.50 38.74 5
117 Walters, Casey 17 Bristol Central 30.00 39.24 20
118 Travers, Fiona 15 Northwest Cathol 39.00 40.00 1
119 Carroll, Amber 17 Platt Techinal 34.12 40.10 6
120 Ossa, Valentina 15 Farmington 38.00 40.43 2
121 Pineiro, Isabella 17 Platt Techinal 33.65 40.44 7
122 Soriano, Dy'Aija 17 Platt Techinal 32.15 40.45 10
123 Jasso, Tiffany 16 Platt Techinal 32.65 42.83 10
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brandon, Maddie 16 Haddam Killingwo 2:35.00 2:33.78 6
2 Carr, Lanaja 15 Hillhouse 2:30.00 2:36.63 6
3 Phillips, Megan 17 Daniel Hand 2:35.00 2:36.75 6
4 Kerr, Nicole 16 Manchester 2:29.00 2:39.74 6
5 Au, Kristen 16 Oxford 2:35.00 2:40.53 6
6 Peterson, Hailey 15 Bristol Central 2:41.00 2:40.60 6
7 Hinds, Mackenzie 15 Haddam Killingwo 2:40.00 2:40.98 6
8 Yaggi, Madeleine 16 Daniel Hand 2:35.00 2:42.57 6
9 Hill, Khylie 15 Manchester 2:30.00 2:43.19 6
10 Peter, Grace 16 Darien 2:47.00 2:43.67 5
11 Cheng, Heyi 16 Naugatuck 2:40.00 2:43.81 6
12 Coletti, Mary 16 Haddam Killingwo 2:43.00 2:44.00 5
13 Dawson, Laura 17 Rockville 2:30.00 2:44.14 6
14 Knox, Haley 15 Bristol Central 2:41.00 2:46.25 6
15 Jones, Hannah 17 Bristol Central 2:38.00 2:46.47 6
16 Sheahan, Emma 16 Granby 2:55.00 2:49.88 4
17 Gumbrewicz, Becky 15 Oxford 2:47.00 2:50.70 5
18 Mazzone, Sammee 16 Darien 2:42.00 2:50.87 5 2:50.870
18 Rackliff, Amanda 16 Granby 2:55.00 2:50.87 4 2:50.870
20 roosa, hailey 16 Holy Cross 3:10.00 2:50.97 2
21 Chawner, Brooke 15 Bristol Central 2:53.00 2:51.23 4
22 Walker, Libby 18 RHAM 3:00.00 2:51.41 3
23 Shtekler, Abby 17 Granby 3:10.00 2:51.80 2
24 Deloge, Emily 15 Bristol Eastern 3:03.00 2:53.42 2
25 McMillan, Abigail 17 Granby 3:15.00 2:55.11 1
26 Jacobi, Catherine 16 Fairfield Warde 2:50.00 2:55.84 4
27 Allen, Erica 16 Haddam Killingwo 2:50.00 2:56.71 4
28 Diallo, Kadiatou 15 Hillhouse 2:45.00 2:59.01 5
29 Stadnicki, Emily 17 Bristol Eastern 3:50.00 2:59.30 1
30 Trumbley, Elizabeth 16 Naugatuck 3:10.00 2:59.45 2 2:59.450
30 O'Brien, Lauren 15 Haddam Killingwo 2:55.00 2:59.45 4 2:59.450
32 Stauffer, Addison 17 Darien 3:00.00 3:01.84 3
33 Baranowski, Emily 16 Bristol Eastern 3:15.00 3:02.01 2
34 Chin, Suzette 17 Hillhouse 2:45.00 3:02.12 5
35 Woodruff, Michelle 17 Southington 2:43.00 3:02.17 5
36 Pasqua, Nina 16 Bristol Eastern 3:11.00 3:02.48 2
37 Koba, Kelly 18 Southington 2:45.00 3:04.32 5
38 Imme, Alexa 17 Southington 2:45.00 3:04.64 5
39 Clark, Emma 16 Haddam Killingwo 3:00.00 3:04.68 3
40 Guerrera, Adriana 17 Watertown 3:15.00 3:05.31 2
41 Zajac, Patrycja 16 Southington 2:43.00 3:05.32 5
42 Cutolo, Peyton 17 Newtown 2:58.00 3:05.35 4
43 Pears, Willow 17 Newtown 3:00.00 3:05.43 3
44 Tefoe, Julianne 16 Rocky Hill 3:00.00 3:05.94 3
45 Martin, Erin 17 Southington 2:45.00 3:05.98 5
46 Hartmann, Victoria 17 Daniel Hand 2:55.00 3:06.09 4
47 Santos, Ariana 18 Torrington 2:50.00 3:06.16 4
48 Dooher, Liz 18 Platt Techinal 3:05.10 3:06.20 2
49 Bordiere, Carolann 17 Farmington 3:00.00 3:07.05 3
50 Holland, Megan 17 Crosby 3:00.00 3:08.98 3
51 Bruzik, Nicole 16 Rocky Hill 3:00.00 3:08.99 3
52 Buttrick, Catherine 18 Torrington 2:50.00 3:09.39 5
53 Fleeher, Reileigh 18 RHAM 3:00.00 3:09.76 3
54 Caplan, Olivia 17 Newtown 3:06.00 3:09.78 2
55 Monteiro, Tejal 17 Bristol Eastern 2:30.00 3:10.22 6
56 Greenspan, Jessica 16 Rocky Hill 3:00.00 3:10.39 3
57 Flint, Sydney 17 Newtown 3:10.00 3:10.47 2
58 Mayo, Gabrielle 16 Watertown 3:00.00 3:11.06 3
59 Shafran, Ashley 17 Southington 2:50.00 3:11.29 4
60 Phengka, Vilaphone (ange 16 Torrington 2:55.00 3:12.03 4
61 Gallup, Nailah 16 Bloomfield 2:45.00 3:14.18 5
62 Gurry, Elizabeth 17 Watertown 3:10.00 3:14.45 2
63 Blodget, Natalie 16 Haddam Killingwo 3:10.00 3:14.60 2
64 Orts, Jill 16 Naugatuck 2:55.00 3:16.75 4
65 sullivan, clare 17 Holy Cross 3:15.00 3:17.07 2
66 Gamache, Sarah 17 Haddam Killingwo 3:12.00 3:18.63 2
67 Scott, Destiny 16 Crosby 3:00.00 3:19.33 3
68 Palinkos, Erin 17 Southington 2:50.00 3:20.73 4
69 Greene, Carlee 18 Torrington 2:50.00 3:20.77 4
70 Dowe, Erienne 17 East Catholic 3:10.00 3:22.41 2
71 Elliott, Anne 17 Daniel Hand 3:30.00 3:23.05 1
72 Nelson, Kristen 17 Watertown 3:20.00 3:24.01 1
73 caterino, cydney 17 Holy Cross 3:20.00 3:27.63 1
74 Subocz, Calista 16 Bristol Eastern 4:21.00 3:27.85 1
75 Inman, Rachel 16 Torrington 3:00.00 3:30.25 3
76 Valade, Emma 17 Newington 3:42.00 3:32.76 1
77 Rowley, Jenn 15 Holy Cross 3:15.00 3:37.53 1
78 Figueroa, Tiana 17 Derby 3:25.00 3:39.11 1
79 Tran, Joanna 17 Newington 3:50.00 3:41.91 1
80 Duong, Michelle 17 Newington 4:00.00 3:43.57 1
81 Cooke, Kayleigh 17 Watertown 3:30.00 3:45.29 1
82 Pilkey, Isabella 17 Newington 4:00.00 3:46.30 1
83 Serafin, Paulina 17 Bristol Eastern 4:52.00 3:49.25 1
84 Maldonado, Nicole 17 Newington 3:52.00 3:57.67 1
85 Santiago, Britanny 16 Derby 3:45.00 4:09.48 1
-- Mujakic, Alisa 17 Torrington 3:00.00 DNF 3
-- Bharara, Emereen 17 Torrington 3:00.00 DQ 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glaser, Sabrina 16 Glastonbury 5:40.25 5:38.55 5
2 Hastings, Kathryn 16 Glastonbury 5:47.56 5:39.37 5
3 Stebbins, Kaylee 16 Glastonbury 5:40.30 5:41.58 5
4 Halabi, Kate 15 Darien 5:45.00 5:42.39 5
5 Savage, Sam 15 Darien 5:55.00 5:49.03 5
6 Ross, Alexandra 18 Glastonbury 5:49.95 5:52.00 5
7 Baker, Katie 17 Suffield 5:50.00 5:53.12 5
8 Chatterton, Chelsea 17 Rockville 6:20.00 5:56.35 4
9 Kirschbaum, Caitie 17 Suffield 5:55.00 6:00.56 5
10 Pardi, Julia 17 Manchester 6:10.00 6:07.17 4
11 Suhie, Rachael 16 Manchester 5:50.00 6:07.22 5
12 Caputo, Nicole 16 Darien 6:15.00 6:07.81 4
13 Martin, Meghan 17 Glastonbury 6:22.58 6:08.09 4
14 Hughes, Kaylen 18 Glastonbury 6:15.91 6:08.89 4
15 Naylor, Amanda 18 Glastonbury 6:25.15 6:09.60 4
16 Lewandowski, Amber 16 Platt Techinal 6:10.00 6:17.08 4
17 Lewandowski, Alyssa 16 Platt Techinal 6:15.00 6:17.99 4
18 Trudeau, Kyra 16 Windham Technica 6:30.00 6:20.27 3
19 Stankiewicz, Lauren 17 Naugatuck 6:20.00 6:20.84 4
20 Hart, Sarah 15 Glastonbury 5:59.42 6:20.95 5
21 Citrin, Kori-Anne 15 Daniel Hand 6:00.00 6:21.19 5
22 Nedjoika, Melissa 15 Newington 6:36.00 6:22.50 3
23 Colliton, Christina 16 Northwest Cathol 6:30.00 6:23.87 3
24 Skinzera, Amber 15 Bristol Central 6:30.00 6:24.62 3
25 Vega, Gabrielle 17 Torrington 6:10.00 6:25.24 4
26 Andrzejewski, Emily 16 Newington 6:36.00 6:25.25 3
27 Larizza, Gabriella 17 Daniel Hand 6:20.00 6:25.88 4
28 DePalma, Samantha 17 Pomperaug 6:20.00 6:26.05 4
29 Clinkscales, Anna 18 Torrington 6:45.00 6:26.70 3
30 Triputti, Michaela 17 Farmington 6:40.00 6:30.82 3
31 Summa, Madeline 17 Simsbury 7:20.00 6:32.00 2
32 Thill, Marissa 16 Newtown 5:55.00 6:33.28 5
33 Moss, Caitlin 16 Newtown 6:02.00 6:33.99 5
34 Baranowski, Emily 16 Bristol Eastern 7:06.00 6:35.27 2
35 Rist, Julia 16 Immaculate 6:51.00 6:38.96 2
36 Pasqua, Nina 16 Bristol Eastern 7:45.00 6:39.84 1
37 Bottari, Ali 17 Torrington 6:10.00 6:40.71 4
38 Wind, Samantha 17 Darien 6:55.00 6:40.82 2
39 Schauster, Gracie 18 Rockville 7:45.00 6:40.88 1
40 Chiamec-Case, Elizabeth 17 Newtown 6:10.00 6:41.05 4
41 Diallo, Kadiatou 15 Hillhouse 6:45.00 6:41.08 3
42 Torrente, Emily 17 Darien 6:55.00 6:41.40 2
43 Deloge, Emily 15 Bristol Eastern 7:14.00 6:41.95 2
44 Chin, Suzette 17 Hillhouse 6:45.00 6:42.02 3
45 raymond, Gabrielle 16 Bristol Central 6:45.00 6:44.80 3
46 Stadnicki, Emily 17 Bristol Eastern 7:50.00 6:45.04 1
47 Follo, Jessica 17 Northwest Cathol 6:55.00 6:45.74 2
48 Santos, Ariana 18 Torrington 7:00.00 6:48.07 2
49 Michaud, Lea 16 Oxford 6:20.00 6:48.75 4
50 Aylward, Jacqueline 15 Rocky Hill 6:45.00 6:50.44 3
51 Bellhorn, Nicole 17 RHAM 5:55.00 6:55.86 5
52 Starrett, Ashley 15 Rockville 8:30.00 6:56.10 1
53 Turo, Julia 18 RHAM 5:55.00 6:56.79 5
54 D'Agata, Christina 15 Newington 6:55.00 6:57.51 2
55 Peabody, Christina 17 Bristol Central 6:50.00 6:57.52 2
56 Wine, Mariah 16 Rockville 7:50.00 6:59.56 1
57 Buttrick, Catherine 18 Torrington 7:00.00 7:10.45 2
58 Purcell, Dana 16 Rockville 7:25.00 7:11.39 2
59 Jesionka, Natalia 17 Bristol Central 7:25.00 7:13.36 2
60 Tasi, Nicolette 17 Derby 7:10.00 7:14.03 2
61 Blauvelt, Rachel 16 Bristol Central 7:05.00 7:15.43 2
62 Greene, Carlee 18 Torrington 7:00.00 7:16.66 2
63 DeRoy, Mairead 17 Farmington 7:30.00 7:19.20 1
64 Pantano, Melanie 17 Newington 7:00.00 7:26.63 2
65 Shah, Sameena 17 South Windsor 6:30.00 7:28.57 3
66 Monteiro, Tejal 17 Bristol Eastern 7:52.00 7:29.14 1
67 hinton, paige 18 Bristol Central 8:05.00 7:33.65 1
68 Te, Alia 16 Bristol Central 7:38.00 7:35.63 1
69 Nelson, Kristen 17 Watertown 6:52.00 7:45.01 2
70 Robinson, Selena 18 Rockville 8:30.00 7:46.95 1
71 Karasik, Marisa 17 South Windsor 6:35.00 7:49.88 3
72 Gurry, Elizabeth 17 Watertown 6:50.00 7:57.53 2
73 Mendela, Kristina 17 Bristol Central 8:00.00 8:02.48 1
74 Maldonado, Nicole 17 Newington 9:45.00 8:03.66 1
75 Serafin, Paulina 17 Bristol Eastern 9:40.00 8:04.51 1
76 Costa, Micaela 17 Rocky Hill 8:00.00 8:05.10 1
77 Valade, Emma 17 Newington 8:00.00 8:12.47 1
78 Pilkey, Isabella 17 Newington 9:30.00 8:14.55 1
79 Subocz, Calista 16 Bristol Eastern 8:51.00 8:14.79 1
80 Duong, Michelle 17 Newington 9:00.00 8:14.86 1
81 Collopy, Kelly 18 Rockville 9:15.00 8:48.82 1
82 Tran, Joanna 17 Newington 9:45.00 8:54.86 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Savada 16 Oxford 9.03 9.46q 7
2 Savino, Olivia 17 Bristol Central 10.00 10.22q 2
3 Jones, Keyasha 15 East Hartford 11.89 10.31q 2
4 Parker, Alyssa 15 East Catholic 10.35 10.34q 4
5 Lodge, Elizabeth 17 Manchester 11.46 10.37q 8
6 Sgamboti, Mia 16 Simsbury 10.60 10.41q 8
7 McPherson, Chantei 15 Classical Magnet 9.00 10.42q 8
8 Little, Megan 17 Haddam Killingwo 10.20 10.50 3
9 Duvall, Amanda 17 East Catholic 10.12 10.56 2
10 Vodola, Kelly 15 Darien 10.11 10.64 1
11 Maisel, Elizabeth 15 Fairfield Warde 10.40 10.67 5
12 Walsh, Carly 15 Northwest Cathol 10.65 10.68 7 10.676
13 Davis, Kailey 17 Bristol Central 10.00 10.68 5 10.679
14 Monko, Marcela 16 Farmington 11.50 10.89 7
15 Johnson, Destiny 18 Windsor 10.50 10.97 6
16 Du, Teresa 17 Darien 10.50 11.03 8
17 Slavin, Julie 16 Rocky Hill 11.00 11.11 5
18 Peters, Gloria 15 Suffield 11.00 11.25 4
19 Riback, Allison 15 Holy Cross 15.00 11.30 5
20 Pasqualicchio, Kalie 15 Bristol Eastern 11.20 11.31 1 11.309
21 Greenspan, Jessica 16 Rocky Hill 11.50 11.31 8 11.310
22 Dibble, Sabrina 17 Manchester 14.00 11.33 7
23 Soares, Carla 15 Naugatuck 10.50 11.42 7
24 Crisafuli, Mallory 17 Bristol Eastern 11.40 11.45 7
25 Tobon, Janelle 17 Bristol Eastern 11.80 11.47 3
26 Houghtaling, Taylor 16 East Hartford 12.00 11.53 3
27 King, Lauren 17 Newtown 11.20 11.56 2
28 Sorto, Caelee 16 Suffield 12.00 11.74 1 11.733
29 Shapack, Jess 17 Holy Cross 18.00 11.74 2 11.740
30 Lewandowski, Autumn 16 Platt Techinal 11.56 11.79 6
31 Cavallo, Elena 17 Holy Cross 15.00 11.85 4 11.841
32 Santopietro, Kaleigh 15 Holy Cross 17.00 11.85 3 11.844
33 Papandrea, Mary 16 Northwest Cathol 11.30 11.91 6
34 Roy, Kimberly 15 Platt Techinal 12.14 11.93 4
35 McManus, Kate 17 Fairfield Warde 11.24 12.27 3
36 Marshall, Summer 17 Rocky Hill 11.75 12.38 4 12.371
37 Betlej, Allison 15 Platt Techinal 11.58 12.38 5 12.379
38 Herczeg, Mariah 17 Torrington 10.00 12.41 1
39 Cass, Leah 17 Fairfield Warde 11.00 12.42 2 12.412
40 Wygant, Caeli 17 Bristol Central 11.00 12.42 6 12.418
41 Hernandez, Yasmin 16 Platt Techinal 12.24 12.52 5
42 Drennen, Emily 18 Naugatuck 12.50 12.58 8
43 Morrison, Erica 17 Torrington 10.00 12.75 4
44 Johnston, Hannah 17 Rockville 12.00 13.17 2
45 Lavigne, Danielle 17 Bristol Central 11.00 13.22 3
46 Shah, Sameena 17 South Windsor 11.30 13.91 5
47 Schlemmer, Ashleigh 17 Derby 14.00 14.52 6
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Savada 16 Oxford 9.46 9.25
2 Lodge, Elizabeth 17 Manchester 10.37 10.06
3 Parker, Alyssa 15 East Catholic 10.34 10.11
4 Savino, Olivia 17 Bristol Central 10.22 10.16
5 McPherson, Chantei 15 Classical Magnet 10.42 10.32
6 Jones, Keyasha 15 East Hartford 10.31 10.37
7 Sgamboti, Mia 16 Simsbury 10.41 10.77
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Simsbury 'A' 1:58.10 1:54.43 6
1) Dowd, Julia 16 2) Simmons-Thomas, Natalia 15
3) Milledge, Vickie 17 4) Shugdinis, Jordan 18
2 Bloomfield 'A' 1:50.00 1:54.47 7
1) Belton, Cianna 15 2) Jones, Zenobia 15
3) Matthews, Danika 18 4) Morgan, Aisha 16
3 Daniel Hand 'C' 2:03.00 1:58.44 4
1) O'Neil, Caroline 17 2) McHugh, Erin 18
3) Boey, Emma 17 4) Jackson, Julia 18
4 Glastonbury 'A' 2:01.56 1:58.55 5
1) Riggott, Samantha 18 2) Grandchamp, Lauren 17
3) Petras, Natalie 17 4) Franklin, Kelly 17
5 Classical Magnet 'A' 1:55.00 1:59.43 7
1) Forbes, Kiara 16 2) McPherson, Chantei 15
3) Junor, Jan'e 15 4) Saluk, Tabitha 16
6 Hillhouse 'A' 1:54.00 1:59.60 7
1) Washington, Kristen 18 2) Tate, Danielle 18
3) Ali, Jamilah 18 4) Downer, Rayana 17
7 Darien 'A' 1:52.00 2:00.17 7
1) Fucigna, Elizabeth 15 2) Vodola, Kelly 15
3) Wolf, Helen 16 4) Tabaschek, Paula 15
8 Manchester 'A' 1:58.00 2:00.45 6
1) Coleman, Marlee 16 2) Sanchez, Stephanie 16
3) Tann, Dymonic 16 4) Smith, Morgan 17
9 Daniel Hand 'B' 2:02.50 2:00.82 5
1) Schaefer, Samantha 15 2) Silva, Skyler 17
3) Miller, Brittney 18 4) Harmon, Gabrielle 18
10 Windsor 'A' 1:57.40 2:02.08 7
1) Alexis, Madison 18 2) Kerr, Allison 18
3) Wiggins, Morgan 18 4) Brown, Tia Marie 18
11 East Hartford 'A' 2:00.00 2:02.59 5
1) Fernandez, Jennifer 17 2) Witter, Chantell 17
3) Salamen-Sanchez, Alyce 15 4) Owusu, Lois 17
12 Northwest Catholic 'A' 1:58.00 2:03.52 7
1) Walsh, Carly 15 2) Shea, Fiona 15
3) Contenta, Lauren 16 4) Lundy, Brittney 16
13 Kennedy 'A' 2:12.00 2:03.70 2
1) Cora, Perla 12 2) Dehaney, Roshica 11
3) Ganiya, Hunter 4) Jean-Baptiste, Jessica 11
14 Daniel Hand 'A' 2:02.00 2:03.90 5
1) Citrin, Molly 15 2) Gentile, Amanda 17
3) Lefante, Anna 18 4) Sullivan, Alyssa 15
15 Crosby 'A' 2:20.00 2:05.51 1
1) Heath, Raje 15 2) Hunter, Zaria 17
3) Reyes, Rose 17 4) Ifafore-Angoy, Asabi 16
16 East Catholic 'A' 1:58.20 2:06.62 6
1) Parker, Alyssa 15 2) Dowe, Erienne 17
3) Duvall, Amanda 17 4) Moore, Catherine 17
17 Suffield 'A' 2:20.00 2:07.74 2
1) Heyse, Marybeth 17 2) Larochelle, Tatum 17
3) Pedersen, Alicia 17 4) Rossi, Sarah 18
18 Windsor 'B' 2:03.34 2:08.58 4
1) Balfour, Brianna 16 2) Williams, Zari 16
3) Wolliston, Rebecca 17 4) Parkman, Trenice 16
19 Rockville 'A' 2:08.00 2:10.50 3
1) Romie, Sierra 18 2) Gerber, Brianna 18
3) Cutting, Sarah 17 4) Oliver, Jocelyn 18
20 Newtown 'A' 2:05.00 2:10.62 3
1) Lutz, Brianna 16 2) King, Lauren 17
3) Manfredi, Ali 17 4) Katsuleres, Mia 17
21 Torrington 'A' 2:05.00 2:10.91 3
1) Inman, Rachel 16 2) Boachie, Nicole 16
3) Saade, Casey 15 4) Pretty, Nasrin 16
22 Bloomfield 'B' 2:00.00 2:11.63 5
1) Williams, Kamre 17 2) Wilson, Justyce 18
3) Williams, Jamilla 17 4) Nahounou, Yasmine 15
23 Fairfield Warde 'A' 2:08.50 2:11.83 3
1) Colleran, Alyssa 18 2) Marino, Lily 18
3) Hunter, Kelly 17 4) English, Hayley 18
24 Northwest Catholic 'B' 2:09.00 2:15.38 2
1) Casey, Deanna 16 2) Lankton, Kelsey 17
3) Truong, Meghan 17 4) Gautier, Virginia 18
25 Derby 'A' 2:10.00 2:15.76 2
1) Schlemmer, Amber 16 2) Long, Ranelle 16
3) Sharpe, Sarah 15 4) Terullien, Shenella 18
26 Lyman Hall 'B' 2:07.00 2:16.28 3
1) Bissell, Alli 16 2) Chavez, Daphne 17
3) Dorsa, Halie 17 4) Lao, Charlotte 16
27 Crosby 'B' 3:00.00 2:17.44 1
1) Serrano, Denise 18 2) Kimbel, Gabrielle 17
3) eason, amanda 18 4) Destin, Brianna 16
28 Rockville 'B' 2:09.00 2:17.78 2
1) West, Brooke 18 2) Johnston, Hannah 17
3) Sullivan, Hannah 18 4) Shealy, Shania 18
29 South Windsor 'A' 2:01.00 2:18.89 5
1) Kelly, Aliyah 16 2) Cullinane, Casey 17
3) Futtner, Jennifer 15 4) Reilly, Olivia 18
30 Derby 'B' 2:20.00 2:18.98 1
1) Torres, Gianella 17 2) Islami, Kutjesa 16
3) Sharpe, Samantha 16 4) Schlemmer, Ashleigh 17
31 Bloomfield 'C' 2:05.00 2:19.35 4
1) Ferguson, Kimmoi 15 2) Nahounou, Yasmine 15
3) Estelle, Faith 15 4) Mattison, Kendra 17
32 Lyman Hall 'C' 2:20.00 2:19.55 1
1) Navickis, Lindsay 18 2) Ouellette, Anna 18
3) Rice, Jennifer 18 4) Subramanian, Rajani 18
33 Torrington 'B' 2:00.00 2:20.11 6
1) Doucette, Sydney 15 2) Vollaro, Olivia 16
3) Lucia, Gina 17 4) Frazier, Leah 18
34 Windham Technical 'A' 2:00.00 2:24.71 6
1) Cruz, Cinthya 15 2) Gaudette, Alexys 18
3) Gruwell, Rachel 17 4) Ortiz, Mariah 15
35 Torrington 'C' 2:03.00 2:27.56 4
1) Clark, Kristen 15 2) Mailloux, Jessica 15
3) Delgado, Ariel 15 4) Pavlidis, Elizabeth 16
36 Torrington 'D' 1:58.00 2:34.98 6
1) Baker, Cara 18 2) Toribio, Aubrey 18
3) Tran, Jessica 18 4) Appruzzese, Alexis 18
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 4:42.00 4:38.69 2
1) Balfour, Brianna 16 2) Dooley, Brianna 17
3) Parkman, Trenice 16 4) Wolliston, Rebecca 17
2 Manchester 'A' 4:50.00 4:40.17 1
1) Facas, Katyland 17 2) Hill, Khylie 15
3) Kerr, Nicole 16 4) Smith, Chelsea 17
3 Simsbury 'A' 4:40.00 4:42.68 2
1) Boughton, Claire 17 2) Sgamboti, Mia 16
3) Costa, Christina 16 4) Simmons-Thomas, Natalia 15
4 Platt Techinal 'A' 4:45.10 4:44.85 1
1) Boone, Taylor 15 2) Lewandowski, Alyssa 16
3) Lewandowski, Amber 16 4) Harrington, Rachel 16
5 Suffield 'A' 4:55.00 4:46.38 1
1) Bourret, Kira 15 2) Peters, Gloria 15
3) Kirschbaum, Caitie 17 4) Baker, Katie 17
6 Crosby 'A' 5:30.00 4:58.19 1
1) Arroyo, Jamyra 17 2) Holland, Megan 17
3) Ifafore-Angoy, Asabi 16 4) Scott, Destiny 16
7 Southington 'A' 4:40.00 5:02.30 2
1) Casciano, Sierra 17 2) St. Amand, Nicolette 16
3) Imme, Alexa 17 4) Koba, Kelly 18
8 Daniel Hand 'C' 4:40.00 5:07.32 2
1) Schaefer, Samantha 15 2) Virgulto, Ashlinn 18
3) Scully, Taylor 18 4) Pitsas, Julia 18
9 Southington 'B' 4:35.00 5:21.43 3
1) Martin, Erin 17 2) Palinkos, Erin 17
3) Shafran, Ashley 17 4) Comparone, Hannah 17
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Hand 'A' 11:35.00 11:19.85
1) Odabashian, Sarah 16 2) Citrin, Kori-Anne 15
3) Thompson, Julia 16 4) Baker, Emily 18
2 South Windsor 'A' 12:15.00 11:30.40
1) Chernik, Jenna 17 2) Gagain, Danielle 18
3) Ngo, Vivian 18 4) Erikson, Isabelle 18
3 Rockville 'A' 11:00.00 11:38.99
1) Dawson, Laura 17 2) Purcell, Dana 16
3) Schauster, Gracie 18 4) Chatterton, Chelsea 17
4 Newtown 'A' 11:00.00 11:46.50
1) Thill, Marissa 16 2) Chiamec-Case, Elizabeth 17
3) Findley, Madison 18 4) Johnson, Camille 18
5 Daniel Hand 'B' 11:25.00 11:48.80
1) Elliott, Anne 17 2) Yaggi, Madeleine 16
3) Hartmann, Victoria 17 4) Phillips, Megan 17
6 Torrington 'A' 10:05.00 11:58.21
1) Bottari, Ali 17 2) Mazzochi, Alia 17
3) Vega, Gabrielle 17 4) Trobel, Lindsay 15
7 Northwest Catholic 'A' 12:08.00 12:05.07
1) Follo, Jessica 17 2) Colliton, Christina 16
3) Hasson, Madeleine 17 4) Peterson, Elizabeth 17
8 Bristol Central 'A' 12:35.00 12:11.16
1) Jones, Allison 16 2) Peabody, Christina 17
3) Skinzera, Amber 15 4) raymond, Gabrielle 16
9 Southington 'A' 10:40.00 12:15.45
1) Harton, Taylor 18 2) Shugrue, Anna 18
3) Woodruff, Michelle 17 4) Zajac, Patrycja 16
10 Newington 'A' 12:00.00 12:20.63
1) Andrzejewski, Emily 16 2) D'Agata, Christina 15
3) Nedjoika, Melissa 15 4) Pantano, Melanie 17
11 Lewis Mills 'A' 13:00.00 13:08.06
1) Longdin, Maddie 17 2) Keegan, Kathleen 18
3) Zipoli, Sophie 18 4) Rich, Julia 17
12 Holy Cross 'A' 14:30.00 13:20.24
1) caterino, cydney 17 2) roosa, hailey 16
3) Zupkus, Aizlyn 18 4) Rowley, Jenn 15
13 Derby 'A' 13:30.00 13:55.11
1) Tasi, Nicolette 17 2) Sharpe, Samantha 16
3) Torres, Gianella 17 4) Figueroa, Tiana 17
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeClair, Sarah 16 Glastonbury 4-10.00 5-00.00
2 Lodge, Elizabeth 17 Manchester 4-10.00 4-10.00
3 Hoyt, Brianna 16 Granby 5-00.00 4-08.00
4 Grey, Jasmine 16 Naugatuck 4-08.00 J4-08.00
5 Vasquez, Alissa 15 Platt Techinal 4-06.00 J4-08.00
6 Krol, Haley 15 South Windsor 4-02.00 4-06.00
7 Faynor, Clare 16 Pomperaug 4-04.00 J4-06.00
7 Barrett, Chyna 16 Bristol Eastern 4-04.00 J4-06.00
9 Anderson, Monique 18 Bloomfield 4-04.00 J4-06.00
10 Alexis, Madison 18 Windsor 4-02.00 J4-06.00
11 Moore, Ella 16 Darien 4-06.00 4-04.00
11 Harrington, Rachel 16 Platt Techinal 4-06.00 4-04.00
13 Zordan, Samantha 15 Torrington 4-00.00 J4-04.00
13 Morse, Caroline 16 South Windsor 4-04.00 J4-04.00
13 Papandrea, Mary 16 Northwest Cathol 4-04.00 J4-04.00
16 Becker, Natalie 17 Fairfield Warde 4-04.00 J4-04.00
16 Shea, Sophia 18 Watertown 3-06.00 J4-04.00
18 Lee, Ayanna 16 Crosby 4-00.00 J4-04.00
19 Peter, Grace 16 Darien 4-00.00 4-02.00
19 Lewandowski, Autumn 16 Platt Techinal 4-06.00 4-02.00
21 Pierce, Brianna 18 Bloomfield 4-02.00 J4-02.00
21 Cavallo, Elena 17 Holy Cross 4-00.00 J4-02.00
23 Tennis, Cailin 17 Granby 4-04.00 J4-02.00
24 Wilson, Brianna 16 Bristol Eastern 4-02.00 J4-02.00
25 Peterson, Anna 17 Fairfield Warde 4-04.00 J4-02.00
26 Knorr, Julia 15 Fairfield Warde 4-06.00 4-00.00
26 Adanti, Lindsay 18 Platt Techinal 4-04.00 4-00.00
28 Giarnese, Miah 15 Torrington 4-00.00 J4-00.00
29 Siebert, Maggie 17 Fairfield Warde 4-04.00 3-10.00
-- Nowell, Isabel 18 Wilby 3-00.00 NH
-- Magalhaes, Kyla 17 Naugatuck 4-04.00 NH
-- McAnaney, Colleen 16 Northwest Cathol 4-00.00 NH
-- Pedersen, Alicia 17 Suffield 3-09.00 NH
-- Infurna, Camille 18 Darien 4-00.00 NH
-- Clinkscales, Anna 18 Torrington 4-00.00 NH
-- Rafael, Nathalie 15 Platt Techinal 4-00.00 NH
-- Muse, Jonaya 18 Hillhouse 4-04.00 NH
-- Bailey, Jayla 17 Hillhouse 4-04.00 NH
-- Stanley, Alonni 18 Hillhouse 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pease, Olivia 17 Windham Technica 7-00.00 8-00.00
2 Day, Heather 15 Glastonbury 8-00.00 7-06.00
3 Peng, Tara 16 East Hartford 8-06.00 7-00.00
4 Wiedemer, Nicole 16 Glastonbury 7-06.00 J7-00.00
5 Huscher, Nicole 15 Simsbury 8-00.00 J7-00.00
6 Furman, Siobhan 15 Lyman Hall 6-06.00 6-06.00
7 Sgobbo, Jackie 16 Newtown 6-00.00 J6-06.00
8 Trumbley, Elizabeth 16 Naugatuck 6-00.00 J6-06.00
9 Veillette, Keira 17 Newtown 6-00.00 J6-06.00
10 Paparella, Mariah 15 Windsor 7-06.00 5-06.00
10 Burr, Jessica 16 RHAM 6-02.00 5-06.00
12 Brown, Tamia 17 Hillhouse 6-00.00 J5-06.00
13 Buyse, Bree 16 Suffield 6-00.00 J5-06.00
13 Gallup, Nailah 16 Bloomfield 6-00.00 J5-06.00
-- Stiber, Gillian 17 Pomperaug 6-00.00 NH
-- Bellhorn, Nicole 17 RHAM 6-02.00 NH
-- Prentice, Brianna 15 Naugatuck 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry, Hermana 16 Bloomfield 14-05.00 14-07.00
2 Sgobbo, Jackie 16 Newtown 14-06.00 14-06.00
3 Sorto, Caelee 16 Suffield 14-03.00 14-04.00
4 Contenta, Lauren 16 Northwest Cathol 13-06.00 14-02.00
5 Myers, Shania 15 Classical Magnet 15-00.00 14-01.00 2nd Best: 13-11.5
6 McHenry, Camille 18 Windsor 14-05.00 J14-01.00 2nd Best: 13-05
7 Zordan, Samantha 15 Torrington 12-00.00 14-00.00
8 Baldis, Destiny 15 Manchester 10-09.00 13-11.00
9 Moore, Catherine 17 East Catholic 14-06.00 13-09.00
10 Faynor, Clare 16 Pomperaug 13-01.00 13-08.50
11 Francis, Kavitha 18 South Windsor 14-00.00 13-05.00
12 Lundy, Brittney 16 Northwest Cathol 13-00.00 13-03.00
13 Morr, Caleigh 17 Darien 14-00.00 13-01.00
14 Du, Teresa 17 Darien 13-00.00 13-00.00
15 Mills, Andrea 17 Bloomfield 15-00.00 12-10.00 2nd Best: 12-01
16 Rowe, Madison 15 Northwest Cathol 13-06.00 J12-10.00 2nd Best: 11-09
17 Shafer, Erin 16 Daniel Hand 12-00.00 12-09.00
18 Mazzochi, Alia 17 Torrington 12-00.00 12-07.00 2nd Best: 12-6.5
19 Innes, Sarah 16 Holy Cross 12-00.00 J12-07.00 2nd Best: 12-3
20 Grady, KC 18 Darien 12-06.00 12-06.50
21 Riddick, Tayler 18 Southington 11-06.00 12-06.00
22 Cass, Leah 17 Fairfield Warde 13-05.00 12-05.00
23 Allen, Nicole 15 Platt Techinal 14-00.00 12-00.00
24 Baggot, Kennedy 18 Granby 12-00.00 11-10.00
25 Taylor, Olivia 18 Darien 10-06.00 11-06.00
26 Chernik, Jenna 17 South Windsor 14-00.00 11-03.00 2nd Best: 11-02
27 Giarnese, Miah 15 Torrington 12-00.00 J11-03.00 2nd Best: FOUL
28 Lee, Ayanna 16 Crosby 12-00.00 11-01.00
29 Racanelli, Brielle 18 Darien 12-00.00 10-11.00
30 Buyse, Bree 16 Suffield 12-02.00 10-06.50
31 Vargas, Brenda 16 Platt Techinal 13-00.00 9-03.00
32 Doucette, Sydney 15 Torrington 11-00.00 9-02.00
-- Sanchez-Santana, Maria 15 Bristol Central 12-00.00 FOUL
-- Pears, Willow 17 Newtown 13-00.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Estelle, Faith 15 Bloomfield 34-05.00 33-06.00
2 yopp, Skylar 16 Bristol Central 12-00.00 32-07.00
3 Hernandez, Valeria 16 Windham Technica 31-00.00 31-03.50
4 Vigio, Ashley 15 Hillhouse 29-00.00 29-11.50
5 Barrett, Chyna 16 Bristol Eastern 29-05.00 29-07.50
6 Maher, Anaka 16 Haddam Killingwo 28-07.00 29-00.00
7 Jones, Brittany 17 Bloomfield 30-00.00 28-11.50
8 Gray, Justina 15 Glastonbury 26-05.00 28-08.50
9 Howe, Amanda 16 Southington 25-00.00 28-06.00
10 Trucker, Paisley 16 Bristol Eastern 26-06.00 28-01.50
11 Wilson, Justyce 18 Bloomfield 22-00.00 27-11.50
12 McGregor, Kaila 16 Bloomfield 27-05.00 27-07.50
13 Lavinier, Brianna 15 East Hartford 33-00.00 27-05.00
14 Williams, Kamre 17 Bloomfield 28-01.00 27-04.50
15 Wilson, Brianna 16 Bristol Eastern 25-09.00 26-04.50
16 DeRosa, Nicole 15 East Catholic 25-01.00 26-03.50
17 Vella, Raven 16 Simsbury 24-00.00 26-01.00
18 Sturgeon, Danielle 15 Granby 25-00.00 25-07.50
19 Schultz, Adrienne 16 Haddam Killingwo 25-10.50 25-05.50
20 Saade, Casey 15 Torrington 24-00.00 25-04.50
21 Rafael, Nathalie 15 Platt Techinal 21-00.00 25-03.00
22 Griffin, Jacquelyn 16 Classical Magnet 25-00.00 24-09.00
23 Davis, Destiny 16 Bloomfield 26-05.00 24-07.00
24 Brown, Arian 17 Bloomfield 26-08.00 24-06.50
25 Pliego, Kali 16 Southington 25-00.00 24-03.50
26 Forrest, Anastacia Hillhouse 25-00.00 23-06.50
27 Massuci, Victoria 17 Torrington 25-00.00 23-05.50
28 Pottinger, Iyonna 17 Hillhouse 19-00.00 23-00.00
29 Beverage, Carli 16 Bristol Eastern 21-10.00 22-11.50
30 Payton, Heather 16 Granby 20-00.00 22-07.00
31 Galicia, Vania 16 Windham Technica 22-00.00 22-06.00
32 Vasquez, Alissa 15 Platt Techinal 23-00.00 22-05.50
33 Morriss, Marissa 15 Torrington 28-00.00 22-05.00
34 Garrelts, Cassie 17 Haddam Killingwo 22-02.75 22-02.00
35 Morrison, Erica 17 Torrington 24-00.00 22-01.50
36 Dietch, Page 16 Torrington 28-00.00 21-09.00
37 Keen, Victoria 15 Newington 20-00.00 21-07.00
38 Mills, Alexandra 18 Bloomfield 22-00.00 21-05.50
39 Collier, Zherah 18 Hillhouse 23-00.00 21-02.50 2nd Best: 20-9.5
40 Saluk, Tabitha 16 Classical Magnet 23-00.00 J21-02.50 2nd Best: FOUL
41 Heyse, Marybeth 17 Suffield 21-06.00 21-02.00
42 Figueroa, Danisha 17 Rocky Hill 22-00.00 21-01.00
43 Robinson, Kimberly 17 Derby 20-00.00 20-11.50
44 Papile, Lucy 17 Granby 20-00.00 20-11.00 2nd Best: 20-9.5
45 Zordan, Amanda 16 Torrington 24-00.00 J20-11.00 2nd Best: 19-8.5
46 McClure, Haley 17 Pomperaug 22-05.00 J20-11.00 2nd Best: 19-7
47 Melissa, Schaeneman 16 East Catholic 22-04.00 20-06.00 2nd Best: 20-3
48 Alfaro, Alexia 18 Suffield 18-10.00 J20-06.00 2nd Best: 19-10
49 Morris, Olivia 15 Windsor 23-08.00 20-05.50
50 Boachie, Nicole 16 Torrington 24-00.00 20-04.00
51 Shashinka, Maria 15 Platt Techinal 23-00.00 19-06.00 2nd Best: 18-8
52 Noss, Veronica 16 Naugatuck 23-00.00 J19-06.00 2nd Best: 18-5
53 Williams, Zari 16 Windsor 24-05.00 19-03.50
54 Westen, Chrisanna 18 Bloomfield 22-00.00 19-01.00
55 Colson, Amy 18 Suffield 18-08.00 18-11.00 2nd Best: 18-10.5
56 Gauthier, Emily 18 Platt Techinal 20-00.00 J18-11.00 2nd Best: 18-5
57 Edwards, Precious 18 East Hartford 18-00.00 18-10.50
58 Bell, Molly 16 Darien 18-00.00 18-08.00
59 Pinto, Alicia 16 Wilby 20-00.00 18-07.50
60 Martin, Destiny 16 Platt Techinal 15-10.00 18-04.00 2nd Best: 17-5.5
61 Woodstock, Amber 17 Windham Technica 18-00.00 J18-04.00 2nd Best: 17-3.5
62 Sullivan, Kennedy 15 Newington 18-00.00 18-03.00
63 Roscello, Kasey 15 Torrington 24-00.00 18-02.50 2nd Best: 18-1
64 Zheng, Jennifer 16 Torrington 18-00.00 J18-02.50 2nd Best: 17-5.5
65 Eskander, Jessica 16 Northwest Cathol 16-00.00 17-07.00
66 Valez-Merrick, Savanna 17 East Hartford 12-00.00 17-06.00
67 Trumbley, Jaimee 18 Naugatuck 18-00.00 17-03.50
68 Gordon, Julia 16 Bristol Eastern 20-00.00 16-07.00
69 Mennone, Willow 17 Lyman Hall 20-00.00 16-03.00
70 Bharara, Emereen 17 Torrington 18-00.00 15-03.50
71 Bell, Nailah 15 Naugatuck 20-00.00 15-02.50
72 Shah, Yasmin 17 South Windsor 21-00.00 15-01.50
73 Cipkas, Samantha 17 Granby 17-00.00 14-09.50
74 Rosano, Hamoves 16 Crosby 20-00.00 14-09.00
75 Nodiff, Lily 18 Platt Techinal 17-00.00 14-08.00
76 Lee, Reina 15 Torrington 16-00.00 14-07.50
77 McAnaney, Colleen 16 Northwest Cathol 17-02.00 14-03.00
78 Mitchell, Emily 16 Torrington 24-00.00 13-10.00
79 Mazzochi, Natahlia 17 Torrington 21-00.00 13-07.50
80 Guzman, Karina 16 Platt Techinal 15-10.00 13-03.00
81 Sarra, Leeyana 16 Bristol Central 18-00.00 12-11.00
82 Bell, Akilah 17 Naugatuck 17-00.00 12-08.50
83 Mujakic, Alisa 17 Torrington 17-00.00 11-08.00
84 Adomhoah, Letita 17 East Hartford 20-00.00 11-06.50
85 Gillespie, Catie 18 Northwest Cathol 12-03.00 10-09.00
86 Smith, Briana 12 Kennedy 19-00.00 9-09.00
Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Jahleah 18 Bloomfield 7.70 8.05q 9
2 Washington, Kristen 18 Hillhouse 7.80 8.13q 8
3 Francis, Kavitha 18 South Windsor 8.50 8.28q 4
4 Harmon, Gabrielle 18 Daniel Hand 8.50 8.36q 6 8.355
5 Marshall, Lissandra 18 Pomperaug 8.30 8.36q 3 8.359
6 Sedensky, audrey 18 Immaculate 8.10 8.37q 5
7 Riddick, Tayler 18 Southington 8.30 8.59q 2
8 Urena, Benorqui 18 Platt Techinal 8.54 8.65 9
9 Taney, Fiona 18 Darien 8.80 8.66 5 8.651
10 O'Malley, Caroline 18 Darien 8.50 8.66 8 8.653
11 Moorehead, Sara 18 Darien 8.70 8.67 1
12 Maxwell, Mya 18 Southington 8.60 8.69 8
13 Connolly, Emma 18 Immaculate 8.80 8.71 3
14 Spina, Madeline 18 Pomperaug 8.84 8.72 6
15 Marks, Jackie 18 Hillhouse 8.00 8.74 7 8.736
16 Giliigan, Lauren 18 Windsor 8.70 8.74 2 8.737
17 Cruz, Xiomara 18 Bloomfield 8.30 8.75 1
18 Payfa, Celia 18 Haddam Killingwo 8.70 8.84 4
19 White, Jessica 18 Daniel Hand 8.50 8.89 5
20 Jewett, Destiny 18 Haddam Killingwo 8.80 8.90 4
21 Roman, Andi 18 Haddam Killingwo 8.40 8.91 2
22 Saunders, Cheyenne 18 Platt Techinal 8.67 8.96 5
23 Kurdziel, Sophie 18 Rocky Hill 9.00 8.98 6
24 Holley, Rachel 18 Watertown 9.50 8.99 4
25 Terullien, Shenella 18 Derby 8.70 9.00 1
26 Manalo, Caran 18 Watertown 9.40 9.02 3
27 Schaeffer, Emma 18 Darien 9.00 9.04 5
28 Mills, Alexandra 18 Bloomfield 8.50 9.08 7
29 Urqhart, Cherika 18 East Hartford 10.00 9.09 6
30 Infurna, Camille 18 Darien 8.90 9.12 9
31 Dolan, Chloe 18 Pomperaug 9.31 9.20 2
32 Kelly, Julia 18 Haddam Killingwo 9.20 9.30 1
33 Abdul-Fattaah, Ayesha 18 Darien 8.90 9.34 9
34 Vaughan, Alexis 18 Northwest Cathol 8.90 9.44 7
35 Boisette, Naomi 18 East Hartford 8.38 9.47 1
36 Oyola, Jayda 18 Bristol Eastern 9.20 9.48 2
37 Yu, Jiali 18 Windsor 9.80 9.49 9
38 Pereira, Isabella 18 Newington 8.90 9.55 8
39 Manghirmalani, Kaitlyn 18 Darien 9.10 9.61 3
40 Mukollari, Fjoralba 18 Watertown 9.60 9.63 6
41 Spina, Jessica 18 Pomperaug 9.70 9.66 8
42 Mukollari, Marinela 18 Watertown 9.70 9.69 7 9.683
43 Trumbley, Jaimee 18 Naugatuck 11.00 9.69 3 9.688
44 Scura, Livia 18 Darien 9.20 9.77 1
45 Rodriguez, Nisheyka 18 Crosby 10.00 10.07 9
46 Gonzales, Jomayra 18 Wilby 10.00 10.10 8
47 Nodiff, Lily 18 Platt Techinal 9.10 10.11 4
48 Kerr, Vangely 18 Newington 8.60 10.17 6
49 Dewitt, Holly 18 Manchester 10.00 10.29 7
50 McCarthy, Kate 18 Darien 9.00 10.30 7
51 Estrada, Blanca 18 Platt Techinal 9.56 10.56 5
52 Gauthier, Emily 18 Platt Techinal 10.21 10.60 5
53 Brunet, Taylor 18 Bristol Central 11.13 10.86 2
54 Perry, Megan 18 Bristol Eastern 8.60 11.17 7
Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Jahleah 18 Bloomfield 8.05 7.97
2 Washington, Kristen 18 Hillhouse 8.13 8.02
3 Francis, Kavitha 18 South Windsor 8.28 8.28
4 Sedensky, audrey 18 Immaculate 8.37 8.34
5 Harmon, Gabrielle 18 Daniel Hand 8.36 8.35
6 Marshall, Lissandra 18 Pomperaug 8.36 8.39
7 Riddick, Tayler 18 Southington 8.59 8.60
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shugdinis, Jordan 18 Simsbury 28.00 28.78 14
2 Harris, Jahleah 18 Bloomfield 26.20 29.08 14
3 Wiggins, Morgan 18 Windsor 28.93 29.55 14
4 Collier, Zherah 18 Hillhouse 30.00 29.77 13
5 Szilagyi, Nicole 18 Granby 28.00 29.84 14
6 Sedensky, audrey 18 Immaculate 28.34 29.93 14
7 Marshall, Lissandra 18 Pomperaug 31.00 30.68 11
8 Stanley, Alonni 18 Hillhouse 33.00 30.75 7
9 Gregory, Kate 18 Farmington 33.00 30.87 6
10 Engmann, Cheryl 18 Farmington 32.00 30.90 9
11 DeMaio, Jacqueline 18 Simsbury 32.00 30.97 9
12 Connolly, Emma 18 Immaculate 30.45 31.33 12
13 Muse, Jonaya 18 Hillhouse 31.00 31.58 11
14 Shea, Sophia 18 Watertown 31.00 31.61 11
15 Gautier, Virginia 18 Northwest Cathol 32.50 31.86 8
16 Giliigan, Lauren 18 Windsor 31.90 31.89 10
17 Adanti, Lindsay 18 Platt Techinal 29.65 31.96 13
18 Roman, Andi 18 Haddam Killingwo 32.00 32.06 9
19 Aussicker, Aika 18 Farmington 34.00 32.09 5
20 Stock, Abigail 18 Rocky Hill 31.50 32.11 10
21 Bailee, Kendrick 18 Granby 31.00 32.28 11
22 Virgulto, Ashlinn 18 Daniel Hand 33.50 32.34 6
23 Drennen, Emily 18 Naugatuck 30.50 32.44 12
24 Payfa, Celia 18 Haddam Killingwo 32.50 32.45 8
25 Copeland, Brieanna 18 Bloomfield 31.00 32.49 10
26 Jewett, Destiny 18 Haddam Killingwo 33.60 32.53 5
27 Perry, Megan 18 Bristol Eastern 35.10 32.56 3
28 Sitarz, Natalie 18 East Catholic 37.23 32.66 2
29 Manalo, Caran 18 Watertown 31.00 32.96 10
30 Spina, Madeline 18 Pomperaug 34.10 32.99 5
31 Dolan, Chloe 18 Pomperaug 35.00 33.34 4
32 Moorehead, Sara 18 Darien 30.00 33.40 13
33 Cruz, Xiomara 18 Bloomfield 30.00 33.41 12
34 Leonard, Brittany 18 East Catholic 39.29 33.42 2
35 Holley, Rachel 18 Watertown 32.00 33.52 9
36 Urena, Benorqui 18 Platt Techinal 28.65 33.70 14
37 Neal, Teovah 18 Bloomfield 29.50 33.74 13
38 Kurdziel, Sophie 18 Rocky Hill 32.00 33.94 8
39 eason, amanda 18 Crosby 40.00 34.09 1
40 Kelly, Julia 18 Haddam Killingwo 34.90 34.10 4
41 Urqhart, Cherika 18 East Hartford 32.00 34.48 9
42 Scully, Taylor 18 Daniel Hand 33.00 34.65 7
43 Ouellette, Anna 18 Lyman Hall 34.90 34.75 4
44 Sanders, Margaret 18 Farmington 36.00 34.84 3
45 Zarrilli, Emily 18 Rocky Hill 33.50 35.06 6
46 Graham, Tamara 18 Bloomfield 30.50 35.10 12
47 Jeans, Miranda 18 Manchester 36.00 35.13 3
48 Mukollari, Fjoralba 18 Watertown 33.00 35.51 6
49 Morse, Madelyn 18 Rocky Hill 35.00 35.68 3
50 Oyola, Jayda 18 Bristol Eastern 41.00 35.92 1
51 Pereira, Isabella 18 Newington 35.00 36.03 4
52 Subramanian, Rajani 18 Lyman Hall 34.00 36.19 5
53 Yu, Jiali 18 Windsor 32.90 36.30 7
54 Vaughan, Alexis 18 Northwest Cathol 34.50 36.77 5
55 Boisette, Naomi 18 East Hartford 32.00 36.80 9
56 Dewitt, Holly 18 Manchester 36.00 37.12 2
57 Bohlman, Jocelyn 18 Farmington 35.00 37.33 4
58 Spina, Jessica 18 Pomperaug 39.00 37.69 2
59 Navickis, Lindsay 18 Lyman Hall 34.50 37.93 5
60 Ye, Esther 18 Farmington 40.00 38.16 1
61 Cusano, Sarah 18 Granby 31.00 38.51 10
62 Mukollari, Marinela 18 Watertown 33.00 38.58 7
63 Rahmig, Sarah 18 Farmington 37.00 39.18 2
64 Estrada, Blanca 18 Platt Techinal 33.45 39.85 6
65 Pierce, Brianna 18 Bloomfield 31.00 40.63 11
66 Rodriguez, Nisheyka 18 Crosby 40.00 41.07 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harmon, Charlotte 18 Darien 2:47.00 2:43.00 2
2 Johnson, Camille 18 Newtown 2:45.00 2:44.51 2
3 Connelly, Emily 18 Daniel Hand 2:45.00 2:44.58 2
4 Kerr, Emma 18 Manchester 2:43.00 2:44.89 2
5 Anderson, Monique 18 Bloomfield 2:45.00 2:45.60 2
6 Samuels, Rebecca 18 Windsor 2:45.40 2:48.71 2
7 Halabi, Carson 18 Darien 2:55.00 2:56.78 2
8 Paynter, Allie 18 Newtown 3:00.00 2:57.87 2
9 Campbell, Jayde 18 Classical Magnet 3:10.00 3:03.57 1
10 Laird, Brooke 18 Darien 2:55.00 3:06.49 2
11 Lennon, Brianna 18 Naugatuck 3:05.00 3:10.69 2
12 Pardi, Stephanie 18 Manchester 3:10.00 3:10.99 1
13 Zipoli, Sophie 18 Lewis Mills 3:15.00 3:15.64 1
14 Santacroce, Maggie 18 Bristol Eastern 4:10.00 3:15.65 1
15 Furman, Michaela 18 Lyman Hall 2:55.00 3:17.34 2
16 Keegan, Kathleen 18 Lewis Mills 3:15.00 3:19.67 1
17 Walden, Elazabeth 18 Bristol Eastern 4:12.00 3:23.12 1
18 Zupkus, Aizlyn 18 Holy Cross 3:30.00 3:23.29 1
19 Iraeta, Isabella 18 Farmington 3:30.00 3:23.85 1
20 Copeland, Brieanna 18 Bloomfield 2:50.00 3:25.02 2
21 Babu, Rima 18 Newington 3:46.00 3:42.05 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erikson, Isabelle 18 South Windsor 5:50.00 5:46.76 2
2 Bouthillie, Lexie 18 Haddam Killingwo 6:10.00 5:59.06 2
3 Callery, Emilia 18 Darien 5:55.00 6:00.07 2
4 Findley, Madison 18 Newtown 5:55.00 6:07.25 2
5 Grady, KC 18 Darien 6:20.00 6:14.31 2
6 Baker, Emily 18 Daniel Hand 6:20.00 6:14.60 2
7 Shack, Jasmine 18 Farmington 6:26.00 6:19.94 2
8 Moran, Margaret 18 Classical Magnet 6:30.00 6:21.85 2
9 Baggot, Kennedy 18 Granby 7:30.00 6:31.05 1
10 Lennon, Brianna 18 Naugatuck 6:40.00 6:37.79 2
11 Giampetro, Emily 18 Immaculate 6:44.12 6:37.97 1
12 Schaeffer, Lily 18 Darien 6:55.00 6:39.32 1
13 Harton, Taylor 18 Southington 6:10.00 6:44.59 2
13 Diaz, Maria 18 Simsbury 7:22.00 6:44.59 1
15 Shugrue, Anna 18 Southington 6:10.00 6:46.69 2
16 Bailee, Kendrick 18 Granby 7:30.00 6:46.89 1
17 Ostrand, Marie 18 Darien 6:45.00 6:47.29 1
18 Dooher, Liz 18 Platt Techinal 6:40.00 6:49.40 2
19 O'Rourke, Kara 18 Darien 6:55.00 6:56.26 1
20 Furman, Michaela 18 Lyman Hall 6:45.00 7:09.72 1
21 Downey, Elizabeth 18 Watertown 6:50.00 7:14.26 1
22 Santacroce, Maggie 18 Bristol Eastern 8:07.00 7:15.51 1
23 Babu, Rima 18 Newington 8:00.00 8:11.45 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Szilagyi, Nicole 18 Granby 10.50 10.16
2 Harmon, Charlotte 18 Darien 11.00 11.62
3 Cragin, Abigail 18 Darien 11.70 11.74
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Juwan 15 Holy Cross 6.90 6.58q 22
2 Little, Stanley 12 Kennedy 6.80 6.73q 24
3 Fulse, Bennie 16 Windsor 7.00 6.84q 15
4 Savage, Maurice 16 Bloomfield 6.90 6.91q 20 6.909
5 Elliott, Gabriel 16 Windsor 7.05 6.91q 2 6.910
6 Antonie, Justin 17 Bloomfield 7.10 6.99q 9
7 Goicochea, Eric 17 Manchester 7.20 7.00q 21 6.996
8 Conaway, D'Andre 15 Bristol Central 6.90 7.00 17 6.998
9 Frias, Newton 16 Torrington 7.00 7.03 13
10 Feldmeier, Dylan 16 Oxford 6.98 7.04 16
11 Protinick, Justin 15 Bristol Eastern 7.00 7.08 3 7.078
12 Huff, Isiah 16 Windsor 7.10 7.08 8 7.079
13 Williams, Anthony 11 Kennedy 6.90 7.11 21 7.106
14 Thompson, Aldane 17 Bloomfield 6.80 7.11 25 7.108
15 Mascaro, Joe 17 East Catholic 7.32 7.12 19
16 Binns, Dandre 16 Windsor 7.50 7.14 1 7.137
17 Lee, Drew 15 Bristol Central 6.90 7.14 19 7.138
18 Edgehill, Edmund Kennedy 7.20 7.15 19
19 Lowe, Deryl 15 Hillhouse 6.80 7.16 23
20 Constantin, Jonathan 12 Kennedy 7.00 7.18 11 7.175
21 Regan, Patrick 17 East Catholic 7.52 7.18 4 7.177
22 Collins, Dante 16 Bristol Eastern 7.10 7.22 7
23 Fazzino, Louis 15 Haddam Killingwo 7.12 7.23 10
24 Boyle, Colin 17 St. Joseph 8.00 7.27 9 7.265
25 Patria, Franco 15 Bristol Central 7.09 7.27 4 7.267
26 Connor, Chris 15 Glastonbury 7.00 7.27 5 7.268
27 De Jesus, Angel 18 Wilby 9.00 7.28 9
28 Foster, Eric 17 Windsor 7.15 7.29 11
29 Mar, Darin 16 Bristol Eastern 7.20 7.30 13
30 Sanchez, Ramiro 15 Bristol Eastern 7.00 7.31 8 7.303
31 Guo, Wei 15 Bristol Eastern 7.50 7.31 4 7.304
32 Lormilien, Gregory 16 Crosby 7.50 7.33 6 7.321
33 Lumbra, Kenny 16 Ellis Technical 7.00 7.33 12 7.324
33 Mar, Darit 16 Bristol Eastern 7.20 7.33 18 7.324
35 McMullin, Sam 17 Darien 7.00 7.33 4 7.329
36 Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17 Northwest Cathol 7.38 7.34 15 7.331
37 Popescu, Michael 15 Naugatuck 7.20 7.34 17 7.335
38 Oliver, Josiah 16 Classical Magnet 7.60 7.34 10 7.339
39 Foley, Dillon 16 Darien 6.90 7.35 18 7.343
40 Monguel, Aquib 16 Wilby 8.00 7.35 3 7.348
41 Smith, Jevon 16 Bristol Central 7.10 7.35 6 7.349
42 Eddy, Daniel 16 South Windsor 7.06 7.36 3
43 Wilson, Will 18 Torrington 7.00 7.37 2 7.361
44 Oladapo, Daniel 17 Naugatuck 7.40 7.37 14 7.365
45 Allen, Josh 17 Ellis Technical 7.70 7.37 15 7.369
46 Werner, Chris 17 Naugatuck 8.00 7.42 8
47 Mitchell, Tahj 17 Windsor 7.35 7.43 17
48 Velasquez, Jose 16 Naugatuck 7.30 7.44 23
49 Campos, Michael 16 Naugatuck 7.50 7.46 1 7.451
50 Walker, Hezikiah 15 East Hartford 7.95 7.46 4 7.460
51 Carlone, Antonio 15 Rocky Hill 7.70 7.48 18
52 Mattutuni, Tom 17 Oxford 7.30 7.49 21 7.482
53 Butler, Keiynan 15 East Hartford 8.00 7.49 10 7.485
54 Datil, Jalen 17 Naugatuck 7.20 7.49 20 7.487
55 Lyga, Jacob 17 Lewis Mills 8.00 7.50 12 7.492
56 Drapeau, Brennan 15 Bristol Central 7.37 7.50 16 7.500
57 Lopriore, Dillon 15 Ellis Technical 7.50 7.51 7
58 Narowski, Michal 15 Haddam Killingwo 7.15 7.53 12
59 Consolini, John 15 Lewis Mills 8.10 7.54 16
60 Torelli, Marco 15 Northwest Cathol 7.75 7.55 23 7.548
61 Brooks, Lionel 18 Wilby 7.60 7.55 13 7.550
62 Bolanos, Melvin 16 Derby 7.40 7.56 11
63 Ellis, Alijah 17 Derby 7.20 7.57 15
64 Pacheco, Kevin 17 Watertown 7.80 7.59 17
65 Hawkins, Brendan 15 St. Joseph 7.90 7.62 13
66 Robbins, Terelle 17 Bloomfield 7.40 7.63 12
67 Datil, Nelson 15 Watertown 7.70 7.64 17
68 Ross, Lorenzo 17 East Hartford 8.00 7.66 6
69 Schmidt, Mark 16 Darien 7.00 7.67 1 7.665
70 Bloomfield, Jabreel 17 Wilby 7.60 7.67 11 7.668
71 Walker, Tyshawn 17 AI Prince Tech 7.70 7.68 20 7.673
71 Campbell, Anthony 17 AI Prince Tech 7.90 7.68 10 7.673
73 Stevenson, Will 12 Kennedy 7.00 7.68 14 7.676
74 Abdulsalam, Ridhwan 17 Bristol Eastern 7.60 7.68 9 7.680
75 Diaz, Marcelino 16 Classical Magnet 7.40 7.71 13
76 King, William 16 Bristol Eastern 7.50 7.72 2
77 Williams, Andre 17 Wilby 7.50 7.73 3
78 Ragin, Jahmari 15 East Hartford 9.67 7.75 5
79 Dooley, Patrick 17 Haddam Killingwo 7.65 7.76 14 7.754
80 Noguiera, Sam 17 Immaculate 8.50 7.76 25 7.755
81 Gamble, Mikyle 15 Classical Magnet 7.20 7.76 14 7.757
82 Reardon, Connor 15 Haddam Killingwo 7.32 7.77 18
83 Hoyt, Josh 16 Torrington 8.00 7.78 5 7.772
84 Knox, Kenneth 17 Bristol Central 7.25 7.78 22 7.779
85 Stirling, Brandon 17 AI Prince Tech 7.70 7.81 19
86 Agyemang, Patrick 18 East Hartford 8.50 7.82 22 7.811
87 Ellery, Jon 17 Haddam Killingwo 7.48 7.82 8 7.812
88 Silverman, Theodore 17 Newtown 7.90 7.82 15 7.813
89 Pagan, Caleb 17 Bristol Eastern 7.60 7.83 8 7.826
90 Wilson, Shiloh Kennedy 7.30 7.83 25 7.828
91 Kellier, Kyle 16 Classical Magnet 7.30 7.84 22
92 Patrurzo, Christopher 17 Watertown 7.80 7.86 24 7.851
93 Concepcion, Noel 16 Bristol Eastern 7.90 7.86 14 7.858
94 O'Brien, Kyle 15 St. Joseph 7.50 7.87 3 7.866
95 Grumley, Marcus 17 Bristol Central 7.00 7.87 9 7.869
96 Martin, Shamar 15 East Hartford 8.90 7.90 13 7.892
97 Ciccio, Nicholas 15 Watertown 7.90 7.90 12 7.894
98 Goldenberg, Joshua 16 Newington 8.10 7.90 15 7.896
99 Roberge, Mitchell 16 Lewis Mills 8.50 7.90 23 7.898
100 Beaulieu, John 17 Bristol Eastern 8.10 7.91 17
101 Witkowski, Cody 17 Bristol Eastern 7.80 7.92 24
102 Wahl, Matthew 17 Naugatuck 7.70 7.94 22 7.932
103 Giles, Isaiah 18 Bristol Central 7.00 7.94 7 7.934
104 Soucy, Donovan 17 Bristol Eastern 8.70 7.94 16 7.940
105 Ogunmwony, Joshua 15 Crosby 9.00 7.95 11 7.944
105 Nelson, Michael 17 Simsbury 7.90 7.95 11 7.944
107 Vanouten, Tyrell 12 Kennedy 7.20 7.95 16 7.946
108 Correll, Jarrod 17 Lewis Mills 8.20 7.95 19 7.947
109 Sparks, Steven 18 Simsbury 7.70 7.99 16
110 Maio, John 17 Haddam Killingwo 7.52 8.00 5
111 Tiberio, Stephen 17 St. Joseph 8.30 8.01 21
112 Mutale, Jordino 18 St. Joseph 9.50 8.02 8
113 Miller, Nick 17 South Windsor 7.26 8.03 24
114 Steinebrey, Jacob 17 Newtown 7.80 8.05 19
115 Davis, Denzel 16 Bristol Central 7.59 8.07 7
116 Morrell, Jake 16 Southington 7.90 8.11 7
117 Scott, Justin 15 Bristol Central 7.00 8.13 6
118 Rollins, Alex 17 Bristol Eastern 7.80 8.15 21
119 Parker, Nathan 17 Haddam Killingwo 7.58 8.16 6
120 Presutti, James 16 Rocky Hill 8.60 8.24 17
121 Pereira, Thunder 16 Torrington 8.00 8.25 1 8.244
121 Rosati, Michael 17 St. Joseph 8.50 8.25 20 8.244
123 Niedzela, Jake 16 Pomperaug 7.90 8.31 9
124 DeMoura, Dylan 17 St. Joseph 8.30 8.36 22
125 Ruiz, Alberto 17 Northwest Cathol 8.20 8.39 18 8.388
126 Delarosa, Nathaniel 17 Derby 7.70 8.39 21 8.390
127 Dudley, John 17 Northwest Cathol 8.79 8.47 15
128 Tong, Steven 17 South Windsor 8.00 8.49 7
129 Liddy, Edwin 16 Bristol Eastern 7.80 8.54 25
130 Desena, Zack 17 Northwest Cathol 8.41 8.55 25
131 Iavasile, Joe 16 Torrington 8.50 8.64 24
132 Cotias, Mikey 17 Immaculate 7.50 8.67 5
133 Ruddat, Jack 17 Northwest Cathol 8.40 8.69 24
134 Brucker, Dylan 16 Granby 8.50 8.73 19
135 Chang, Francisco 15 Newington 8.50 8.82 21
136 Rondolph, Richard 17 AI Prince Tech 7.80 8.89 22
137 Gillick, Daniel 16 St. Joseph 9.50 8.90 6
138 Rona, Virgil 17 Northwest Cathol 8.20 9.04 20
139 Sherman, Nathan 16 Bristol Eastern 8.60 9.09 18
140 Schaefer, Devon 15 Crosby 8.00 9.38 2
141 Blair, Tyler 17 Naugatuck 9.80 9.39 4
142 Turner, Jake 16 Torrington 8.00 9.54 14
143 Zang, Richard 18 Torrington 8.00 11.97 11
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Juwan 15 Holy Cross 6.58 6.51
2 Little, Stanley 12 Kennedy 6.73 6.66
3 Savage, Maurice 16 Bloomfield 6.91 6.89
4 Goicochea, Eric 17 Manchester 7.00 6.95
5 Elliott, Gabriel 16 Windsor 6.91 6.98
6 Fulse, Bennie 16 Windsor 6.84 7.05
7 Antonie, Justin 17 Bloomfield 6.99 7.08
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lee, Drew 15 Bristol Central 22.60 24.33 23
2 Feldmeier, Dylan 16 Oxford 24.80 24.53 23
3 Medina, Luis 17 Bristol Central 22.90 24.65 23
4 Frias, Newton 16 Torrington 26.00 24.89 14
5 Protinick, Justin 15 Bristol Eastern 24.50 24.92 23
6 Reilly, Brian 15 Naugatuck 24.00 25.06 23
7 Goicochea, Eric 17 Manchester 24.80 25.10 22 25.093
8 Gantt, Michael 16 Granby 25.00 25.10 20 25.097
9 Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17 Northwest Cathol 25.00 25.28 21
10 Collins, Dante 16 Bristol Eastern 25.60 25.43 18
11 Mar, Darin 16 Bristol Eastern 28.40 25.47 6
12 Fazzino, Louis 15 Haddam Killingwo 24.90 25.51 22
13 Adams, Kobie 16 East Hartford 25.10 25.53 20
14 Lowe, Deryl 15 Hillhouse 25.00 25.54 20
15 Velasquez, Jose 16 Naugatuck 25.00 25.77 21
16 Rocha, Bryan 15 Torrington 26.00 25.79 17
17 Guo, Wei 15 Bristol Eastern 29.10 25.80 5
18 Afragola, Lucian 16 Haddam Killingwo 26.30 25.82 13
19 Khalid, Shahzaih 17 Haddam Killingwo 25.40 25.90 19 25.896
20 Tran, Dat 15 East Hartford 29.00 25.90 5 25.900
21 Carlone, Antonio 15 Rocky Hill 26.00 25.97 17
22 Formica, Nick 17 Haddam Killingwo 27.00 26.01 10 26.008
23 Drapeau, Brennan 15 Bristol Central 24.90 26.01 22 26.010
24 Myrie, Dylan 18 Torrington 26.00 26.02 15 26.016
24 Silva, Yan 18 Naugatuck 25.50 26.02 19 26.016
26 Ogbonna, David 17 Northwest Cathol 25.50 26.21 19
27 Lumbra, Kenny 16 Ellis Technical 25.00 26.27 21 26.261
28 Narowski, Michal 15 Haddam Killingwo 24.90 26.27 22 26.269
29 Chiovitti, Mike 15 Holy Cross 25.00 26.34 20
30 Datil, Jalen 17 Naugatuck 26.00 26.42 17
31 Grant, Alrick 17 Bristol Central 24.90 26.43 22
32 Mathews, Chris 15 Crosby 27.00 26.51 11
33 Lormilien, Gregory 16 Crosby 30.00 26.58 4
34 Brown, Ramario 17 AI Prince Tech 25.50 26.59 19
35 Mar, Darit 16 Bristol Eastern 27.70 26.62 9
36 Walker, Hezikiah 15 East Hartford 28.00 26.70 6
37 King, William 16 Bristol Eastern 26.80 26.71 12
38 Jandreau, Blake 18 Lyman Hall 25.50 26.74 18
39 Khan, Vaziuddin 17 Bristol Eastern 27.60 26.75 9
40 Oliver, Josiah 16 Classical Magnet 27.00 26.90 12
41 Zamani, Mike 16 Naugatuck 25.50 26.93 18
42 Chang, Michael 16 Farmington 26.50 26.96 12
43 Greenslade, Blake 16 Northwest Cathol 27.00 26.97 11
44 Richards, Kemani 17 Bristol Central 24.90 26.98 22
45 Nathan, Kendrick 16 Granby 27.00 26.99 10
46 Vuong, Douglas 15 Newington 26.00 27.01 16
47 Dooley, Patrick 17 Haddam Killingwo 26.60 27.04 12 27.032
48 Oquendo, Delano 15 Manchester 25.00 27.04 21 27.040
49 Capaldo, Michael 16 Newtown 26.00 27.06 15 27.052
50 Garcia, Victor 17 Northwest Cathol 35.00 27.06 1 27.054
51 Coon, Christopher 16 Granby 26.50 27.14 13
52 Knox, Kenneth 17 Bristol Central 24.90 27.16 21
53 Reardon, Connor 15 Haddam Killingwo 25.80 27.21 18
54 Stirling, Brandon 17 AI Prince Tech 26.00 27.29 15
55 Yong, Kneau 15 Classical Magnet 27.00 27.35 11
56 Basley, Harrison 17 Ellis Technical 25.50 27.37 19
57 Abdulsalam, Ridhwan 17 Bristol Eastern 30.10 27.38 4
58 Consolini, John 15 Lewis Mills 27.00 27.51 11
59 Masotti, Ryan 16 RHAM 28.00 27.52 7
60 Walker, Tyshawn 17 AI Prince Tech 26.00 27.55 16
61 Clarke, James 17 Naugatuck 45.00 27.58 1
62 Okifo, Kevin 16 Naugatuck 26.00 27.69 16
63 Coulombe, Cameron 16 Southington 26.00 27.70 14
64 Noguiera, Sam 17 Immaculate 27.50 27.72 9
65 Carubba, Justin 16 Lyman Hall 25.50 27.79 19
66 Ross, Lorenzo 17 East Hartford 27.99 27.80 9
67 Vazquez, Jorge 15 Windham Technica 26.00 27.85 15
68 Goldenberg, Joshua 16 Newington 28.00 27.87 7
69 Winslow, David 17 Newington 26.00 27.98 16 27.979
70 Concepcion, Noel 16 Bristol Eastern 29.70 27.98 4 27.980
71 Datil, Nelson 15 Watertown 25.00 28.00 21
72 Rice, Will 16 Granby 26.00 28.01 17
73 Grumley, Marcus 17 Bristol Central 25.90 28.03 17
74 Beaulieu, John 17 Bristol Eastern 29.20 28.07 5
75 Groskritz, Will 16 Granby 26.00 28.09 15
76 Agyemang, Patrick 18 East Hartford 28.00 28.15 8
77 Ragin, Jahmari 15 East Hartford 28.05 28.23 6
78 Osborne, Shaheem 11 Kennedy 31.00 28.25 4
79 Witkowski, Cody 17 Bristol Eastern 32.50 28.34 2
80 Correll, Jarrod 17 Lewis Mills 28.00 28.37 7
81 difrancesco, john 17 Holy Cross 28.00 28.46 7
82 Ellery, Jon 17 Haddam Killingwo 27.10 28.55 10
83 Pagan, Caleb 17 Bristol Eastern 31.20 28.66 4
84 Wahl, Matthew 17 Naugatuck 27.50 28.77 9
85 Kwon, Youngho 17 South Windsor 30.00 28.80 3
86 Lemis, Dylan 18 Simsbury 26.30 28.99 13
87 Roberge, Mitchell 16 Lewis Mills 33.00 29.06 2
88 Rollins, Alex 17 Bristol Eastern 31.00 29.17 4
89 Masser, Andrey 16 Newtown 26.00 29.43 16
90 Maio, John 17 Haddam Killingwo 28.10 29.69 6
91 Presutti, James 16 Rocky Hill 28.00 29.75 7
92 Parker, Nathan 17 Haddam Killingwo 27.10 29.79 10
93 Savage, Marcus 17 AI Prince Tech 25.50 29.96 18
94 Newton, Michael 17 Simsbury 28.00 29.99 8
95 Charron, Spencer 18 Windham Technica 28.00 30.04 8
96 Desena, Zack 17 Northwest Cathol 31.50 30.14 3
97 Jennings, Andrew 16 Granby 28.00 30.67 6
98 Iavasile, Joe 16 Torrington 28.00 30.81 7
99 Rosati, Michael 17 St. Joseph 26.00 30.85 14
100 Wypychoski, John 17 St. Joseph 26.00 31.08 14
101 Crocco, Anthony 18 St. Joseph 28.00 31.20 8
102 Ruiz, Alberto 17 Northwest Cathol 34.00 31.55 2 31.546
102 Ruddat, Jack 17 Northwest Cathol 35.00 31.55 1 31.546
104 Thatch, Peter 17 Torrington 29.00 31.56 5
105 Gillick, Daniel 16 St. Joseph 32.00 32.04 3
106 Reilly, Jimmy 16 St. Joseph 32.00 32.12 3
107 Liddy, Edwin 16 Bristol Eastern 33.50 32.36 2
108 Sherman, Nathan 16 Bristol Eastern 37.10 32.44 1
109 Campbell, Anthony 17 AI Prince Tech 26.00 32.85 16
110 Garcia, Luis 17 Naugatuck 35.00 33.24 1
111 Tyler, Ben 17 Lyman Hall 27.00 34.04 10
112 Rona, Virgil 17 Northwest Cathol 32.00 34.60 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garrelts, Cameron 16 Haddam Killingwo 2:03.00 2:05.70 7
2 Zamani, Mark 16 Naugatuck 2:10.00 2:06.33 7
3 Brown, Willie 17 Hillhouse 2:10.00 2:12.01 7
4 Fitzgibbons, Patrick 15 Haddam Killingwo 2:09.00 2:12.42 7
5 Baird, David 15 Haddam Killingwo 2:10.00 2:12.68 7
6 Guimaraes, Devin 15 Holy Cross 2:15.00 2:13.37 6
7 Murdzek, Shawn 15 East Hartford 2:16.00 2:13.90 6
8 Jamil, Asfar 17 South Windsor 2:20.00 2:14.72 6
9 Ali, Sahvion 17 Hillhouse 2:15.00 2:14.87 6
10 Kokines, Michael 17 Simsbury 2:15.00 2:15.07 6
11 Schmetterling, Daniel 15 Simsbury 2:10.00 2:16.30 7
12 Rakowski, Ben 16 Haddam Killingwo 2:25.00 2:16.65 5
13 Girouard, Max 15 Bristol Eastern 2:21.00 2:16.82 5
14 Caron, Jesse 15 Bristol Eastern 2:36.00 2:18.03 3
15 LeBeau, Chris 17 Bristol Eastern 2:25.00 2:18.49 5
16 Conroy, Jimmy 17 Darien 2:12.00 2:18.69 6
17 Murray, Jack 16 Darien 2:16.00 2:19.12 6
18 Lopez, Jakob 16 Manchester 2:05.00 2:19.34 7
19 Tenan, Kenny 15 Bristol Eastern 2:27.00 2:19.77 5
20 Taylor, Zach 16 Lyman Hall 2:18.00 2:20.45 6
21 Kropp, Thomas 17 Manchester 2:20.00 2:20.56 5
22 Baldeo, Solomon 15 Bristol Central 2:18.00 2:21.15 6
22 Topanxua, Xhuljano 16 Manchester 2:28.00 2:21.15 4
24 Groskritz, Will 16 Granby 2:25.00 2:21.28 5
25 Centony, Michael 16 Bristol Eastern 2:32.00 2:21.51 3
26 Steele, Khari 17 Bloomfield 2:28.00 2:22.36 4
27 Tatro, Brandon 15 Ellis Technical 2:28.00 2:22.58 4
28 Bernier, Chad 16 Bristol Eastern 2:30.00 2:22.90 4
29 Rice, Will 16 Granby 2:25.00 2:23.25 5
30 Hannigan, Jeffrey 17 Southington 2:30.00 2:24.19 4
31 Zamani, Mike 16 Naugatuck 2:20.00 2:24.23 5
32 Bartlett, Dylan 17 Newtown 2:33.00 2:24.75 3
33 Szot, Skyler 17 Farmington 2:29.00 2:24.88 4
34 O'Brien, Nicholas 17 Lewis Mills 2:38.00 2:24.90 3
35 Wellington, Ryan 17 Bloomfield 2:27.00 2:25.48 5
36 Steinebrey, Jacob 17 Newtown 2:25.00 2:25.57 5
37 Wiegmann, Erik 17 Farmington 2:29.00 2:25.59 4
38 Adorno, Tyler 15 Manchester 2:22.00 2:25.81 5
39 Dinh, Brian 17 South Windsor 2:20.00 2:26.31 5
40 Galishaw, Tracey 17 Derby 2:15.00 2:26.76 6
41 Osborne, Shaheem 11 Kennedy 2:40.00 2:27.17 3
42 Kerns, David 17 Naugatuck 2:36.00 2:27.92 3
43 Brophy, Jack 17 Hillhouse 2:29.00 2:28.04 4
44 Cahoon, Dane 16 Darien 2:22.00 2:28.77 5
45 Adam, Ryan 15 Manchester 2:25.00 2:29.20 5
46 Aldo, Evan 15 St. Joseph 2:35.00 2:29.34 3
47 Flach, Tim 16 Oxford 2:10.00 2:29.38 7
48 Lemay, Christopher 17 South Windsor 2:31.00 2:30.09 3
49 Hunting, Travis 18 Windham Technica 2:00.00 2:30.24 7
50 Patria, Franco 15 Bristol Central 2:20.00 2:30.35 6
51 Pereira, Shadow 16 Torrington 2:10.00 2:30.69 7
52 Dayton, Harrison 17 Bristol Eastern 2:40.00 2:30.80 2
53 difrancesco, john 17 Holy Cross 2:30.00 2:31.40 4
54 Garvey, Kendall 17 East Hartford 2:45.00 2:32.51 2
55 Jennings, Andrew 16 Granby 2:30.00 2:32.73 4
56 Nadeau, Josh 18 Torrington 2:10.00 2:33.13 7
57 Baresi, Adam 17 Torrington 2:45.00 2:33.71 2
58 Fisher, Kyle 17 Darien 2:30.00 2:33.83 4
59 Trottier, Nick 16 Bristol Eastern 2:51.00 2:34.28 1
60 Neyra, Marcos 16 East Hartford 2:30.00 2:34.72 4
61 Alexander, Darion 17 Bloomfield 2:40.00 2:35.01 2
62 Carpenter, Anthony Brand 17 Manchester 2:35.00 2:36.11 3
63 Moya, Favian 17 Torrington 2:30.00 2:36.34 4
64 Blewett, Matt 15 Haddam Killingwo 2:45.00 2:37.50 2
65 Nguyen, Henry 17 Torrington 2:35.00 2:38.07 3
66 Adams, Dan 16 Bristol Eastern 3:21.00 2:38.47 1
67 Rutledge, Andrew 16 Haddam Killingwo 2:26.00 2:38.71 5
68 Colon, Jesus 16 East Hartford 2:35.00 2:38.77 3
69 Carew, John 16 Northwest Cathol 2:40.00 2:38.96 2
70 Lovetere, Matt 18 Torrington 2:45.00 2:39.34 1
71 Kustra, Jacob 17 Bristol Eastern 3:25.00 2:40.47 1
72 Cooper, Ryan 16 Torrington 2:10.00 2:42.06 7
73 Groebl, Matt 16 Torrington 2:13.00 2:42.41 6
74 Sidharta, Anthony 17 Torrington 2:10.00 2:42.92 7
75 Gonzalez, Antonio 16 Crosby 3:00.00 2:43.86 1
76 Doyon, Wyatt 17 Bristol Eastern 3:26.00 2:44.56 1
77 Carter, Adam 17 Bristol Eastern 3:24.00 2:46.97 1
78 Farell, Alex 15 Torrington 2:35.00 2:47.40 3
79 Russo, Nick 17 St. Joseph 2:45.00 2:48.05 2
80 Sanmartin, Diego 17 Bristol Eastern 3:36.00 2:50.59 1
81 Stepien, James 16 Southington 2:30.00 2:51.55 4
82 Pai, Subham 17 East Hartford 2:35.00 2:53.05 3
83 Tong, Steven 17 South Windsor 2:45.00 2:57.55 2
84 Garcia, Luis 17 Naugatuck 2:55.00 2:59.33 1
85 Ruggerio, Anthony 18 Windham Technica 2:15.00 3:00.37 6
86 Baker, Richard 16 Torrington 2:30.00 3:18.56 4
87 Reynolds, Nathan 17 Torrington 2:45.00 3:23.36 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schumacher, Daniel 15 Naugatuck 4:48.00 4:33.75 6
2 Ruggiero, Joseph 15 Manchester 4:40.00 4:45.43 6
3 Zamani, Mark 16 Naugatuck 4:47.00 4:47.51 6
4 Julien, Gabe 15 Glastonbury 4:47.00 4:47.84 6
5 Piotto, Roberto 15 Glastonbury 4:48.00 4:48.79 6
6 Pakalnis, Adam 15 Holy Cross 4:55.00 4:50.09 6
7 Csordas, David 15 Newtown 4:55.00 4:50.85 6
8 Connery, Alex 16 Glastonbury 4:53.00 4:53.20 6
9 LeBeau, Chris 17 Bristol Eastern 5:21.00 4:53.40 4
10 Murdzek, Shawn 15 East Hartford 4:50.00 4:53.74 6
11 Coyne, Brian 16 Manchester 4:55.00 4:56.97 6
12 Hughes, Conall 15 Simsbury 5:10.00 4:59.22 5
13 Silas, Matt 15 Glastonbury 4:53.00 5:00.45 6
14 Gaffney, Scott 17 Pomperaug 5:02.00 5:01.30 5
15 Boyd, Will 16 Glastonbury 5:15.00 5:07.54 5
16 Kropp, Thomas 17 Manchester 5:05.00 5:07.95 5
17 Conti, Joe 17 Glastonbury 5:10.00 5:08.23 5
18 Girouard, Max 15 Bristol Eastern 5:20.00 5:09.38 4
19 Lopriore, Luke 15 Ellis Technical 5:20.00 5:09.60 4
20 Burg, Ethan 16 Newtown 4:55.00 5:09.81 6
21 Fitzpatrick, Mason 17 Pomperaug 5:12.00 5:10.90 5
22 Erickson, Christopher 15 South Windsor 5:10.00 5:11.25 5
23 Varnum, Matthew 16 Bristol Central 5:09.00 5:13.28 5
24 Kratzer, Sammy 16 Simsbury 5:12.00 5:13.31 5
25 Paquin, Ben 16 Windham Technica 5:25.00 5:13.73 4
26 Encinas, Luis 16 Farmington 5:30.00 5:13.89 4
27 Damon-Smith, Hunter 17 Bristol Central 5:08.00 5:14.86 5
28 Cheyney, Cameron 17 Rocky Hill 5:10.00 5:16.44 5
29 Cadilek, David 15 Oxford 5:25.00 5:17.17 4
30 Luis-Fuentes, Roberto 16 Bristol Central 5:18.00 5:17.29 5
31 Spak, Sam 16 Northwest Cathol 5:12.00 5:17.58 5
32 Cadilek, Jason 16 Oxford 5:30.00 5:17.82 4
33 Savino, Nicholas 15 Bristol Central 5:22.00 5:20.22 4
34 Tenan, Kenny 15 Bristol Eastern 5:28.00 5:20.56 4
35 Liotta-Henderson, Avery 15 Crosby 5:10.00 5:21.14 5
36 Breutzmann, Dylan 17 Southington 5:14.00 5:26.17 5
37 Kennedy, Scott 16 Rocky Hill 5:10.00 5:26.29 5
38 Speers, John 15 Rocky Hill 5:20.00 5:26.36 4
39 Kalamarides, David 15 Northwest Cathol 5:21.00 5:27.10 4
40 McMeans, Jordan 17 Southington 5:20.00 5:27.67 4
41 Via, Ross 18 Naugatuck 5:20.00 5:28.56 4
42 Centony, Michael 16 Bristol Eastern 5:33.00 5:29.36 3
43 Bilbraut, Kevin 17 Newington 5:31.00 5:29.52 3
44 Cestari, Brendan 17 South Windsor 5:20.00 5:30.20 4
45 Messier, Tom 17 Farmington 5:43.00 5:30.30 3
46 Crowley, Peter 17 East Catholic 5:35.00 5:30.34 3
47 Dayton, Harrison 17 Bristol Eastern 5:31.00 5:30.50 3
48 Mantese, David 17 East Catholic 5:30.00 5:30.89 3
49 Guilmette, Zac 16 Suffield 5:30.00 5:31.30 4
50 Brophy, Jack 17 Hillhouse 5:40.00 5:31.45 3
51 Walerysiak, Gabe 17 Rocky Hill 5:35.00 5:31.60 3
52 Dorsey, George 17 Hillhouse 5:35.00 5:31.66 3
53 Kerns, David 17 Naugatuck 5:35.00 5:31.72 3
54 Vaught, Chris 15 Hillhouse 5:10.00 5:33.41 5
55 O'Brien, Nicholas 17 Lewis Mills 6:20.00 5:33.65 2
56 Caron, Jesse 15 Bristol Eastern 5:52.00 5:33.79 2
57 Pereira, Shadow 16 Torrington 5:10.00 5:34.76 5
58 Sharpe, Ed 17 Derby 5:20.00 5:35.21 4
59 Funk, Benjamin 17 Bristol Central 5:35.00 5:35.97 3
60 Alberti, Luca 17 Oxford 5:25.00 5:37.63 4
61 Garvey, Kendall 17 East Hartford 5:24.00 5:38.04 4
62 Marques, Jason 17 Newington 5:41.00 5:38.16 3
63 Patterson, Henry 18 Rocky Hill 5:40.00 5:38.48 3
64 Bernier, Chad 16 Bristol Eastern 5:48.00 5:41.00 3
65 Nadeau, Josh 18 Torrington 5:25.00 5:41.33 4
66 Chapman, Peter 16 Northwest Cathol 5:50.00 5:41.76 2
67 Groebl, Matt 16 Torrington 6:00.00 5:42.61 2
68 Coutu, Roger 18 Ellis Technical 5:30.00 5:42.68 4
69 O'Gorman, Tommy 17 Northwest Cathol 5:40.00 5:43.89 3
70 Cadwallader, Joshua 17 Classical Magnet 5:35.00 5:43.97 3
71 Lauretti, Michael 16 Bristol Central 5:45.00 5:46.42 3
72 Carew, John 16 Northwest Cathol 5:49.00 5:47.27 2
73 Cooper, Ryan 16 Torrington 5:25.00 5:48.06 4
74 Neyra, Marcos 16 East Hartford 5:30.00 5:53.87 4
75 Gaynor, Jon 12 Kennedy 6:15.00 5:54.20 2
76 Mullin, James 15 Ellis Technical 5:50.00 5:54.44 2
77 Patel, Akshar 17 Derby 5:50.00 5:54.47 2
78 Doyon, Wyatt 17 Bristol Eastern 6:32.00 5:56.84 1
79 Colon, Jesus 16 East Hartford 5:45.00 5:56.89 3
80 Sidharta, Anthony 17 Torrington 6:45.00 5:57.02 1
81 Walerysiak, Seth 18 Rocky Hill 6:07.00 5:58.06 2
82 Trottier, Nick 16 Bristol Eastern 6:19.00 5:59.90 2
83 Yuma, Robert 17 Crosby 6:00.00 6:00.95 2
84 Guminiak, Jared 15 Rockville 6:25.00 6:01.38 1
85 Baresi, Adam 17 Torrington 6:45.00 6:02.19 1
86 Adams, Dan 16 Bristol Eastern 6:30.00 6:04.38 1
87 Porcello, Nario 18 Torrington 6:45.00 6:06.28 1
88 Benson, Alexander 18 Rocky Hill 6:15.00 6:06.59 2
89 Lovetere, Matt 18 Torrington 6:45.00 6:06.87 1
90 Andrews, Simon 17 Bristol Central 6:10.00 6:08.91 2
91 Chandran, Jay 17 Rocky Hill 6:30.00 6:09.61 1
92 Cotias, Mikey 17 Immaculate 6:11.00 6:10.05 2
93 Beniquez, Wilfrom 16 Crosby 5:45.00 6:15.41 3
94 Kustra, Jacob 17 Bristol Eastern 7:47.00 6:15.60 1
95 Foley, Liam 16 Haddam Killingwo 6:32.00 6:17.20 1
96 Galat, Christopher 18 Rockville 6:45.00 6:20.17 1
97 Walsh, Dylan 18 Rocky Hill 6:20.00 6:20.66 2
98 Polansky, Zachary 15 Rockville 6:10.00 6:21.54 2
99 Wooley, John 18 Rocky Hill 6:40.00 6:24.51 1
100 Carter, Adam 17 Bristol Eastern 7:11.00 6:26.47 1
101 Sanmartin, Diego 17 Bristol Eastern 8:48.00 6:26.49 1
102 Ravenelle, Brett 17 Ellis Technical 6:30.00 6:38.30 1
103 Pai, Subham 17 East Hartford 5:30.00 6:47.54 4
104 Weimann, Trevor 17 Farmington 7:04.40 6:51.00 1
105 Rabinovsky, Merrill 17 Pomperaug 6:50.00 6:51.40 1
106 Cody, Wallace 17 Ellis Technical 7:10.00 6:52.36 1
107 Cecunjanin, Adan 18 Rocky Hill 6:50.00 6:53.29 1
108 Morrisette, Mason 18 Ellis Technical 6:20.00 6:54.60 2
109 Benson, Steve 16 Ellis Technical 7:00.00 7:04.99 1
110 Baker, Richard 16 Torrington 6:45.00 7:49.30 1
111 Reynolds, Nathan 17 Torrington 6:45.00 7:57.10 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jevon 16 Bristol Central 8.30 8.76q 5
2 Levitt, Pat 15 Manchester 8.50 8.92q 4
3 Guest, Asa 17 Northwest Cathol 9.29 8.93q 3
4 Cullinane, Brendan 15 South Windsor 9.00 8.97q 1
5 Hernandez, Jorge 17 Bristol Eastern 9.20 9.17q 2
6 Reilly, Brian 15 Naugatuck 9.63 9.22q 3
7 Oquendo, Delano 15 Manchester 8.80 9.23q 3
8 Mathews, Chris 15 Crosby 9.00 9.52 1
9 Simmons, Malik 15 Windsor 9.50 9.56 4
10 Furr, Ian 16 Pomperaug 9.77 9.59 2
11 Tran, Dat 15 East Hartford 11.00 9.65 3
12 Ellis, Kahlil 16 Simsbury 9.81 9.78 4
13 Deojay, Noah 15 Ellis Technical 9.70 9.97 1
14 Brooks, Shy 16 Windsor 9.80 9.99 3
15 Afragola, Lucian 16 Haddam Killingwo 9.68 10.21 1
16 Khan, Vaziuddin 17 Bristol Eastern 10.40 10.22 3
17 Ogbonna, David 17 Northwest Cathol 10.21 10.41 5
18 Stine, Alexander 17 Simsbury 9.67 10.49 2
19 Wolf, Jordan 16 South Windsor 9.50 10.58 5
20 Schaff, Joseph 10 Kennedy 10.96 10.80 1
21 Soucy, Donovan 17 Bristol Eastern 11.00 11.06 1
22 Cianciolo, Donald 10 Kennedy 11.36 11.09 4
23 Woll, Ted 17 Darien 9.50 11.11 5
24 Epps, Antwon 15 Wilby 11.00 11.31 2
25 Alexander, Osheliq 15 East Hartford 12.00 11.36 5
26 Scott, Justin 15 Bristol Central 9.00 11.61 2
27 Huzior, Michael 16 Naugatuck 11.60 11.74 5
28 Savage, Marcus 17 AI Prince Tech 10.90 12.82 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jevon 16 Bristol Central 8.76 8.37
2 Levitt, Pat 15 Manchester 8.92 8.63
3 Oquendo, Delano 15 Manchester 9.23 8.79
4 Cullinane, Brendan 15 South Windsor 8.97 8.85 8.844
5 Guest, Asa 17 Northwest Cathol 8.93 8.85 8.846
6 Hernandez, Jorge 17 Bristol Eastern 9.17 9.13
7 Reilly, Brian 15 Naugatuck 9.22 9.18
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 1:35.00 1:39.59 6
1) Fulse, Bennie 16 2) Foster, Eric 17
3) Elliott, Gabriel 16 4) Huff, Isiah 16
2 Bloomfield 'A' 1:45.00 1:40.26 6
1) Alexander, Darion 17 2) Alvarez, Mario 16
3) Antonie, Justin 17 4) Savage, Maurice 16
3 Torrington 'A' 1:55.00 1:42.97 2
1) Marens, Tyler 16 2) Patel, Mayank 15
3) Phengkaen, Dom 17 4) Pittman, James 15
4 Kennedy 'A' 1:47.00 1:44.25 5
1) Constantin, Jonathan 12 2) Little, Stanley 12
3) Stevenson, Will 12 4) Williams, Anthony 11
5 East Catholic 'A' 1:47.23 1:45.87 5
1) Mascaro, Joe 17 2) Regan, Patrick 17
3) Hovan, Bradley 17 4) Mendoza, Nick 15
6 Ellis Technical 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.03 4
1) Allen, Josh 17 2) Basley, Harrison 17
3) Deojay, Noah 15 4) Lopriore, Dillon 15
7 Wilby 'A' 1:50.00 1:47.02 3
1) Valentin, Arnaldo 17 2) Butler, Justin 15
3) Fox, Malik 15 4) Bloomfield, Jabreel 17
8 Naugatuck 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.18 5
1) Campos, Michael 16 2) Huzior, Michael 16
3) Oladapo, Daniel 17 4) Ruff, Marcus 15
9 Lyman Hall 'A' 2:00.00 1:47.91 1
1) Jandreau, Blake 18 2) Pike, Emmet 15
3) Carubba, Justin 16 4) Quinn, James 18
10 Pomperaug 'A' 1:48.00 1:47.94 5
1) Duncan, Patrick 18 2) Christiano, James 16
3) Pietrini, Nicholas 18 4) Furr, Ian 16
11 Classical Magnet 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.42 5
1) Kellier, Kyle 16 2) Echevarria, Juan 16
3) Clarke, Trevaughn 15 4) Gamble, Mikyle 15
12 Darien 'A' 1:46.00 1:48.58 6
1) Fisher, Kyle 17 2) Rivero, Emilio 16
3) McPartland, Joey 17 4) Garrett, Robert 17
13 Northwest Catholic 'A' 1:43.00 1:49.32 6
1) Babcock, Leon 15 2) Boccuzzi, Marino 15
3) Torelli, Marco 15 4) Greenslade, Blake 16
14 AI Prince Tech 'A' 1:49.00 1:49.64 4
1) Davis, Jordon 16 2) Calderon, Julian 16
3) Silva, Shaquille 16 4) Vazquez, Daivon 16
15 Crosby 'A' 1:50.00 1:50.04 3
1) Henry, MC 16 2) Ireland, Blake 16
3) Kimbel, Michael 15 4) Johnson, Hezekiah 15
16 Oxford 'A' 1:47.50 1:50.06 5
1) Fay, Aiden 17 2) Mazako, Nolan 17
3) Shirling, Noah 17 4) Alberti, Luca 17
17 East Catholic 'B' 2:02.80 1:50.17 1
1) Balser, Bryan 15 2) Dion, Jeffrey 15
3) Cosme-Plein, Antonio 17 4) Luca, Ryan 17
18 Darien 'B' 1:50.00 1:50.30 4
1) Pomeroy, Ethan 17 2) Mahoney, Brendan 17
3) Klarer, Alex 18 4) Kornacki, Anjay 17
19 East Hartford 'A' 1:38.00 1:50.56 6
1) Adams, Kobie 16 2) Heath, Austin 18
3) Douglas, Leighton 15 4) Ramos, Luis 15
20 Simsbury 'A' 1:48.00 1:52.09 4
1) Sparks, Steven 18 2) Lemis, Dylan 18
3) Safft, Matthew 16 4) Stahuber, Quirin 17
21 Newington 'A' 2:00.00 1:52.28 1
1) Winslow, David 17 2) Sadowniczyk, Konrad 18
3) Vuong, Douglas 15 4) Chan, Al 18
22 Glastonbury 'A' 1:50.00 1:53.48 3
1) Anderson, Jake 17 2) Charla, Mike 17
3) Colleran, Eric 18 4) Schultz, Anthony 16
23 Kennedy 'B' 1:51.00 1:53.56 3
1) Blue, Jamar 12 2) Medina, Mickle 9
3) Edgehill, Edmund 4) Milian, Arlen 9
24 Newtown 'A' 1:59.99 1:53.59 2
1) Masser, Andrey 16 2) Lew, Dylan 17
3) Capaldo, Michael 16 4) Lombardo, Nick 17
25 Suffield 'A' 1:50.00 1:53.84 3
1) Lydon, Jack 15 2) Arciszewski, Jacob 18
3) Cashman, Ethan 18 4) Cotnoir, Alek 18
26 Watertown 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.89 2
1) Ciccio, Nicholas 15 2) Patrurzo, Christopher 17
3) Guerrera, Justin 18 4) Pacheco, Kevin 17
27 Derby 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.02 2
1) Colon, Isaiah 18 2) Bolanos, Melvin 16
3) Bolanos, Gustavo 18 4) D'Antona, Peter 15
28 Suffield 'B' 2:02.00 1:59.87 1
1) Lownds, Carson 18 2) Lownds, Garrett 18
3) Pasquariello, Jake 18 4) Lavalla, Joe 18
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oxford 'A' 3:54.00 4:02.44 3
1) Sherman, Jake 15 2) Fay, Aiden 17
3) Mazako, Nolan 17 4) Flach, Tim 16
2 Simsbury 'A' 4:20.00 4:07.87 2
1) Ellis, Kahlil 16 2) Safft, Matthew 16
3) Stine, Alexander 17 4) Boeshans, Jamesan 16
3 Holy Cross 'A' 4:20.00 4:08.10 3
1) Pakalnis, Adam 15 2) porzio, anthony 15
3) hernandez, nick 17 4) Flynn, Chris 17
4 AI Prince Tech 'A' 3:51.60 4:13.79 3
1) May, Glenn 16 2) Brown, Ramario 17
3) Blackwood, Christopher 18 4) Aguilar, Alvaro 17
5 Crosby 'A' 4:00.00 4:21.35 3
1) Mate, Kyle 16 2) Morrison, Jayson 15
3) Potter, Joseph 16 4) Williams, Mickkel 16
6 Suffield 'B' 5:00.00 4:21.72 2
1) Gee, Noah 18 2) Guilmette, Zac 16
3) Lownds, Carson 18 4) Pasquariello, Jake 18
7 Kennedy 'A' 5:50.00 4:22.18 1
1) Munoz, Fernando 11 2) Schaff, Joseph 10
3) Ortega, Marcelo 9 4) Sargeant, Matthew 11
8 Southington 'A' 4:20.00 4:25.87 2
1) Duffy, Teagan 18 2) Dorsey, Mike 18
3) Murdy, Tom 17 4) Stepien, James 16
9 Southington 'B' 4:20.00 4:31.47 3
1) Hannigan, Jeffrey 17 2) Leone, Conner 18
3) Leone, Shane 18 4) Sperry, Tanner 18
10 Suffield 'A' 4:40.00 4:35.77 2
1) Arciszewski, Jacob 18 2) Cotnoir, Alek 18
3) Girardini, Ryan 16 4) Lownds, Garrett 18
11 Manchester 'B' 5:10.00 4:49.42 2
1) Hatzikostantis, Theodosios 18 2) Mushinski, Ben 18
3) Pagano, Christopher 18 4) Geer-Laureano, Zachary 18
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Manchester 'A' 8:45.00 9:03.23 2
1) Hurd, Andrew 15 2) Lopez, Jakob 16
3) Coyne, Brian 16 4) Ruggiero, Joseph 15
2 Bristol Central 'A' 9:20.00 9:33.80 2
1) Varnum, Matthew 16 2) Savino, Nicholas 15
3) Luis-Fuentes, Roberto 16 4) Damon-Smith, Hunter 17
3 Newtown 'A' 9:45.00 9:34.93 2
1) Bent, Joshua 18 2) Linley, Richard 16
3) Reeds, Brenden Price 17 4) Bartlett, Dylan 17
4 Immaculate 'A' 9:50.00 9:40.30 1
1) Connolly, Sean 18 2) Morris, Christian 17
3) Mcnerney, Connor 18 4) Vecciariello, Colin 18
5 South Windsor 'A' 9:50.00 9:41.11 1
1) Cestari, Brendan 17 2) Lemay, Christopher 17
3) Jamil, Asfar 17 4) Dinh, Brian 17
6 Manchester 'B' 9:10.00 9:45.33 2
1) Carpenter, Anthony Brandon 17 2) Joy, Josiah 17
3) Razaq, Hassin 17 4) Armstrong, William 16
7 Ellis Technical 'A' 9:35.00 9:45.61 2
1) Innes, Charles 16 2) Levesque, Alex 15
3) Tatro, Brandon 15 4) Lopriore, Luke 15
8 Rocky Hill 'A' 9:40.00 9:50.87 2
1) Cheyney, Cameron 17 2) Kennedy, Scott 16
3) Walerysiak, Gabe 17 4) Speers, John 15
9 East Catholic 'A' 9:48.00 9:52.36 2
1) Crowley, Peter 17 2) Shifrin, Cooper 18
3) Kennedy, Evan 18 4) Mantese, David 17
10 Torrington 'A' 8:35.00 9:53.00 2
1) Pittman, James 15 2) Patel, Mayank 15
3) Pereira, Thunder 16 4) Torres, Isiah 16
11 Northwest Catholic 'A' 9:50.00 10:03.97 1
1) Spak, Sam 16 2) Kalamarides, David 15
3) Waterston, Brian 17 4) Chapman, Peter 16
12 Newington 'A' 10:15.00 10:05.24 1
1) Bilbraut, Kevin 17 2) Coia, Mitchell 17
3) Marques, Jason 17 4) Ramcharan, Jessen 16
13 Wilby 'A' 11:00.00 10:06.99 1
1) Oliveira, Bryan 18 2) Monguel, Aquib 16
3) Paduano, Joseph 16 4) Epps, Antwon 15
14 Holy Cross 'A' 9:30.00 10:09.43 2
1) hernandez, nick 17 2) pelletier, dylan 16
3) porzio, anthony 15 4) Flynn, Chris 17
15 Southington 'A' 8:50.00 10:13.62 2
1) Breutzmann, Dylan 17 2) Burleigh, Zach 18
3) McMeans, Jordan 17 4) Rathbun, Ethan 18
16 Pomperaug 'A' 10:20.00 10:19.82 1
1) Fitzpatrick, Mason 17 2) Gaffney, Scott 17
3) Rabinovsky, Merrill 17 4) Terrill, William Dutcher 18
17 Rocky Hill 'B' 10:20.00 10:25.77 1
1) Patterson, Henry 18 2) Walerysiak, Seth 18
3) Walsh, Dylan 18 4) Wooley, John 18
18 Rockville 'A' 10:00.00 10:25.82 1
1) Guminiak, Jared 15 2) Polansky, Zachary 15
3) Hull, Tyler 15 4) Galat, Christopher 18
19 Crosby 'A' 15:00.00 10:27.49 1
1) Morcado, Jovani 16 2) Potter, Joseph 16
3) Mate, Kyle 16 4) Alma, Justin 17
20 Kennedy 'A' 9:49.00 10:30.54 2
1) Black, Robert 12 2) Cianciolo, Donald 10
3) Evangelista, Andy 9 4) Gaynor, Jon 12
21 Classical Magnet 'A' 10:45.00 10:35.79 1
1) Cadwallader, Joshua 17 2) Castro, John 17
3) Yong, Kneau 15 4) Francis, Austin 16
22 Derby 'A' 10:40.00 10:38.26 1
1) Boulton, Chase 18 2) Sharpe, Evan 18
3) King, Bernard 17 4) Patel, Akshar 17
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dixon, Keyion 16 Glastonbury 5-08.00 6-00.00
2 Quaye, Phillip 15 Manchester 5-00.00 5-10.00
3 Sam, Stephen 15 East Hartford 5-10.00 5-08.00
4 Brown, Dwight 16 Bloomfield 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5 Nanadoum, Michael 15 Naugatuck 5-04.00 5-06.00
6 DiCarlo, Luca 15 Holy Cross 5-00.00 J5-06.00
7 Rivera, Cameron 16 Bristol Eastern 5-06.00 J5-06.00
8 Caldwell, Brendan 15 Naugatuck 5-00.00 5-04.00
9 Koch, Gabe 15 Torrington 4-08.00 J5-04.00
10 Popescu, Michael 15 Naugatuck 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Guest, Asa 17 Northwest Cathol 5-02.00 J5-02.00
11 Turcotte, Jeff 15 Granby 5-06.00 J5-02.00
13 caparasso, mike 16 Holy Cross 4-08.00 5-00.00
14 Duncan, Patrick 18 Pomperaug 5-00.00 J5-00.00
15 Innes, Charles 16 Ellis Technical 5-00.00 4-10.00
16 Manson, Marcus 18 Windsor 5-02.00 J4-10.00
16 Wolliston, Nathan 16 Windsor 5-08.00 J4-10.00
-- Moya, Favian 17 Torrington 4-08.00 NH
-- Martins, Jeremy 16 Newington 4-10.00 NH
-- Kelly, Jason 16 Glastonbury 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murphy, Garrett 15 Haddam Killingwo 10-00.00 11-06.00
2 Badey, Sawyer 15 Glastonbury 11-00.00 10-06.00
3 Kelly, Jason 16 Glastonbury 9-06.00 9-00.00
3 Marion, Mike 17 Suffield 8-06.00 9-00.00
5 Turcotte, Jeff 15 Granby 9-00.00 J9-00.00
6 Simmons, Malik 15 Windsor 10-00.00 J9-00.00
7 Miller, Sean 16 Glastonbury 10-00.00 8-06.00
7 Okifo, Kevin 16 Naugatuck 9-00.00 8-06.00
9 Lew, Dylan 17 Newtown 9-06.00 8-00.00
10 Funk, Benjamin 17 Bristol Central 9-00.00 7-06.00
10 Santiago, Luis 16 Bloomfield 9-00.00 7-06.00
-- Valentine, David 17 Torrington 8-06.00 NH
-- Woll, Ted 17 Darien 9-00.00 NH
-- Marcantonio, Nicholas 17 Bristol Central 9-00.00 NH
-- Girardini, Ryan 16 Suffield 8-00.00 NH
-- Dorsey, George 17 Hillhouse 8-00.00 NH
-- Magee, Daniel 17 South Windsor 8-00.00 NH
-- Vossler, Henry 18 Darien 9-00.00 NH
-- Estelle, Caleb 18 Bloomfield 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dixon, Keyion 16 Glastonbury 18-08.00 21-03.00
2 Conaway, D'Andre 15 Bristol Central 20-02.00 20-02.00
3 Sam, Stephen 15 East Hartford 19-00.00 20-00.00
4 Connor, Chris 15 Glastonbury 18-02.00 19-06.00
5 Cullinane, Brendan 15 South Windsor 19-06.00 18-11.00
6 DiCarlo, Luca 15 Holy Cross 17-00.00 18-08.00
7 Sanchez, Ramiro 15 Bristol Eastern 19-06.00 18-06.00
8 Quaye, Phillip 15 Manchester 16-08.00 18-05.00
9 Rocha, Bryan 15 Torrington 18-00.00 18-04.50
10 McMullin, Sam 17 Darien 18-00.00 18-00.00
11 Formica, Nick 17 Haddam Killingwo 17-06.00 17-10.00 2nd Best: 16-05
12 Caldwell, Brendan 15 Naugatuck 17-00.00 J17-10.00 2nd Best: 16-00
13 Marion, Mike 17 Suffield 18-00.00 17-06.50
14 Butler, Justin 15 Wilby 17-05.00
15 Myrie, Dylan 18 Torrington 16-00.00 17-02.00
16 Curra, Dominic 18 Immaculate 16-06.00 17-01.50
17 Echevarria, Juan 16 Classical Magnet 18-00.00 16-11.00
18 Bullock, Jhamil 17 Derby 17-06.00 16-10.50
19 Badey, Sawyer 15 Glastonbury 18-00.00 16-09.00
20 Coon, Christopher 16 Granby 14-00.00 16-07.00
21 Douglas, Leighton 15 East Hartford 19-00.00 16-06.00
22 Koch, Gabe 15 Torrington 17-00.00 16-02.50
23 Bell, Patrick 18 South Windsor 15-00.00 16-02.00 2nd Best: 15-10.5
24 Ruff, Marcus 15 Naugatuck 16-00.00 J16-02.00 2nd Best: 15-10
25 Khalid, Shahzaih 17 Haddam Killingwo 17-02.00 16-00.00
26 Mendoza, Nick 15 East Catholic 15-06.00 15-11.50
27 Thompson, Aldane 17 Bloomfield 19-00.00 15-11.00
28 Mattutuni, Tom 17 Oxford 19-00.00 15-09.00
29 Styler-Magee, Myron 18 Lewis Mills 15-00.00 15-06.50
30 Alvarez, Mario 16 Bloomfield 18-00.00 15-05.00
31 Wolf, Jordan 16 South Windsor 15-02.00 15-03.00
32 Virtue, Jordan 17 Northwest Cathol 15-06.00 15-01.00
33 Dion, Jeffrey 15 East Catholic 15-08.00 15-00.00
34 Santos, Ricardo 18 Torrington 14-00.00 14-09.00
35 caparasso, mike 16 Holy Cross 12-00.00 14-07.00 2nd Best: Foul
35 Sharpe, Ed 17 Derby 16-06.00 14-07.00 2nd Best: Foul
37 Peguero, Adrian 15 Torrington 16-00.00 14-04.50
38 Levinson, Henry 18 Newington 12-00.00 14-04.00 2nd Best: Foul
38 Pena, Pedro 17 Torrington 13-00.00 14-04.00 2nd Best: Foul
40 Martins, Jeremy 16 Newington 16-00.00 14-01.00
41 Cashman, Ethan 18 Suffield 15-00.00 13-11.00
42 corbett, simon 17 Holy Cross 12-00.00 13-01.00
43 Colon, Isaiah 18 Derby 14-06.00 12-06.00
44 Lavalla, Joe 18 Suffield 13-00.00 11-04.00
45 Nathan, Kendrick 16 Granby 14-00.00 10-08.50
46 Rosario, Victor 17 Torrington 15-00.00 10-07.00
47 Balser, Bryan 15 East Catholic 15-10.00 10-06.00
48 Dudley, John 17 Northwest Cathol 12-06.00 10-05.50
49 Alexander, Osheliq 15 East Hartford 17-00.00 10.00
-- Curran, Liam 17 Lewis Mills 12-00.00 FOUL
-- Phengkaen, Dom 17 Torrington 15-00.00 FOUL
-- Nanadoum, Michael 15 Naugatuck 17-00.00 FOUL
-- Coon, Steven 18 Granby 13-05.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poole, Taji 15 Bloomfield 45-00.00 45-08.50
2 Kauffman, Chris 15 Haddam Killingwo 40-08.50 43-01.50
3 Covington, Kobe 17 Torrington 40-03.00 42-04.00
4 Hall-Gardner, Christian 15 Bloomfield 40-00.00 40-05.00
5 Mbaya, John 15 Crosby 38-00.00 40-03.00
6 Butler, Keiynan 15 East Hartford 42-00.00 39-09.50
7 Murray, Jack 16 Bristol Eastern 28-00.00 38-03.00
8 Koval, Dylan 15 Lyman Hall 34-07.00 37-05.50
9 Davis, Jordan 16 Bloomfield 36-00.00 37-03.00
10 Paul, Will 15 Naugatuck 35-00.00 35-09.50
11 O'Malley, Sean 18 Darien 30-00.00 35-05.50
12 Regis, Marc-Yves 15 Newington 30-00.00 35-03.50
13 Christiano, James 16 Pomperaug 32-03.00 34-11.00
14 Perez, Luidi 15 Torrington 38-00.00 34-08.50
15 Dawkins, Raheme 16 Bloomfield 37-00.00 34-07.50 2nd Best: 34-3.5
16 Viera, Brandon 16 Northwest Cathol 33-00.00 J34-07.50 2nd Best: 33-0.5
17 Butler, Justin 15 Wilby 31-00.00 34-06.00
18 Schmidt, Mark 16 Darien 35-00.00 34-03.50
19 Gebhardt, Nick 15 Windham Technica 32-00.00 33-09.00
20 Ogunmwony, Joshua 15 Crosby 40-00.00 33-08.00
21 Dorrough, Ben 15 Glastonbury 32-00.00 33-06.00
22 Vallera, Joshua 17 Northwest Cathol 27-08.00 33-05.50
23 Brown, Jaavon 18 Hillhouse 37-00.00 32-11.00
24 Babcock, Leon 15 Northwest Cathol 36-00.00 32-10.50
25 Drexler, Austin 16 RHAM 20-00.00 32-10.00
26 Doherty, Paul 16 Haddam Killingwo 36-01.25 32-07.00
27 Clarke, Trevaughn 15 Classical Magnet 32-00.00 32-03.50
28 Stephansen, Kevin 15 Naugatuck 35-08.00 32-03.00
29 Kuczenski, Tyler 16 Naugatuck 32-00.00 31-09.50
30 Hoyt, Josh 16 Torrington 35-00.00 31-08.50 2nd Best: 31-1
31 andreozzi, jordan 16 Holy Cross 28-00.00 J31-08.50 2nd Best: 27-4
32 Maggi, Eric 16 St. Joseph 29-00.00 31-07.50
33 Valentine, Michael 15 Northwest Cathol 30-00.00 31-06.00
34 Adams, Zachary 15 Rockville 34-00.00 31-02.50
35 Abati, Ben 17 Lyman Hall 33-11.00 31-02.00
36 Koolis, Randy 15 Glastonbury 31-00.00 31-01.50
37 Money, James 16 St. Joseph 30-00.00 30-11.50
38 Breiling, Nate 18 Haddam Killingwo 31-02.25 30-08.00 2nd Best: 29-0.5
39 D'Antona, Peter 15 Derby 32-00.00 J30-08.00 2nd Best: 28-4.5
40 Martin, Shamar 15 East Hartford 34-00.00 30-02.50
41 Condon, John 18 Suffield 31-00.00 30-01.50
42 Daluz-Cates, Tavis 16 St. Joseph 30-00.00 30-01.00
43 Mahler, Austin 17 Haddam Killingwo 30-00.25 29-09.50
44 Schneider, Stefan 17 Darien 30-00.00 29-05.00
45 Delarosa, Nathaniel 17 Derby 30-00.00 29-01.50
46 Dicapua, John 17 Derby 28-00.00 29-01.00
47 Niedzela, Jake 16 Pomperaug 28-06.00 28-11.50
48 Chang, Francisco 15 Newington 30-00.00 28-06.00
49 Palzere, Ryan 17 Bristol Eastern 24-06.00 28-04.50
50 Islami, Arijan 17 Derby 27-00.00 28-03.00
51 Brucker, Dylan 16 Granby 28-00.00 28-02.00
52 Wolf, Logan 15 Northwest Cathol 29-01.00 28-01.00 2nd Best: 28-1
53 Stanwick, William 15 Northwest Cathol 27-01.00 J28-01.00 2nd Best:27-0
54 Gantt, Michael 16 Granby 30-00.00 27-10.50
55 Mace, Ian 17 Bristol Eastern 26-09.00 27-09.00
56 Valetta, Nate 15 Holy Cross 25-00.00 27-07.50
57 Castagna, Christian 16 Watertown 30-00.00 27-01.50 2nd Best: 26-5
58 Poniatowski, Chris 17 Northwest Cathol 23-11.00 J27-01.50 2nd Best: 25-10.5
59 O'Day, Ethan 17 Bristol Eastern 23-05.00 27-00.50
60 Campbell, Anthony 17 AI Prince Tech 26-10.50
61 Jordano, James 15 Northwest Cathol 26-00.00 26-09.00
62 Field, Nate 16 Haddam Killingwo 31-04.25 26-07.50
63 Updegraff, Gabe 18 Bristol Central 20-00.00 25-10.50
64 Caddle, Chris 15 Northwest Cathol 25-02.00 25-07.50
65 Stiehl, Will 17 Lyman Hall 22-07.00 25-05.00
66 Diaz, Marcelino 16 Classical Magnet 30-00.00 25-04.00 2nd Best: 25-2
67 Decker, Sean 18 Immaculate 17-00.00 J25-04.00 2nd Best: 24-1.5
68 Alsaqri, Zayd 16 Newington 30-00.00 25-01.00
69 Florian, Jaudens 16 St. Joseph 26-00.00 24-06.50
70 Mullin, Daniel 18 Southington 25-00.00 24-06.00
71 montville, donovan 17 Holy Cross 24-00.00 24-05.00
72 Turner, Jake 16 Torrington 35-00.00 24-02.00
73 Conte, Nick 18 Darien 23-00.00 24-00.00
74 Padget, Spencer 15 Rockville 29-00.00 23-09.00
75 Masotti, Ryan 16 RHAM 21-00.00 23-08.00
76 Davis, Bryan 16 St. Joseph 30-00.00 23-03.50
77 Sperry, Everett 17 Southington 30-00.00 23-02.00
78 Blair, Tyler 17 Naugatuck 30-00.00 22-08.00
79 Pauduano, Mitchell 17 Lyman Hall 22-02.00 22-06.50
80 Tuttle, Dallas 18 Pomperaug 20-08.00 22-01.50 2nd Best: 21-6.5
81 Tyszka, Robert 15 Naugatuck 32-00.00 J22-01.50 2nd Best: 20-7
82 Glascock, John 15 Northwest Cathol 21-04.00 21-10.50
83 Walsh, Conor 18 Northwest Cathol 20-08.00 21-07.50
84 Sullivan, Cade 18 Lyman Hall 20-00.00 21-07.00
85 Dunham, Jacob 18 Granby 27-00.00 21-04.00
86 MacDonald, Zach 18 Southington 25-00.00 21-01.50
87 Kozar, Zach 17 Northwest Cathol 17-00.00 19-10.50
88 Curran, Liam 17 Lewis Mills 15-00.00 19-04.50
89 Cook, Shawn 15 Watertown 23-00.00 14-10.50
90 Zang, Richard 18 Torrington 35-00.00 12-07.00
-- Samuels, Lucas 16 Bloomfield 35-00.00 FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Robert 18 Windsor 7.95 7.27q 3
2 McLean, Christopher 18 Cheyney Tech 7.37 7.33q 7
3 Medina, Mickle 9 Kennedy 7.10 7.41q 9
4 Heath, Austin 18 East Hartford 7.68 7.42q 6
5 Thompson, Lucas 18 Darien 7.20 7.55q 8
5 Crittenden, Kortney 18 Windsor 8.50 7.55q 9
7 Grant, Max 18 Darien 7.40 7.57q 5
8 Connelly, Cole 18 Northwest Cathol 8.20 7.63 3
9 Demeres, Elias 18 Crosby 9.90 7.73 6
10 Sullivan, Connor 18 Darien 7.50 7.74 3
11 Conway, Raffiq 18 Manchester 7.80 7.76 9
12 Boccuzzi, Cody 18 Darien 7.60 7.78 5
12 Ortega, Marcelo 9 Kennedy 7.90 7.78 8
14 Milian, Arlen 9 Kennedy 7.70 7.88 8
15 Deri, Brett 18 Newtown 7.50 7.92 4
16 Crandall, Kyle 18 Haddam Killingwo 7.50 7.94 1
17 Conte, Nick 18 Darien 7.60 7.98 4
18 Ellsworth, Colin 18 Haddam Killingwo 7.58 8.00 2
19 Daley, Stephen 18 Lewis Mills 8.20 8.04 1
20 Bolanos, Gustavo 18 Derby 7.60 8.08 3
20 Hoyt, Chris 18 Granby 8.50 8.08 9
22 Moniodes, Alexander 18 Pomperaug 7.90 8.09 7
23 Wyzykkowski, Steven 18 Lewis Mills 8.20 8.10 4
24 Mencio, Mike 18 Holy Cross 9.00 8.17 3
25 Nguyen, Sean 18 Rockville 8.40 8.23 8
26 Tallion, Jacob 18 Bristol Eastern 9.60 8.25 8
27 Cullen, Robert 18 Watertown 7.90 8.33 5
28 Chisolm, Kayin 18 Darien 7.80 8.34 9
29 Ericson, Jesus 18 Crosby 8.90 8.35 1
30 Weber, Jacob 18 Rocky Hill 8.00 8.38 1
31 Galarza, Jared 18 Newington 7.90 8.40 4
32 Doubleday, Addam 18 Rockville 9.60 8.49 9
33 Affini, Biliaminy 18 Manchester 8.80 8.51 3
34 Zheng, Kevin 18 Rockville 9.00 8.53 5
35 Hogan, Cormac 18 Granby 8.00 8.55 2
36 Fleming, Kai 18 Northwest Cathol 8.60 8.56 6
36 Gasparrini, William 18 Immaculate 8.20 8.56 2
38 Scriven, Wesley 18 Immaculate 7.50 8.62 2
39 Levine, Andrew 18 Rocky Hill 9.00 8.79 7
40 Jacques, Quincy 18 Northwest Cathol 8.70 9.04 5
41 Fisher, Jeremy 18 Immaculate 9.70 9.14 7
42 Galarza, Jacob 18 Newington 7.90 9.24 6
43 Dewberry, Shut 18 Crosby 9.00 9.60 8
Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McLean, Christopher 18 Cheyney Tech 7.33 7.31
2 Heath, Austin 18 East Hartford 7.42 7.33
3 Medina, Mickle 9 Kennedy 7.41 7.34
4 Crittenden, Kortney 18 Windsor 7.55 7.51
5 Grant, Max 18 Darien 7.57 7.55
6 Thompson, Lucas 18 Darien 7.55 7.65
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Curra, Dominic 18 Immaculate 24.90 25.77 10
2 McLean, Christopher 18 Cheyney Tech 26.73 26.34 9
3 Guerrera, Justin 18 Watertown 26.00 26.83 10
4 Munshi, Vini 18 Farmington 28.00 26.98 8
5 Curtis, Rashawn 9 Kennedy 31.00 27.47 4
6 Crandall, Kyle 18 Haddam Killingwo 27.10 27.75 9
7 Ungiechajer, Jason 18 Farmington 29.00 27.83 7
8 Wetherell, Nathan 18 South Windsor 30.00 27.84 6
9 Conway, Raffiq 18 Manchester 26.50 28.00 10
10 Connelly, Cole 18 Northwest Cathol 28.00 28.01 8
11 Reed, Micheal 18 Manchester 28.20 28.23 8
12 Chan, Al 18 Newington 31.00 28.53 5
13 Moniodes, Alexander 18 Pomperaug 29.50 29.07 6
14 Brown, Kevin 18 Holy Cross 31.00 29.11 4
15 Galarza, Jared 18 Newington 32.00 29.25 4
16 Ellsworth, Colin 18 Haddam Killingwo 28.80 29.28 7
17 Orlowski, Justin 18 Rockville 50.10 29.47 1
18 Dunham, Jacob 18 Granby 28.00 29.48 8
19 Hoyt, Chris 18 Granby 30.00 29.62 5
20 Weber, Jacob 18 Rocky Hill 28.00 29.73 8
21 Mencio, Mike 18 Holy Cross 29.00 29.89 7
22 Nguyen, Sean 18 Rockville 50.10 29.92 1
23 Mazzamaro, Christopher 18 Watertown 27.00 29.95 9
24 Sullivan, John 18 Northwest Cathol 32.00 30.35 3
25 Crebbbin, Zachary Scott 18 Newtown 26.00 30.44 10
26 Fleming, Kai 18 Northwest Cathol 29.00 30.82 7
27 Levinson, Henry 18 Newington 35.00 30.97 2
28 Galarza, Jacob 18 Newington 32.00 30.98 4
29 Zheng, Kevin 18 Rockville 53.60 31.04 1
30 Ross, Derek 18 Immaculate 30.30 31.49 5
31 Hogan, Cormac 18 Granby 30.00 31.51 6
32 Bergin, Cameron 18 Farmington 32.00 31.69 3
33 Affini, Biliaminy 18 Manchester 28.40 31.74 7
34 Doubleday, Addam 18 Rockville 59.40 31.75 1
35 Fisher, Jeremy 18 Immaculate 35.10 32.00 2
36 Chamberlain, Rollie 18 Farmington 33.00 34.01 3
37 Jacques, Quincy 18 Northwest Cathol 31.00 34.02 5
38 Levine, Andrew 18 Rocky Hill 33.00 34.19 3
39 Tallion, Jacob 18 Bristol Eastern 41.10 37.58 1
40 Sadowniczyk, Konrad 18 Newington 30.00 46.19 6
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bekele, Manasseh 18 Hillhouse 2:15.00 2:16.31 2
2 Saxon, Benjamin 18 South Windsor 2:20.00 2:18.76 2
3 Knight, Oliver 18 Darien 2:25.00 2:18.92 2
4 Pearl, Joseph 18 Manchester 2:30.00 2:22.16 2
5 Smith, Kyle 18 Manchester 2:30.00 2:22.47 2
6 Davey, Chris 18 Darien 2:25.00 2:24.65 2
7 Silva, Yan 18 Naugatuck 2:30.00 2:24.72 2
8 Kropp, Matt 18 Manchester 2:34.00 2:25.37 2
9 Via, Ross 18 Naugatuck 2:30.00 2:26.53 2
10 Belletsky, Aaron 18 Northwest Cathol 2:35.00 2:28.76 2
11 Tousignant, Thomas 18 Darien 2:35.00 2:30.10 2
12 Duffy, Teagan 18 Southington 2:35.00 2:30.46 2
13 Hatzikostantis, Theodosi 18 Manchester 2:32.00 2:31.09 2
14 Leone, Shane 18 Southington 2:45.00 2:33.23 1
15 Innocent, Ryswick 18 East Hartford 2:45.00 2:33.54 1
16 McKay, Alex 18 Darien 2:40.00 2:36.40 1
17 Leone, Conner 18 Southington 2:45.00 2:37.43 1
18 Richards, Seth 18 Manchester 2:40.00 2:40.73 1
19 Walsh, Mark 18 Newington 2:40.00 2:41.63 1
20 Dall'aste, Ryan 18 Bristol Eastern 3:40.00 2:41.77 1
21 Sullivan, James 18 Northwest Cathol 2:50.00 2:41.97 1
22 Cobb, Carter 18 South Windsor 2:45.00 2:42.36 1
23 Parkhurst, John 18 Darien 2:40.00 2:43.94 1
24 Boulton, Chase 18 Derby 2:40.00 2:46.68 1
25 Evans, Galen 18 Manchester 3:06.00 2:50.84 1
26 Meagher, Ryan 18 Lyman Hall 2:40.00 2:51.07 1
27 Dari, Dhruv 18 Manchester 3:10.00 2:51.68 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Solomon 18 Simsbury 4:51.00 4:51.63 3
2 Bekele, Manasseh 18 Hillhouse 5:35.00 5:07.54 3
3 Meridith, Andrew 18 Haddam Killingwo 5:15.00 5:07.57 3
4 Pearl, Joseph 18 Manchester 5:35.00 5:11.07 3
5 Schuman, Dan 18 Haddam Killingwo 5:20.00 5:12.17 3
6 Mcnerney, Connor 18 Immaculate 5:14.00 5:12.28 3
7 Connolly, Sean 18 Immaculate 5:40.10 5:18.79 2
8 Locandro, Matthew 18 Simsbury 5:22.00 5:21.39 3
9 Spector, Jonah 18 Haddam Killingwo 5:22.00 5:21.63 3
10 Belletsky, Aaron 18 Northwest Cathol 5:40.00 5:22.74 2
11 Styler-Magee, Myron 18 Lewis Mills 5:45.00 5:23.49 2
12 Smith, Kyle 18 Manchester 5:40.00 5:23.59 2
13 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa 18 Lyman Hall 5:35.00 5:24.96 3
14 Bent, Joshua 18 Newtown 5:10.00 5:25.30 3
15 Kennedy, Evan 18 East Catholic 5:40.00 5:27.91 2
16 Sodergren, Kurt 18 Haddam Killingwo 5:50.00 5:29.84 2
17 Cruz, Jorge 18 Newington 5:45.00 5:32.28 2
18 Kropp, Matt 18 Manchester 5:44.00 5:33.25 2
19 Evangelista, Andy 9 Kennedy 5:34.00 5:35.59 3
20 Oliveira, Bryan 18 Wilby 5:10.00 5:40.05 3
21 Innocent, Ryswick 18 East Hartford 5:47.00 5:40.29 2
22 Gasparrini, William 18 Immaculate 5:51.00 5:43.25 2
23 Sperry, Tanner 18 Southington 5:40.00 5:44.40 2
24 McCabe, Conor 18 Haddam Killingwo 5:55.00 5:45.03 2
25 Cobb, Carter 18 South Windsor 5:50.00 5:49.24 2
26 Rathbun, Ethan 18 Southington 5:30.00 5:49.80 3
27 Pagano, Christopher 18 Manchester 6:00.00 5:50.76 1
28 Dorsey, Mike 18 Southington 5:24.00 5:51.53 3
29 Estelle, Caleb 18 Bloomfield 6:30.00 5:51.60 1
30 Burleigh, Zach 18 Southington 5:15.00 5:52.23 3
31 Roy, Matthew 18 Bristol Central 6:10.00 5:54.73 1
32 Geer-Laureano, Zachary 18 Manchester 6:15.00 6:01.08 1
33 Knox, Eric 18 Bristol Central 6:15.00 6:02.45 1
34 Saxon, Benjamin 18 South Windsor 5:25.00 6:03.02 3
35 Sharpe, Evan 18 Derby 6:40.00 6:07.51 1
36 Sullivan, James 18 Northwest Cathol 6:05.00 6:13.90 1
37 Caternaro, Thomas 18 Haddam Killingwo 6:35.00 6:16.62 1
38 Meagher, Ryan 18 Lyman Hall 6:05.00 6:21.15 1
39 Crocco, Anthony 18 St. Joseph 5:45.00 6:28.38 2
40 Seamen, Tim 18 Immaculate 7:01.00 6:32.72 1
41 Dall'aste, Ryan 18 Bristol Eastern 8:55.00 6:38.23 1
42 Evans, Galen 18 Manchester 6:50.00 6:59.17 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pietrini, Nicholas 18 Pomperaug 9.81 9.89
2 Manson, Marcus 18 Windsor 10.95 10.72
3 Vossler, Henry 18 Darien 10.50 11.25
4 Deri, Brett 18 Newtown 11.00 11.46
5 Chisolm, Kayin 18 Darien 10.50 11.87
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14975 views
History for New Haven Track and Field Invitational
Show 3 more
|